Raby Castle 10k Results

Another race win for Tristan Learoyd and 7thfor Andy Pearson on a tough course!

10k results

5k results

 

Poultry Run 2012 Results

YP1970811

Search:
Final version
Pos Time Name Club Cat
1 0:41:46 WILES, Andrew New Marske Harriers Senior Men
2 0:42:38 BEST, Russ New Marske Harriers Senior Men
3 0:43:10 SHAW, Mark New Marske Harriers Senior Men
4 0:43:27 SHAW, Dominic New Marske Harriers Senior Men
5 0:44:26 JAYASURIYA, Gregory Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Senior Men
6 0:44:50 LOWE, Paul North York Moors AC Vet men 40
7 0:45:38 ADAMS, Luke South Shields Harriers & AC Senior Men
8 0:45:42 DANBY, Tom New Marske Harriers Senior Men
9 0:45:58 BUTLER, Paul Loftus & Whitby AC Vet men 40
10 0:46:44 CHADFIELD, Andy Billingham Marsh House Senior Men
11 0:47:27 BARBER, Nicholas Billingham Marsh House Senior Men
12 0:47:45 DIXON, Alyson Sunderland Strollers Senior Ladies
13 0:48:40 DUFFY, Gavin Billingham Marsh House Senior Men
14 0:48:54 BEWELL, Richard Wetherby Runners Vet men 40
15 0:48:55 FORSTER, Ben South Shields Harriers & AC Senior Men
16 0:49:01 MURRY, Martin North York Moors AC Vet men 40
17 0:49:05 CAVILL, Jayson Pickering Running Club Senior Men
18 0:49:19 YOUNG, Mark Loftus & Whitby AC Senior Men
19 0:49:28 BROWN, Steve Swaledale Road Runners Vet men 50
20 0:49:41 SANDERSON, Charlotte Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers Senior Ladies
21 0:49:49 LEWIS, Paul Billingham Marsh House Vet men 40
22 0:49:51 MUSSETT, Stephen Loftus & Whitby AC Senior Men
23 0:50:06 ARTHUR, George South Shields Harriers & AC Vet men 50
24 0:50:31 ROWLEY, Ben Northumberland Fell Runners Senior Men
25 0:50:34 WILLIAMSON, Rob Loftus & Whitby AC Vet men 40
26 0:50:43 TEECE, Philip Billingham Marsh House Vet men 50
27 0:51:00 ATKIN, Rob Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Senior Men
28 0:51:29 DARROCH, Paul Redcar Running Club Senior Men
29 0:51:31 GRAY, Robert Wetherby Runners Vet men 40
30 0:51:40 ROBERTS, Brian North York Moors AC Vet men 50
31 0:51:41 COATES, Tom Gosforth Harriers Senior Men
32 0:51:49 BELL, Darren New Marske Harriers Vet men 40
33 0:52:02 STEEL, David Morpeth Harriers & AC Vet men 40
34 0:52:12 WILLIAMSON, Catherine Loftus & Whitby AC Senior Ladies
35 0:52:58 BLACKETT, Andy Durham Fell Runners Senior Men
36 0:53:05 BROWN, Gordon Unattached Athlete Vet men 50
37 0:53:20 CRAME, Phil Loftus & Whitby AC Senior Men
38 0:53:26 THORNTON, Clive New Marske Harriers Vet men 40
39 0:53:36 NEESAM, Kay New Marske Harriers Vet Ladies 45
40 0:53:48 MORROW, David South Shields Harriers & AC Senior Men
41 0:53:58 SMITH, Dave Black Hill Bounders Vet men 40
42 0:54:01 ELLIS, Chris Loftus & Whitby AC Vet men 50
43 0:54:04 COOPER, Paul Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
44 0:54:14 BLYTH, Kevin Sunderland Strollers Vet men 50
45 0:54:19 ELLIS, Megan Loftus & Whitby AC Senior Ladies
46 0:54:20 DUNLOP, Paul Sunderland Strollers Vet men 40
47 0:54:24 BARWICK, Julian North York Moors AC Vet men 50
48 0:54:30 KENT, Nicola Loftus & Whitby AC Vet Ladies 35
49 0:54:48 ARMSTRONG, Michael Sunderland Strollers Vet men 50
