No result...

Mission Statement

The object of New Marske Harriers is the promotion of community participation in healthy recreation for the benefit of the inhabitants of Redcar and Cleveland and it's neighbouring Boroughs by the provision of facilities for athletics. Registered Charity Number 1168578
provisional results
Pos
Number
Tiime
Name
Club
Cat
U11 Boys
1 602 0:04'34.41 Toby Antcliffe City of York
2 158 0:04'36.06 Kai Hilbert Midd/ Mandale
3 151 0:04'43.46 Robert Savage Midd/ Mandale
4 603 0:04'47.00 Herbert Antcliffe City of York
5 452 0:04'50.61 Dominic Shipman New Marske
6 458 0:04'52.05 Archie Lowe New Marske
7 387 0:04'59.06 Will Todd Quakers
8 322 0:05'00.53 James Davidson Rich & Zet
9 455 0:05'05.88 George Geldart New Marske
10 153 0:05'07.09 Ben Johnson Midd/ Mandale
11 556 0:05'08.00 Louis Braida Scarboro
12 206 0:05'12.32 Charlie Wood Darlington
13 53 0:05'21.75 Harrison Dick Loftus & Whitby
14 64 0:05'22.44 Ashton Dick Loftus & Whitby
15 159 0:05'29.66 Christopher Lowes Midd/ Mandale
16 854 0:05'39.18 Aiden Glover Beverley
17 174 0:05'55.63 Daniel Brazukas Midd/ Mandale
18 152 0:06'07.21 Benji Savage Midd/ Mandale
UNDER 11 GIRLS
1 1053 0:04'39.38 Jasmine Kent Loftus & Whitby
2 1204 0:04'46.40 Ellie Phillips Darlington
3 1202 0:04'49.34 Megan Noble Darlington
4 1063 0:05'04.52 Georgia Nessworthy Loftus & Whitby
5 1066 0:05'13.22 Isobel Thompson Loftus & Whitby
6 1411 0:05'23.07 Katie Greer Marsh House
7 1054 0:05'23.69 Maia Hall Loftus & Whitby
8 1471 0:05'24.46 Ruby Whitney New Marske
9 1315 0:05'45.00 Elise Remillard Rich & Zet
10 1055 0:05'52.25 Lucy Jackson Loftus & Whitby
11 1067 0:06'04.36 Charlotte Thompson Loftus & Whitby
12 1852 0:06'06.06 Emily Peacock Beverley
13 1058 0:06'07.21 Ruby Palin Loftus & Whitby
14 1425 0:06'07.88 Laura Short Marsh House
15 1153 0:06'10.91 Charlotte Kelsey Midd/ Mandale
16 1430 0:06'13.22 Sophie Glaister Marsh House
UNDER 13 BOYS
1 161 0:11'26.53 Josh Allen Midd/ Mandale
2 202 0:11'38.63 Bradley Davies Darlington
3 606 0:11'47.47 Alex Botterill City of York
4 155 0:12'08.04 Josh Cowperthwaite Midd/ Mandale
5 477 0:12'20.18 Reece Curtis New Marske
6 605 0:12'34.50 Oliver Cockerill City of York
7 465 0:12'51.95 Adam McMillan New Marske
8 175 0:13'11.30 Ben Palmer Midd/ Mandale
9 855 0:13'18.06 Taylor Arnott Beverley
10 309 0:13'29.76 Joey Remillard Rich & Zet
11 165 0:13'32.24 Dominic Swinson Midd/ Mandale
12 156 0:13'32.84 Adam Cowperthwaite Midd/ Mandale
13 478 0:13'33.19 Josh Noble New Marske
14 168 0:13'36.55 Oscar Brown Midd/ Mandale
15 555 0:13'51.25 Sam Clapton Scarboro
16 853 0:14'28.91 Jonathon Dennison Beverley
17 323 0:14'35.94 Richard Kirkham Rich & Zet
