No result...

Mission Statement

The object of New Marske Harriers is the promotion of community participation in healthy recreation for the benefit of the inhabitants of Redcar and Cleveland and it's neighbouring Boroughs by the provision of facilities for athletics. Registered Charity Number 1168578

Most Improved

You can see where the scores for the table below come from on searchable Performance Database and last year's baseline

First Name Surname age_group event perf 2014 Score 2014 2015 event score 2015 improve
Sophie Bennett U15 Girls 75m Hurdles 19.30s 62.18 Sprint Hurdle 92.91 13.22
Antonia Jackson U13 Girls 100m 17.60s 77.27 100m 95.62 11.1
Archie Lowe U13 Boys 1500m 5m04.70s 96.82 1500m 104.78 8.7
Millie Cook U13 Girls 800m 3m03.80s 82.7 800m 96.32 8.52
Ruth Barnes U15 Girls High Jump 1.25m 80.65 High Jump 88.54 7.59
Amy Carter U15 Girls 75m Hurdles 12.10s 99.17 Sprint Hurdle 72 6.72
Amy Readman Senior Women 100m 12.70s 93.7 100m 77.49 6.69
Emily Brown U11 Girls 600m 2m17.00s 85.4 600m 95.84 6.27
Ebony Murtha U11 Girls 60m 10.00s 87 upto 100m 89.42 6.09
Kath Aspin Vet 40 W 3000m 11m37.80s 93.88 3000m 95.05 5.92
Mary Trotter U13 Girls 150m 23.50s 87.23 100m 91.82 5.14
Matthew Walker U13 Boys 100m 14.10s 92.91 100m 90.65 4.83
Francesca Sutherland U15 Girls 100m 15.00s 85.33 100m 88.21 4.77
Kate Marley U15 Girls Long Jump 3.91m 79.8 Long Jump 94.91 4.3
Charlotte Bennett U13 Girls 800m 2m34.30s 98.51 800m 76.96 4.23
Rebecca Tilley U13 Girls 800m 2m45.90s 91.62 800m 78.38 4.02
Dom Shaw Senior Men 5000m 14m34.91s 99.1 5000m 83.97 3.6
Josh Noble U15 Boys 800m 2m40.20s 79.28 800m 89.51 3.6
Andrew Pearson Vet 40 M 5000m 16m48.20s 93.07 5000m 92.64 3.57
Elias Ben-Tiba U15 Boys 3000m 10m44.80s 87.31 3000m 97.22 3.3
Libby Currie U11 Girls 60m 9.10s 95.6 upto 100m 82.31 3.22
Sarah McGough U15 Girls 100m 13.70s 93.43 100m 88.37 2.97
Charlotte Sutherland U17 Girls Shot 10.16m 102.11 Shot 74.9 2.97
Caleb Wilkinson U11 Boys 60m 10.90s 77.98 upto 100m 98.51 2.61
Charlie Burke Vet 60 M 200m 33.10s 83.35 200m 102.11 2.52
Matthew Chinnock U13 Boys 800m 2m40.40s 89.78 800m 81.68 1.86
Matthew Brining U13 Boys 100m 15.60s 83.97 100m 73.28 1.85
Jessica Carter U11 Girls 75m 13.00s 82.31 upto 100m 87 1.71
Eleanor Crame U13 Girls 100m 14.40s 94.44 100m 92.91 1.51

Go to top