50 0:54:53 OWEN, Angharad Loftus & Whitby AC Senior Ladies
51 0:55:10 SMITH, Ben Unattached Athlete Senior Men
52 0:55:15 WADD, Nick Quakers Running Club Vet men 40
53 0:55:19 WHILES, Chris Redcar Running Club Senior Men
54 0:55:19 SCRUTON, Neil Scarborough AC Vet men 60
55 0:55:22 CLEMENTS, Darren North York Moors AC Senior Men
56 0:55:35 KING, Stephen Billingham Marsh House Vet men 40
57 0:55:40 JORDAN, Mark Harrogate Harriers & AC Vet men 50
58 0:55:52 BAKER, Trevor Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Vet men 50
59 0:55:55 HERBERT, Tom Loftus & Whitby AC Senior Men
60 0:56:03 CLEASBY, Paul New Marske Harriers Vet men 40
61 0:56:10 MANSFIELD, John Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers Vet men 40
62 0:56:15 FEATHERSTONE, Andrew Billingham Marsh House Senior Men
63 0:56:16 EVANS, Mark Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Vet men 40
64 0:56:17 BULMAN, Sharon New Marske Harriers Vet Ladies 35
65 0:56:18 KEAVNEY, Jacqueline Swaledale Road Runners Vet Ladies 45
66 0:56:23 WILKINSON, Nigel Darlington Tri Senior Men
67 0:56:29 STIRLING, Daniel Unattached Athlete Senior Men
68 0:56:43 SENIOR, Ben Loftus & Whitby AC Senior Men
69 0:56:56 ASPIN, Kath New Marske Harriers Vet Ladies 45
70 0:57:02 ADAMS, Christopher Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Vet men 50
71 0:57:07 O'HARA, Graham Unattached Athlete Vet men 50
72 0:57:27 PHILLIPS, Sue Darlington Harriers Vet Ladies 45
73 0:57:28 CASSON, Brian Unattached Athlete Senior Men
74 0:57:36 ALLISON, Robert Redcar Running Club Senior Men
75 0:57:53 FORD, Michelle South Shields Harriers & AC Vet Ladies 35
76 0:57:59 GUEST, Stephen New Marske Harriers Senior Men
77 0:58:12 BROOMFIELD, Tim Harrogate Harriers & AC Vet men 50
78 0:58:16 MOCHRIE, Heather Unattached Athlete Senior Ladies
79 0:58:17 SMITH, Paul Valley Striders Vet men 40
80 0:58:18 JACKSON, Julia Loftus & Whitby AC Vet Ladies 35
81 0:58:19 WILD, Colin Quakers Running Club Vet men 40
82 0:58:21 O'NEILL, Kevin Sunderland Strollers Vet men 40
83 0:58:22 DALEY, David New Marske Harriers Senior Men
84 0:58:23 LINETON, Alexander Aycliffe Athletics Senior Men
85 0:58:24 RICHARDSON, Peter Sunderland Harriers Vet men 60
86 0:58:25 FARRELL, Ken North York Moors AC Vet men 60
87 0:58:30 MARSHALL, Andrew Loftus & Whitby AC Vet men 40
88 0:58:35 GORDON, Shelli New Marske Harriers Vet Ladies 35
89 0:58:43 SMITH, Paul Loftus & Whitby AC Vet men 50
90 0:58:44 STRUTHERS, Gavin North York Moors AC Vet men 50
91 0:58:57 SILL, Richard Morpeth Harriers & AC Vet men 50
92 0:59:04 DOUGLAS, Neil Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
93 0:59:06 CHARLTON, Angela South Shields Harriers & AC Senior Ladies
94 0:59:27 FERGUSON, Bill North York Moors AC Vet men 60
95 0:59:32 SARGINSON, Darren Black Hill Bounders Vet men 40
96 0:59:34 CHARLESWORTH, David Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
97 0:59:35 SCOTT, Daniel Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
98 0:59:47 BOYD, Christopher Black Hill Bounders Vet men 40
99 0:59:55 PAGE, Robert Loftus & Whitby AC Senior Men
100 0:59:56 KENT, David Loftus & Whitby AC Vet men 40