18 456 0:14'36.82 James Geldart New Marske
19 852 0:14'44.81 Jacob Chastney Beverley
20 454 0:14'45.18 Thomas Aspin New Marske
21 258 0:14'51.16 Joe Griffiths Thirsk
22 416 0:16'32.82 Ryan Brockbank Marsh House
23 403 0:16'47.08 James Martin Marsh House
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 13 Midd/Mandale
2 25 New Marske
3 44 Beverly
Under 13 Girls
1 1207 0:12'31.28 Lucy Erin Hunter Darlington
2 1208 0:12'32.60 Stella Jones Darlington
3 1061 0:12'34.14 Maddalena Mastrolonardo Loftus & Whitby
4 1156 0:12'37.24 Libby Hedger Midd/ Mandale
5 1203 0:12'51.78 Kate Noble Darlington
6 1304 0:13'03.91 Laura Kirkham Rich & Zet
7 1465 0:13'22.74 Eli Barnbrook New Marske
8 1603 0:13'31.99 Alice Linaker City of York
9 1557 0:13'47.49 Chloe Calvert-Best Scarboro
10 1052 0:13'50.77 Natasha Kent Loftus & Whitby
11 1851 0:13'53.36 Laura Duncan Beverley
12 1854 0:13'58.05 Morgan Dennis Beverley
13 1215 0:14'07.55 Alana Price Darlington
14 1463 0:14'17.96 Katie Thornton New Marske
15 1305 0:14'19.38 Eliza Hack Rich & Zet
16 1607 0:14'21.92 Genna Suddes City of York
17 1209 0:14'30.64 Leila Bell Darlington
18 1466 0:14'31.33 Evie Montague New Marske
19 1154 0:14'40.52 Courtney Johnson Midd/ Mandale
20 1452 0:14'48.61 Sarah McGagh New Marske
21 1408 0:15'19.64 Helen Fenby Marsh House
22 1472 0:15'25.02 Saffie Whitney New Marske
23 1451 0:15'29.24 Hannah Johnson New Marske
24 1853 0:15'31.40 Jordan Peacock Beverley
25 1403 0:16'11.74 Samantha Glaister Marsh House
26 1011 0:16'35.42 Lucy Surtees H'Pool Burn Road
27 1311 0:16'41.61 Anna Harrison Rich & Zet
28 1309 0:17'27.42 Emily Baldwin Rich & Zet
29 1453 0:17'41.17 Rebecca Aspin New Marske
30 1556 0:17'42.11 Nicole Taylor Scarboro
31 1431 0:19'48.12 Jessica ??? Marsh House
32 1402 0:22'06.83 Gracie Maxwell Marsh House
33 1406 0:22'10.89 Morgan Hall Marsh House
34 1405 0:22'56.90 Alana Usher Marsh House
35 1404 0:23'01.11 Kayleigh Lake Marsh House
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 8 Darlington
2 38 Richmond & Zetland
3 39 New Marske
4 47 Beverly
5 77 Marsh House
Under 15 Boys
1 604 0:16'10.69 Jack Spence City of York
2 204 0:16'16.46 James Wood Darlington
3 451 0:16'30.69 Sam Garratt New Marske
4 402 0:16'37.84 Callum Martin Marsh House
5 466 0:16'48.46 Patrick Wilson New Marske
6 163 0:16'49.51 Charlie Race Midd/ Mandale
7 203 0:17'05.15 Joe O'Hara Darlington
8 464 0:17'31.27 Josh McMillan New Marske
9 207 0:17'37.84 Ross Boddie Darlington
10 160 0:17'39.90 Matthew Crawford Midd/ Mandale
11 302 0:17'48.08 Luke Hack Rich & Zet
12 213 0:17'52.74 Louis Parker Darlington
13 457 0:18'40.70 Tom Geldart New Marske
