No result...

Mission Statement

The object of New Marske Harriers is the promotion of community participation in healthy recreation for the benefit of the inhabitants of Redcar and Cleveland and it's neighbouring Boroughs by the provision of facilities for athletics. Registered Charity Number 1168578

Most Improved

You can see where the scores for the table below come from on searchable Performance Database and last year's baseline

First Name Surname age_group event'15 perf'15 Score'15 event'16 perf'16 score'16 improve
Dominic Shipman U15 Boys 800m 2m30.80s 84.22 800m 2m10.90s 97.02 12.8
Sebastian Pearson U13 Boys 800m 3m01.90s 79.16 800m 2m43.50s 88.07 8.91
Jacob Winspear U15 Boys 200m 30.70s 77.85 200m 27.70s 86.28 8.43
Elizabeth Long U20 Women Shot 6.22m 56.8 Shot 7.06m 64.47 7.67
Samuel Donnelly U15 Boys 800m 2m21.70s 89.63 800m 2m11.00s 96.95 7.32
Luke Honeyman Watson U13 Boys 100m 15.30s 85.62 100m 14.30s 91.61 5.99
Jack Farrel U11 Boys 600m 2m18.00s 80.43 600m 2m09.40s 85.78 5.35
Millie Watts U13 Girls 800m 3m19.10s 76.34 800m 3m06.30s 81.59 5.25
Libby Currie U13 Girls 200m 29.40s 96.6 200m 28.00s 101.43 4.83
Patricia Speedie Vet 40 W 1500m 6m11.60s 79.8 1500m 5m55.20s 84.48 4.68
Sophie Brining U13 Girls 800m 3m03.90s 82.65 800m 2m54.19s 87.26 4.61
Isobelle Troop U11 Girls 600m 2m18.80s 84.29 600m 2m12.00s 88.64 4.35
Emily Brown U13 Girls 1500m 5m38.80s 92.38 1500m 5m23.90s 96.63 4.25
Jamie Grimes U11 Boys 75m 13.60s 75 75m 12.90s 79.07 4.07
Imogen Dixon U11 Girls 75m 16.90s 63.31 75m 15.90s 67.3 3.99
Grace Burniston U11 Girls 75m 13.00s 82.31 75m 12.40s 86.29 3.98
Kellen Hadfield U15 Boys 300m 41.30s 93.46 300m 39.70s 97.23 3.77
Ebony Murtha U11 Girls 75m 11.80s 90.68 100m 14.40s 94.44 3.76
Daniel Gunn U15 Boys 3000m 10m10.50s 92.22 3000m 9m48.00s 95.75 3.53
Jake Smith U11 Boys 600m 2m04.40s 89.23 600m 1m59.70s 92.73 3.5
Matthew Downs U11 Boys 600m 2m15.40s 81.98 600m 2m10.70s 84.93 2.95
Camille Hague U11 Girls 75m 14.10s 75.89 75m 13.60s 78.68 2.79
Amy Richardson U11 Girls 600m 2m28.60s 78.73 600m 2m23.90s 81.31 2.58
Rebecca Tilley U15 Girls 3000m 11m04.10s 94.56 3000m 10m47.82s 96.94 2.38
Jessica Tyerman U17 Girls 800m 2m37.00s 85.73 800m 2m31.80s 87.29 1.56
Amy Dobson U15 Girls 200m 32.50s 80.92 300m 51.60s 82.36 1.44
Charlotte Gunn U13 Girls 100m 16.36s 83.13 100m 16.10s 84.47 1.34
Lucy Nicklin U13 Girls 800m 2m51.10s 88.84 800m 2m48.90s 89.99 1.15
Robert Honeyman-Watson U11 Boys 50m (u11) 8.98s 77.95 75m 12.90s 79.07 1.12
Jaden Richardson U11 Girls 600m 2m41.80s 72.31 600m 2m39.40s 73.4 1.09
Sarah Hadfield U13 Girls 200m 31.20s 91.03 200m 30.90s 91.91 0.88
Joshua Dobson U13 Boys 100m 19.70s 66.5 100m 19.50s 67.18 0.68
Russell Best Senior Men 5000m 14m32.25s 99.4 5000m 14m26.39s 100.07 0.67
Frankie Grimes U15 Boys 1500m 5m13.70s 83.68 1500m 5m11.30s 84.32 0.64
Alfie Else U20 Men 100m 11.90s 91.6 100m 11.87s 91.83 0.23
Adam Nicklin U11 Boys 600m 2m25.10s 76.5 600m 2m24.80s 76.66 0.16
Dean Newton Senior Men 1 mile 4m42.50s 87.65 1 mile/1500m 4m42.08s 87.78 0.13

Go to top