101 1:00:06 TYERMAN, Gary Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Senior Men
102 1:00:17 TOPPING, Terry Sunderland Strollers Vet men 40
103 1:00:20 ROBSON, Alister Elvet Striders Vet men 40
104 1:00:23 HARRISON, Harry Sunderland Strollers Vet men 40
105 1:00:27 WILSON, Tony Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
106 1:00:39 DAVISON, Clare Pocklington Runners Vet Ladies 45
107 1:00:40 TODD, Richard Pickering Running Club Vet men 40
108 1:00:44 JONES, Matthew Unattached Athlete Senior Men
109 1:00:44 SMITH, Brian Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
110 1:00:47 WILTON, Anthony Sunderland Strollers Vet men 40
111 1:00:49 WAITE, James Billingham Marsh House Senior Men
112 1:00:55 ENGLAND, Kimberley Pickering Running Club Senior Ladies
113 1:00:55 FORD, Robert Unattached Athlete Senior Men
114 1:00:59 THOMPSON, Benjamin Unattached Athlete Senior Men
115 1:01:01 BUTCHERS, Russell Unattached Athlete Senior Men
116 1:01:03 KIRK, Bill Sunderland Strollers Vet men 50
117 1:01:08 KISLER, Jill Sunderland Strollers Vet Ladies 35
118 1:01:42 WHITNEY, Ian Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
119 1:01:54 BOND, David Unattached Athlete Vet men 50
120 1:02:02 MCMAHON, Stephen Unattached Athlete Senior Men
121 1:02:20 ANKERS, Bryan Tyne Bridge Harriers Senior Men
122 1:02:26 BOTTOMLEY, Alan Loftus & Whitby AC Vet men 50
123 1:02:35 JOBSON, Diane North York Moors AC Vet Ladies 35
124 1:02:39 MCALPIN, Glenn Billingham Marsh House Vet men 40
125 1:02:40 ALLEN, Tony Sunderland Strollers Vet men 40
126 1:02:45 RICHARDSON, Brian Black Hill Bounders Vet men 40
127 1:02:47 WOLSTENCROFT, Iain Redcar Running Club Vet men 40
128 1:02:49 HOWARTH, Douglas Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
129 1:02:50 MCTAGGART, Grant Darlington Tri Vet men 40
130 1:02:52 O'BRIEN, James Loftus & Whitby AC Vet men 50
131 1:02:52 BLAKEY, Kath North York Moors AC Vet Ladies 45
132 1:02:53 BARLOW, James Unattached Athlete Senior Men
133 1:02:55 KNIGHT, William Unattached Athlete Senior Men
134 1:02:59 SHAW, Nigel Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers Vet men 50
135 1:03:02 ROBSON, Dean Sunderland Strollers Vet men 40
136 1:03:04 JOHNSON, Rob Esk Valley Fell Vet men 40
137 1:03:06 MEEHAN, Eddie North York Moors AC Vet men 60
138 1:03:08 BLYTH, Lee Sunderland Strollers Senior Men
139 1:03:10 WEST, Alison Sunderland Strollers Vet Ladies 35
140 1:03:12 THOMPSON, Ruth Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 35
141 1:03:13 HUDSON, Kevin Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Vet men 40
142 1:03:13 WELSH, Robert Sunderland Strollers Vet men 40
143 1:03:19 TUNSTALL, Denise Teesdale AC Vet Ladies 45
144 1:03:20 WARNABY, David Sunderland Strollers Vet men 60
145 1:03:23 HARTLEY, Rob Redcar Running Club Vet men 40
146 1:03:28 CARTER, Alison Billingham Marsh House Vet Ladies 45
147 1:03:30 CATTERICK, David Elvet Striders Vet men 50
148 1:03:33 COSTELLO, Pamela Redcar Running Club Vet Ladies 55
149 1:03:34 FARQUHARSON, Walter Billingham Marsh House Vet men 60
150 1:03:36 GROARK, David Sunderland Strollers Vet men 40