14 4 0:19'47.87 Robin Caswell H'Pool Burn Road
15 306 0:19'59.49 Toby Watkins Rich & Zet
16 308 0:22'18.53 James Greer Rich & Zet
17 305 0:26'48.87 Ryan Canizo Rich & Zet
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 16 New Marske
2 18 Darlington
3 42 Richmond & Zetland
Under 15 Girls
1 1555 0:16'33.53 Emma Clapton Scarboro
2 1155 0:17'12.34 Philippa Stone Midd/ Mandale
3 1601 0:18'17.58 Nicole Grenier City of York
4 1216 0:18'54.10 Mikayla Jordens Darlington
5 1551 0:19'18.92 Leah Herrington Scarboro
6 1553 0:19'32.59 Hannah Mainprize Scarboro
7 1051 0:20'02.78 Charley Rodgers Loftus & Whitby
8 1062 0:20'15.19 Isabel Mastrolonardo Loftus & Whitby
9 1856 0:20'32.30 Dayna Arnott Beverley
10 1857 0:20'38.20 Eleanor Boyd Beverley
11 1152 0:20'40.20 Ellie McLeron Midd/ Mandale
12 1308 0:21'06.14 Holly Hanmett Rich & Zet
13 1158 0:21'34.74 Rebecca Palmer Midd/ Mandale
14 1858 0:23'58.27 Francesca Brittain Beverley
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 12 Scarboro
2 26 Midd/Mandale
3 33 Beverly
Under 17 Men
1 462 0:19'26.85 Charlie Pasco New Marske
2 51 0:20'08.19 Shane Hicks Loftus & Whitby
3 172 0:20'55.21 Liam Watson Midd/ Mandale
4 9 0:21'10.40 Ben Ward H'Pool Burn Road
5 130 0:21'12.76 Joe Finn M'bro & Cleve
6 363 0:21'21.46 Dean Newton Quakers
7 170 0:21'32.56 Dan Walker Midd/ Mandale
8 857 0:22'42.10 Harry Powell Beverley
9 131 0:23'36.44 Stephen McDougall M'bro & Cleve
10 856 0:26'06.72 Curtis Arnott Beverley
u17-u20- sen Women
1 1976 0:19'12.19 Annabel Mason Gu. Wakefield Har. U17
2 1020 0:21'19.47 Tracey Waller H'Pool Burn Road V40
3 1255 0:21'44.88 Charlotte Sanderson Thirsk SEN
4 1606 0:22'08.59 Katy Wood City of York U17
5 1164 0:22'24.10 Kristina Grant Midd/ Mandale SEN
6 1060 0:22'52.56 Angharad Owen Loftus & Whitby SEN
7 1126 0:23'03.12 Carolyn 0llis M'bro & Cleve SEN
8 1064 0:23'04.53 Nicola Kent Loftus & Whitby V40
9 1454 0:23'55.40 Kath Aspin New Marske V45
10 1205 0:24'00.12 Sue Phillips Darlington V50
11 1201 0:24'02.11 Linda Noble Darlington V45
12 1002 0:24'06.19 Sarah Black H'Pool Burn Road V35
13 1355 0:24'10.76 Lucy Jefferies Quakers SEN
14 1001 0:24'27.01 Jane Wistow H'Pool Burn Road V35
15 1351 0:24'46.32 Corinne Murray Quakers SEN
16 1056 0:24'55.45 Julia Jackson Loftus & Whitby V40
17 1469 0:25'27.87 Izzy Pearse New Marske U17
18 1605 0:25'30.42 Karen Wood City of York V45
19 1119 0:25'54.59 Andrea Ansell M'bro & Cleve V40
20 1801 0:26'17.74 Pamela Costello Redcar RC V55
21 1059 0:26'32.12 Sue Dick Loftus & Whitby V35
22 1133 0:26'36.19 Cara Jordan M'bro & Cleve U20
23 1135 0:26'48.85 Katy McGrath M'bro & Cleve SEN
24 1214 0:26'50.27 Val Clarke Darlington V50
