Mission Statement

The object of New Marske Harriers is the promotion of community participation in healthy recreation for the benefit of the inhabitants of Redcar and Cleveland and it's neighbouring Boroughs by the provision of facilities for athletics. Registered Charity Number 1168578

Women's Fell Club Championship Standings

Search:
Athlete Cat Best Under 6.5m 2nd Under 6.5m Best Over 6.5m 2nd Over 6.5 Best Other 2nd Other TOTAL
Kay Neesam V1 Commondale Clart 104 Guisborough Woods 96 Guisborough 3 Tops 96 Commondale Beacon 94 Clay Bank West 93 Eskdale Eureka 93 576
Lisa Bennett V1 Commondale Clart 87 Pinchinthorpe Plod 81 Commondale Beacon 83 Maybeck 3 Crosses 82 Guisborough 3 Tops 82 Clay Bank East 79 494
Shelli Gordon S Guisborough Grunt 83 Pinchinthorpe Plod 82 Eskdale Eureka 82 Blakey Blitz 81 Broughton Woods Wobble 80 Gisborough Moors 80 488
Helen Whitney V1 Commondale Clart 77 Clay Bank West 71 Guisborough 3 Tops 77 Commondale Beacon 77 Eskdale Eureka 77 Maybeck 3 Crosses 75 454
Joanne Goldsmith V1 Guisborough Grunt 68 Clay Bank West 67 Commondale Beacon 73 Gribdale Gallop 67 0 0 275
Kath Aspin V1 Broughton Woods Wobble 83 Guisborough Grunt 82 0 0 Captain Cooks 81 0 246
Sharon Bulman S Captain Cooks 78 0 0 0 0 0 78
Sue Rowell S Commondale Clart 71 0 0 0 0 0 71

Women's Fell Club Championship Standings

Search:
Athlete Cat Best Under 6.5m 2nd Under 6.5m Best Over 6.5m 2nd Over 6.5 Best Other 2nd Other TOTAL
Kay Neesam V1 Commondale Clart 103 Broughton Woods Wobble 98 Fox & Hounds 97 Guisborough 3 Tops 96 Guisborough Grunt 97 Ossy Oiks 96 587
Kath Aspin V1 Guisborough Grunt 85 Captain Cooks 84 Lowther Trail Run 90 Guisborough 3 Tops 85 Guisborough Woods 84 Clay Bank West 83 511
Shelli Gordon S Broughton Woods Wobble 84 Clay Bank West 80 Gribdale Gallop 88 Commondale Beacon 84 Cock Howe and Beyond 82 Guisborough Woods 79 497
Helen Whitney V1 Commondale Clart 79 Broughton Woods Wobble 78 Fox & Hounds 78 Glaisdale Rigg 77 Maybeck 3 Crosses 70 Clay Bank West 69 451
Joanne Goldsmith V1 Ossy Oiks 72 Inclined to Madness 72 Gribdale Gallop 78 Guisborough 3 Tops 73 Guisborough Woods 72 Cock Howe and Beyond 71 438
Lisa Bennett V1 Commondale Clart 87 Clay Bank East 81 Glaisdale Rigg 81 Commondale Beacon 77 Clay Bank West 79 0 405
Izzy Pearse J Captain Cooks 65 0 0 0 0 0 65
Andrea Henderson S Captain Cooks 58 0 0 0 0 0 58
Louise Danby S Captain Cooks 57 0 0 0 0 0 57
Andrea Henderson S Captain Cooks 58 0 0 0 0 0 58
Louise Danby S Captain Cooks 57 0 0 0 0 0 57

Men's Fell Club Championship Standings

Search:
Athlete Cat Best Under 6.5m 2nd Under 6.5m Best Over 6.5m 2nd Over 6.5 Best Other 2nd Other TOTAL
Ronnie Sherwood V3 Commondale Clart 96 Broughton Woods Wobble 92 Glaisdale Rigg 91 Fox & Hounds 91 Ossy Oiks 91 Guisborough Grunt 90 551
Ian Hague V1 Guisborough Grunt 91 Clay Bank West 86 Commondale Beacon 92 Guisborough 3 Tops 89 Saltergate-Levisham 88 Glaisdale Rigg 82 528
James Bulman V1 Captain Cooks 103 Carlton Challenge 102 Gisborough Moors 103 Cock Howe and Beyond 103 Whorlton Run 102 0 513
Mick McGurk V3 Commondale Clart 94 Broughton Woods Wobble 89 Viking Chase 87 Gisborough Moors 79 Ossy Oiks 83 Levisham Limping 77 509
Nicholas O'Grady V1 Commondale Clart 84 Broughton Woods Wobble 77 Commondale Beacon 79 Guisborough 3 Tops 77 Guisborough Grunt 74 Levisham Limping 74 465
Paul Darroch S Guisborough Grunt 96 Guisborough Woods 94 Guisborough 3 Tops 95 Viking Chase 94 Carlton Challenge 82 0 461
David Heath V1 Commondale Clart 84 Guisborough Woods 75 Guisborough 3 Tops 78 Glaisdale Rigg 75 Captain Cooks 73 Clay Bank West 73 458
Martin White V2 Commondale Clart 80 Captain Cooks 75 Levisham Limping 70 Glaisdale Rigg 67 Clay Bank East 75 Guisborough Grunt 75 442
Stephen Guest S Captain Cooks 81 0 Glaisdale Rigg 84 Blakey Blitz 80 Gisborough Moors 73 0 318
James Allinson S Broughton Woods Wobble 86 Whorlton Run 84 Gisborough Moors 82 0 0 0 252
Phil Miles V3 Ossy Oiks 84 Broughton Woods Wobble 83 0 0 Captain Cooks 82 0 249
Colin Scollay V3 Ossy Oiks 71 Captain Cooks 67 Gisborough Moors 67 0 0 0 205
Mike Smith V1 Commondale Clart 101 0 0 0 0 0 101
Sam Garratt J Guisborough Grunt 94 0 0 0 0 0 94
Ian Whitney V1 0 0 Commondale Beacon 83 0 0 0 83
David Aspin V1 Captain Cooks 80 0 0 0 0 0 80
Chris Wiles S Captain Cooks 80 0 0 0 0 0 80
Andrew Oliver S Captain Cooks 78 0 0 0 0 0 78
Jon Pearse V2 Captain Cooks 72 0 0 0 0 0 72
Alan Robson V1 Guisborough Woods 70 0 0 0 0 0 70
Martin Miles V1 Ossy Oiks 64 0 0 0 0 0 64
David Aspin V1 Captain Cooks 80 0 0 0 0 0 80
Andrew Oliver S Captain Cooks 78 0 0 0 0 0 78
Jon Pearse V2 Captain Cooks 72 0 0 0 0 0 72
Martin Miles V1 Ossy Oiks 64 0 0 0 0 0 64