151 1:03:42 DIXON, David Sunderland Strollers Vet men 50
152 1:03:52 TAYLORSON, Ben Unattached Athlete Senior Men
153 1:04:01 BALL, Rachel Sunderland Strollers Senior Ladies
154 1:04:02 BROWN, David Elvet Striders Senior Men
155 1:04:08 SMITH, Andy Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
156 1:04:20 MORRIS, Grace Sunderland Strollers Senior Ladies
157 1:04:22 BATES, Leigh Unattached Athlete Senior Men
158 1:04:25 CLARKE, Michael Loftus & Whitby AC Vet men 50
159 1:04:29 BAMLETT, Joanna Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Senior Ladies
160 1:04:38 PROUSE, John Redcar Running Club Senior Men
161 1:04:48 CUFF, Sally Scarborough AC Vet Ladies 65
162 1:04:52 MORRISSEY, Richard Unattached Athlete Senior Men
163 1:04:59 REED, Brian Pickering Running Club Senior Men
164 1:05:08 LEE, Kevin Black Hill Bounders Vet men 50
165 1:05:15 GOLDSMITH, Joanne New Marske Harriers Vet Ladies 35
166 1:05:18 ANDERSON, David Black Hill Bounders Vet men 40
167 1:05:22 CHEYNE, Niall Swaledale Road Runners Vet men 40
168 1:05:30 ROLFE, Alison Esk Valley Fell Vet Ladies 45
169 1:05:32 SOUTHERN, Andy Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
170 1:05:32 JONES, David Unattached Athlete Vet men 50
171 1:05:37 COLLING, Mark Quakers Running Club Vet men 40
172 1:05:41 GAYTER, William North York Moors AC Vet men 50
173 1:05:43 LAW, Vikki Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 35
174 1:05:45 WEST, Paul South Shields Harriers & AC Vet men 40
175 1:05:53 COLLING, Wendy Quakers Running Club Vet Ladies 45
176 1:06:03 SMITH, Stuart Unattached Athlete Senior Men
177 1:06:08 YOUNG, Gary Swaledale Road Runners Senior Men
178 1:06:13 HUGHES-NARBOROUGH, Philip Kimberworth Striders Vet men 50
179 1:06:15 BOLLANDS, Sid Esk Valley Fell Vet men 40
180 1:06:15 DALE, Chris Unattached Athlete Senior Men
181 1:06:22 LYNCH, Gary Billingham Marsh House Vet men 40
182 1:06:27 O'GRADY, Nicholas New Marske Harriers Vet men 40
183 1:06:31 MITCHELL, Dave Black Hill Bounders Vet men 50
184 1:06:34 RIGBY, Richard Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
185 1:06:39 ALLEN, Brian New Marske Harriers Vet men 60
186 1:06:40 HORNESS, Dave Loftus & Whitby AC Vet men 50
187 1:06:49 FOSTER, David Sunderland Strollers Vet men 40
188 1:06:52 LYONS, Paul North York Moors AC Vet men 50
189 1:06:58 PARKIN, Gemma Unattached Athlete Senior Ladies
190 1:07:02 SHERWOOD, Ronnie New Marske Harriers Vet Men 70
191 1:07:05 YOUNG, Jess Swaledale Road Runners Senior Ladies
192 1:07:14 PADGHAM, Melanie Scarborough AC Vet Ladies 45
193 1:07:27 SCOTT, Douglas New Marske Harriers Vet men 60
194 1:07:30 ANSELL, Andrea Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Vet Ladies 35
195 1:07:34 JAMIESON, Paula Darlington Tri Vet Ladies 35
196 1:07:34 HOPPS, Rachel Black Hill Bounders Senior Ladies
197 1:07:40 WELCH, Ian Redcar Running Club Vet men 60
198 1:07:41 CHAPMAN, Darren Darlington Tri Vet men 40
199 1:07:42 MCTAGGART, Michelle Darlington Tri Vet Ladies 45
200 1:07:43 ALBINSON, Charlene Loftus & Whitby AC Senior Ladies
201 1:07:46 WARD, Dave Pickering Running Club Vet men 40