25 1855 0:27'10.96 Kendall Arnott Beverley U20
26 1134 0:27'11.61 Joanna Bamlett M'bro & Cleve SEN
27 1003 0:27'17.94 Lesley Strickland H'Pool Burn Road V40
28 1357 0:27'22.20 Wendy Colling Quakers V45
29 1163 0:27'31.18 Eleanor Mullen Midd/ Mandale U20
30 1470 0:27'35.50 Joanne Goldsmith New Marske V40
31 1413 0:27'41.26 Jane Raper Marsh House V45
32 1604 0:27'46.32 Lairen Mason City of York SEN
33 1301 0:27'51.69 Fiona Hughes Rich & Zet V40
34 1777 0:28'33.13 Michelle McTaggart Darlington Tri Club V45
35 1427 0:28'47.83 Catherine Clennett Marsh House V40
36 1057 0:28'59.47 Carol Palin Loftus & Whitby V35
37 1068 0:29'01.16 Charlie Albinson Loftus & Whitby SEN
38 1412 0:29'04.67 Sally Dack Marsh House V45
39 1213 0:29'24.54 Emma Morley Darlington V45
40 1417 0:29'50.28 Megan Lightfoot Marsh House U20
41 1552 0:30'21.18 Sarah Herrington Scarboro U17
42 1461 0:30'22.81 Amanda Waller New Marske V50
43 1800 0:30'26.28 Holly Chapman Darlington Tri Club U17
44 1356 0:30'41.81 April Corbett Quakers V40
45 1419 0:30'43.00 Barbara McGinley Marsh House SEN
46 1426 0:30'52.51 Liz Jordan Marsh House V50
47 1428 0:31'04.01 Jill Abel Marsh House V50
48 1017 0:31'43.23 Lisa Dawkins H'Pool Burn Road V35
49 1376 0:32'28.76 Karen Ives Quakers V40
50 1407 0:32'29.79 Jessica Sculley Marsh House U17
51 1370 0:32'35.78 Sue New Quakers V45
52 1019 0:32'36.82 Julie McGrath H'Pool Burn Road V50
53 1015 0:32'41.00 Cary Surtees H'Pool Burn Road V45
54 1014 0:32'43.02 Jan Naisbitt H'Pool Burn Road V45
55 1429 0:32'48.81 Christine Richardson Marsh House V55
56 1007 0:33'38.75 Gail Gould H'Pool Burn Road V45
57 1359 0:33'48.82 Sandra Cass Quakers V45
58 1354 0:34'00.56 Sandra Martin Quakers V45
59 1377 0:34'13.04 Claire Norman Quakers V35
60 1353 0:35'22.94 Diane Atkins Quakers V45
61 1360 0:36'32.26 Sarah Watson Quakers V35
62 1358 0:37'21.91 Emma Whitworth Quakers SEN
63 1010 0:38'33.00 Linda Whittaker H'Pool Burn Road V45
64 1319 0:41'18.81 Susan Remillard Rich & Zet V45
Teams 1st 4 to count
1 51 Loftus & Whitby
2 55 H'Pool Burn Road
3 71 M'bro & Cleve
4 84 Darlington
5 98 New Marske
6 100 Quakers
7 144 Marsh House
Sen & Vet Men
1 481 0:30'56.26 Ricky Stevenson New Marske SEN
2 112 0:32'05.65 Greg Jayasuriya M'bro & Cleve SEN
3 171 0:32'15.86 Paul White Midd/ Mandale SEN
4 654 0:32'24.54 Paul Lowe NY MAC V40
5 115 0:32'34.58 Matthew Jones M'bro & Cleve SEN
6 176 0:32'42.51 Adam Mitchell Midd/ Mandale SEN
7 473 0:32'44.95 Alan Piggford New Marske SEN
8 655 0:32'48.87 Chris Dunne NY MAC SEN
9 480 0:33'00.90 Shaun O'Grady New Marske SEN
10 1 0:33'10.26 Paul Wilson H'Pool Burn Road SEN
11 325 0:33'14.92 Doug Roberts Rich & Zet SEN