Men's Fell Club Championship Standings

Search:
Athlete Cat Best Under 6.5m 2nd Under 6.5m Best Over 6.5m 2nd Over 6.5 Best Other 2nd Other TOTAL
Ronnie Sherwood V3 Ossy Oiks 98 Guisborough Grunt 98 Viking Chase 96 Cock Howe and Beyond 95 Levisham Limping 98 Broughton Woods Wobble 95 580
Gary Beard V2 Whorlton Run 79 Levisham Limping 78 New Fox & Hounds 80 Cock Howe and Beyond 77 Eskdale Eureka 72 Guisborough Woods 71 457
Martin White V3 Broughton Woods Wobble 78 Captain Cooks 75 Glaisdale Rigg 76 Viking Chase 75 Guisborough Grunt 74 Cock Howe and Beyond 73 451
David Heath V1 Guisborough Grunt 76 Captain Cooks 74 Viking Chase 73 0 Whorlton Run 71 0 294
Paul Darroch S Broughton Woods Wobble 94 0 Gisborough Moors 92 Guisborough Three Tops 89 0 0 275
Nicholas O'Grady V1 Guisborough Grunt 72 Guisborough Woods 70 Guisborough Three Tops - Engli 71 0 0 0 213
James Allinson S Guisborough Grunt 93 0 Gisborough Moors 92 0 0 0 185
Paul Cleasby V1 Guisborough Grunt 87 Captain Cooks 83 0 0 0 0 170
Julian Bunn V3 Captain Cooks 86 Clay Bank East 84 0 0 0 0 170
Julian Wardman V1 Guisborough Grunt 85 0 Cock Howe and Beyond 78 0 0 0 163
Ian Whitney V1 Clay Bank East 74 0 Glaisdale Rigg 84 0 0 0 158
Aidan Rigby J Guisborough Woods 100 0 0 0 0 0 100
Michael Smith V1 Captain Cooks 89 0 0 0 0 0 89
Ian Hague V1 0 0 Glaisdale Rigg 88 0 0 0 88
Brian Allen V3 Captain Cooks 85 0 0 0 0 0 85
Stephen Guest V1 Captain Cooks 85 0 0 0 0 0 85
Michael Lyth S 0 0 Gisborough Moors 84 0 0 0 84
Nigel Barnbrook V2 Captain Cooks 82 0 0 0 0 0 82
Mick McGurk V3 Guisborough Woods 78 0 0 0 0 0 78
Allan Wilson V1 Captain Cooks 72 0 0 0 0 0 72
Stewart Hart S 0 0 Cock Howe and Beyond 59 0 0 0 59

Women's Fell Club Championship Standings

Search:
Athlete Cat Best Under 6.5m 2nd Under 6.5m Best Over 6.5m 2nd Over 6.5 Best Other 2nd Other TOTAL
Kay Neesam V1 Maybeck Three Crosses 107 Ossy Oiks 99 Viking Chase 94 New Fox & Hounds 93 Guisborough Grunt 99 Levisham Limping 99 591
Shelli Gordon S Maybeck Three Crosses 95 Carlton Challenge 85 Anniversary Waltz 83 Guisborough Three Tops 78 Ossy Oiks 85 Guisborough Grunt 82 508
Kath Aspin V1 Guisborough Grunt 89 Guisborough Woods 86 Guisborough Three Tops - Engli 84 Cock Howe and Beyond 82 Captain Cooks 85 0 426
Joanne Goldsmith V1 Guisborough Grunt 78 0 Cock Howe and Beyond 71 Guisborough Three Tops - Engli 71 Viking Chase 71 Gisborough Moors 65 356
Charlotte Stonehouse S Guisborough Woods 68 0 Gisborough Moors 61 Cock Howe and Beyond 57 0 0 186
Sharon Bulman V1 Captain Cooks 83 0 0 0 0 0 83
Alice Rigby J Guisborough Woods 81 0 0 0 0 0 81
Ellie Heath J Whorlton Run 68 0 0 0 0 0 68
Patricia Speedie V1 0 0 Cock Howe and Beyond 61 0 0 0 61
Tanya Dixon S 0 0 Cock Howe and Beyond 59 0 0 0 59
Diane Hall V2 Captain Cooks 58 0 0 0 0 0 58
Terry Saffin V2 Captain Cooks 55 0 0 0 0 0 55

Page 2 of 3

Go to top