202 1:08:06 ROWLEY, Peter Quakers Running Club Vet men 50
203 1:08:12 WRIGHT, Simon Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
204 1:08:14 HARRISON, Colin Unattached Athlete Vet men 50
205 1:08:19 GALE, Marina Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 45
206 1:08:20 GIBSON, Shirley Darlington Harriers Vet Ladies 65
207 1:08:21 DUNFORD, Trevor Unattached Athlete Vet men 60
208 1:08:22 MCGHEE, James Billingham Marsh House Vet men 50
209 1:08:22 CONAGHAN, Jim New Marske Harriers Vet Men 70
210 1:08:29 WHILES, Andrew Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
211 1:08:43 JACKSON, Daniel Unattached Athlete Senior Men
212 1:08:44 BRAMLEY, Lennie Billingham Marsh House Senior Men
213 1:08:48 BAINES, Diane Sedgefield Harriers Vet Ladies 45
214 1:08:56 KIRBY, Pat Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers Vet Ladies 55
215 1:09:10 HUMPHRIES, Claire Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 45
216 1:09:10 MCKENNA, Jackie Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 45
217 1:09:16 MILES, Martin Stilton Striders Vet men 40
218 1:09:19 MCGURK, Mick New Marske Harriers Vet men 50
219 1:09:41 CARSON, Peter Black Hill Bounders Senior Men
220 1:09:54 PALIN, Carol Loftus & Whitby AC Vet Ladies 35
221 1:10:00 PANTING, Caroline Black Hill Bounders Vet Ladies 35
222 1:10:10 HUGHES, Aidan Black Hill Bounders Vet men 40
223 1:10:25 CUTLER, Paul Billingham Marsh House Vet men 40
224 1:10:28 ALLAN, Richard Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
225 1:10:28 LEARMAN, Simon Unattached Athlete Senior Men
226 1:10:29 LEARMAN, David Unattached Athlete Senior Men
227 1:10:34 MCKINNEY, Charles Unattached Athlete Senior Men
228 1:10:49 KAVANAGH, Michael Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers Vet men 50
229 1:10:57 OUTTERSON, Louise Sunderland Strollers Vet Ladies 35
230 1:11:09 WATSON, Phil Sunderland Strollers Vet men 50
231 1:11:12 MILES, Phil New Marske Harriers Vet Men 70
232 1:11:13 PENNELL, Bill North York Moors AC Vet men 50
233 1:11:42 HOPPER, Julian Unattached Athlete Vet men 60
234 1:11:47 RIGBY, Carolyn Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 45
235 1:11:50 SMITH, Fiona Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 35
236 1:11:51 SKIDMORE, Jonathan North York Moors AC Senior Men
237 1:11:55 BARNES, Ian Darlington Harriers Vet Men 70
238 1:11:57 GORDON, Stuart Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
239 1:11:58 STYAN, Michael Lowfell Running Club Vet men 40
240 1:12:00 MEEK, Stephen Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
241 1:12:11 BEWELL, Judith Wetherby Runners Vet Ladies 45
242 1:12:17 WHITE, Martin New Marske Harriers Vet men 50
243 1:12:23 SPEEDIE, Patricia New Marske Harriers Vet Ladies 35
244 1:12:24 HAMPSHIRE, Steve Pickering Running Club Vet men 40
245 1:12:25 ROEBUCK, Tess Pickering Running Club Vet Ladies 45
246 1:12:25 ROBINSON, Craig Billingham Marsh House Senior Men
247 1:12:48 PUGH, Malcolm Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers Vet men 50
248 1:12:52 HINE, Geoff Sunderland Strollers Vet men 50
249 1:12:58 DILLEY, Ian Black Hill Bounders Vet men 50