12 65 0:33'20.23 Lewis Rodgers Loftus & Whitby SEN
13 69 0:33'27.89 Paul Butler Loftus & Whitby V45
14 978 0:33'50.43 John Mason Gu Wakefield Har. V45
15 327 0:33'56.66 Andrew Buckley Rich & Zet SEN
16 125 0:34'01.79 Chris Rumsey M'bro & Cleve SEN
17 25 0:34'12.48 Richard Darling H'Pool Burn Road SEN
18 68 0:34'29.46 James Wilson Loftus & Whitby SEN
19 108 0:34'41.61 Dominic Dunn M'bro & Cleve SEN
20 475 0:34'43.80 Paul Brown New Marske SEN
21 321 0:34'44.24 Alan Ashcroft Rich & Zet SEN
22 384 0:34'53.53 Michael Joyeux Quakers SEN
23 3 0:35'05.82 Mick Lamb H'Pool Burn Road V45
24 415 0:35'12.78 Kevin Patterson Marsh House V45
25 656 0:35'20.99 Phil Musgrave NY MAC SEN
26 58 0:35'38.10 Rob Williamson Loftus & Whitby V45
27 417 0:35'39.46 Danny Braun Marsh House SEN
28 304 0:35'47.52 Tad Zaranko Rich & Zet V50
29 386 0:35'59.11 Nick Watson Quakers SEN
30 418 0:36'02.14 Scott Boyd Marsh House SEN
31 12 0:36'10.90 Andrew Minister H'Pool Burn Road SEN
32 169 0:36'17.46 Paul Kitson Midd/ Mandale V45
33 303 0:36'19.92 Dave Hack Rich & Zet SEN
34 652 0:36'24.17 Joe Blackett NY MAC V45
35 404 0:36'40.12 Gary Dack Marsh House V45
36 413 0:36'42.92 Simon Jones Marsh House V40
37 328 0:36'43.89 Will Crossan Rich & Zet U20
38 326 0:36'44.31 Adam Scott Rich & Zet SEN
39 18 0:36'44.90 Bryan Astill H'Pool Burn Road V45
40 16 0:37'04.01 David Lake H'Pool Burn Road V40
41 665 0:37'09.20 Paul McGough NY MAC SEN
42 13 0:37'22.67 Darren Armstrong H'Pool Burn Road SEN
43 24 0:37'39.93 Gary Wilson H'Pool Burn Road SEN
44 802 0:37'50.57 Paul Darroch Redcar RC SEN
45 707 0:38'02.80 Peter Milburn Aycliffe R. C. V50
46 779 0:38'06.29 Ben Jones Darlington Tri Club SEN
47 61 0:38'10.05 Chris Ellis Loftus & Whitby V55
48 102 0:38'24.40 Gordon Baird M'bro & Cleve V50
49 318 0:38'31.67 Darren Cox Rich & Zet SEN
50 664 0:38'41.06 Stefan McLoughun NY MAC SEN
51 70 0:38'49.83 Tom Herbert Loftus & Whitby SEN
52 396 0:38'56.82 Mark Robinson Quakers SEN
53 7 0:38'57.34 John Davis H'Pool Burn Road V40
54 469 0:39'08.52 Neil Walker New Marske V50
55 354 0:39'14.37 Brian Martin Quakers V55
56 373 0:39'16.52 Carl Bedford Quakers SEN
57 123 0:39'16.98 Vince Mullen M'bro & Cleve SEN
58 411 0:39'26.52 Kenny Stephenson Marsh House V50
59 17 0:39'33.80 Richard Hambly H'Pool Burn Road V45
60 708 0:39'40.57 Lee Wren Aycliffe R. C. SEN
61 127 0:39'45.70 Steve Small M'bro & Cleve V40
62 71 0:39'54.26 Steve Hardy Loftus & Whitby SEN
63 6 0:40'10.81 Karl Edwards H'Pool Burn Road V55
64 124 0:40'22.67 Rob Moore M'bro & Cleve SEN
65 803 0:40'25.21 Tom Jones Redcar RC SEN
66 132 0:40'31.39 Steve Smith M'bro & Cleve SEN