250 1:12:58 GILL, Mike Black Hill Bounders Vet men 60
251 1:13:06 PARKE, David Scarborough AC Vet men 60
252 1:13:18 LAMB, Phil Unattached Athlete Senior Men
253 1:13:21 COOK, Colin Unattached Athlete Vet men 50
254 1:13:53 SHEPHERDSON, Sam Scarborough AC Vet Ladies 35
255 1:14:15 WHILES, Adam Unattached Athlete Senior Men
256 1:14:16 FORKIN, Harry Scarborough AC Vet men 60
257 1:14:31 KEOGH, Paul Unattached Athlete Vet men 50
258 1:14:32 HARMAN, Alan Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers Vet men 50
259 1:14:45 JEMSON, Sandra New Marske Harriers Vet Ladies 55
260 1:15:06 BRUCE, Rebecca Pickering Running Club Vet Ladies 35
261 1:15:20 HUMPHREY, Glenn Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
262 1:15:24 SYKES, Chris Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers Vet men 60
263 1:15:56 INGANNI, Michael Redcar Running Club Senior Men
264 1:16:03 CAVE, David Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
265 1:16:21 BOSHIER, Michelle Quakers Running Club Vet Ladies 35
266 1:16:35 SCOLLAY, Colin New Marske Harriers Vet men 60
267 1:16:39 ROBINSON, Ian Esk Valley Fell Vet men 50
268 1:16:46 NORTHEY, Adrian Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
269 1:16:47 DYKES, Louise Billingham Marsh House Vet Ladies 35
270 1:16:50 BROWN, Helen Sunderland Strollers Vet Ladies 35
271 1:16:55 COPLEY, Sue Billingham Marsh House Vet Ladies 35
272 1:16:59 HODGSON, David Unattached Athlete Vet men 50
273 1:17:01 GROSSETT, Kelly Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 35
274 1:17:02 WILD, Danielle Unattached Athlete Senior Ladies
275 1:17:48 FOSTER, Andrew Unattached Athlete Senior Men
276 1:17:50 FINLAYSON, Alex Unattached Athlete Vet men 60
277 1:18:03 MIDDLETON, Graham Unattached Athlete Vet men 60
278 1:18:20 BEST, Pamela New Marske Harriers Vet Ladies 55
279 1:18:32 MOULDER, Jeff New Marske Harriers Vet men 60
280 1:18:32 BOWLBY, Janet Quakers Running Club Vet Ladies 45
281 1:18:33 WHITE, Patricia South Shields Harriers & AC Vet Ladies 55
282 1:18:37 POTTER, Tracey Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 45
283 1:18:40 NIXON, Helen Black Hill Bounders Vet Ladies 45
284 1:18:54 FOSTER, Lesley Sunderland Strollers Vet Ladies 35
285 1:18:59 WOOD, Graham Unattached Athlete Senior Men
286 1:19:23 CAMPBELL, Louise Esk Valley Fell Vet Ladies 35
287 1:19:26 HOWARD, Nick Unattached Athlete Senior Men
288 1:19:42 SYGROVE, Kathryn Elvet Striders Vet Ladies 45
289 1:19:43 MACPHERSON, Kate Elvet Striders Vet Ladies 35
290 1:19:43 HEATH, Michael Unattached Athlete Senior Men
291 1:21:26 JAMIESON, Christopher Esk Valley Fell Vet men 50
292 1:21:31 UNWIN, Jason Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers Vet men 40
293 1:21:49 HOWE, Steven Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers Vet men 40
294 1:21:50 CASS, Sandra Quakers Running Club Vet Ladies 45
295 1:21:53 ADKINS, Diane Quakers Running Club Vet Ladies 45
296 1:21:57 PARKER, Hazel Vet Ladies 35
297 1:22:27 HEAGNEY, Patrick Unattached Athlete Vet men 50
298 1:22:49 MILLION, John Black Hill Bounders Vet men 40
299 1:22:50 BROWN, Tracy Sedgefield Harriers Vet Ladies 35