67 110 0:40'35.13 Mick Good M'bro & Cleve V45
68 63 0:40'36.98 Andrew Marshall Loftus & Whitby V45
69 362 0:40'38.57 Michal Ondrej Quakers SEN
70 410 0:40'53.02 Peter Greenan Marsh House V50
71 23 0:40'54.45 Mick Ludgate H'Pool Burn Road V60
72 57 0:41'03.90 Paul Smith Loftus & Whitby V50
73 380 0:41'34.08 Steven Snook Quakers V50
74 378 0:41'49.53 Graham Park Quakers V45
75 20 0:41'59.92 Jack Hutton H'Pool Burn Road U20
76 54 0:42'03.48 Rob Page Loftus & Whitby SEN
77 365 0:42'06.51 David Todd Quakers V40
78 780 0:42'10.14 Peter Prior Darlington Tri Club V40
79 19 0:42'24.81 John Manfield H'Pool Burn Road V40
80 59 0:42'30.14 Dave Horness Loftus & Whitby V55
81 21 0:42'32.26 Nigel Shaw H'Pool Burn Road V50
82 109 0:42'32.64 Luke Elliott M'bro & Cleve SEN
83 367 0:42'33.04 Lee Coles Quakers V40
84 212 0:42'34.56 Youris Silous Darlington V50
85 256 0:43'12.12 Graham Robinson Thirsk V55
86 67 0:43'22.56 Alan Bottomley Loftus & Whitby V55
87 56 0:43'25.56 Malcolm Peggs Loftus & Whitby V55
88 324 0:43'39.80 Ralph Remillard Rich & Zet V45
89 22 0:43'58.31 David Wallace H'Pool Burn Road V55
90 706 0:44'32.93 Dean Barclay Aycliffe R. C. V40
91 709 0:44'44.58 Daz Moore Aycliffe R. C. V50
92 364 0:45'05.65 Adrian Gooding Quakers SEN
93 659 0:45'17.82 Mark Brown NY MAC SEN
94 211 0:45'18.19 Stephen Hutchinson Darlington V40
95 14 0:45'35.57 Peter Johnson H'Pool Burn Road V55
96 804 0:45'38.64 Phillip Noble Redcar RC SEN
97 419 0:45'42.90 Craig Lightfoot Marsh House V45
98 479 0:46'10.40 Nicholas O'Grady New Marske V40
99 368 0:46'26.39 Anthony Corbett Quakers V45
100 372 0:46'56.77 Mark Colling Quakers V40
101 783 0:47'27.61 Darren Chapman Darlington Tri Club V45
102 851 0:47'32.36 Neil Sergeant Beverley V60
103 8 0:47'49.64 Graeme Surtees H'Pool Burn Road V50
104 601 0:48'11.20 Dave Paver City of York V55
105 66 0:48'11.51 Simon Abbott Loftus & Whitby SEN
106 397 0:48'22.26 Michael Robinson Quakers V50
107 208 0:48'47.42 Ian Barnes Darlington V75
108 420 0:49'31.34 Darren Clarkson Marsh House SEN
109 421 0:49'31.78 Matthew Clarkson Marsh House SEN
110 472 0:50'34.51 Tony Slater New Marske V60
111 366 0:51'01.57 Ian Hammond Quakers SEN
112 782 0:54'04.20 Gareth Richardson Darlington Tri Club SEN
113 398 1:02'59.36 Daniel Crane Quakers SEN
Teams 1st 6 to count
1 145 Rich & Zet
2 147 M'bro & Cleve
3 160 H'Pool Burn Road
4 162 NYMAC
5 167 Loftus & Whitby
6 189 New Marske
7 210 Marsh House
8 283 Quakers
Over 65 Men
1 801 0:26'45.97 David Bell Redcar RC V65
2 557 0:29'43.12 Mike Willis Scarboro V65
3 406 0:37'42.48 Leslie Gordon Marsh House V70
4 553 0:38'01.42 Mick Thompson Scarboro V70
Displaying Page of
Entries Per Page
Go to top