300 1:22:54 PUCHALA, Lee Unattached Athlete Vet men 60
301 1:23:28 ILEY, Natalie Unattached Athlete Senior Ladies
302 1:23:31 HARRISON, Kristen Unattached Athlete Senior Ladies
303 1:23:31 CODD, Martin Unattached Athlete Vet men 60
304 1:23:37 MCGEENEY, Joanne Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 35
305 1:24:30 WILD, Michelle Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 35
306 1:24:34 OLLIS, Ray Unattached Athlete Vet men 60
307 1:24:36 DAWSON, Rebecca Unattached Athlete Senior Ladies
308 1:25:20 CONNOLLY, Jill Sunderland Strollers Vet Ladies 45
309 1:25:23 WOOLLEY, Sara Swaledale Road Runners Vet Ladies 45
310 1:25:24 SARGINSON, Sara Black Hill Bounders Vet Ladies 35
311 1:25:34 HODGSON, Julie Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 45
312 1:25:58 WILSON, Jack Sunderland Strollers Vet men 60
313 1:26:10 CALLANDER, Paul Unattached Athlete Vet men 40
314 1:26:11 MCCARTHY, Ruth Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 35
315 1:26:12 HALLOWAY, Angela Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 45
316 1:26:13 STAINTHORPE, Tracey Ripon Runners Vet Ladies 35
317 1:26:34 CLAYTON, Victoria Ripon Runners Vet Ladies 35
318 1:26:34 BISHOP, Andy Ripon Runners Vet men 50
319 1:26:35 CONLIN, Helena Ripon Runners Vet Ladies 45
320 1:26:35 NORMAN, Claire Quakers Running Club Vet Ladies 35
321 1:26:36 SANDERSON, Ally Quakers Running Club Vet Ladies 35
322 1:26:52 COLLINS, Tricia Black Hill Bounders Vet Ladies 55
323 1:28:16 WILSON, Donna Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 35
324 1:28:27 HILDORE, Keith New Marske Harriers Vet Men 70
325 1:29:02 SHAW, Susan Black Hill Bounders Vet Ladies 55
326 1:29:03 ROWNTREE, Michael Black Hill Bounders Vet men 60
327 1:29:46 CODLING, Ian Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers Vet Men 70
328 1:29:58 CECHELERO ROWLEY, Daniele Black Hill Bounders Vet Ladies 35
329 1:30:41 HUGHES, Jillian Black Hill Bounders Vet Ladies 35
330 1:30:41 RICHMOND, Shelagh Mary Black Hill Bounders Vet Ladies 55
331 1:30:55 PEIRSON, Annette Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 45
332 1:32:26 DAVIES, Andrea Unattached Athlete Senior Ladies
333 1:32:45 CARTER, Williamina Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 55
334 1:32:45 HOWE, Lorraine Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 35
335 1:32:47 DAGLISH, Stephen Black Hill Bounders Vet men 40
336 1:33:11 WOOD, Angela Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 45
337 1:33:11 WHEATLEY, Karen Unattached Athlete Senior Ladies
338 1:34:20 TURNER, Hilary Pickering Running Club Vet Ladies 65
339 1:35:26 LESLIE PATRICK, Gordon Billingham Marsh House Vet Men 70
340 1:35:46 MCHUGH, Erin Black Hill Bounders Senior Ladies
341 1:35:47 HOPPER, Ray Black Hill Bounders Vet men 60
342 1:38:36 STAPLETON, Sharon Sedgefield Harriers Vet Ladies 45
343 1:38:36 ROBERTS, Sharon Sedgefield Harriers Vet Ladies 45
344 1:38:58 BUDD, Clair Sedgefield Harriers Vet Ladies 35
345 1:39:25 BALL, Peter Redcar Running Club Vet men 40
346 1:39:26 KING, Steven Billingham Marsh House Vet men 40
347 1:39:29 CRAWFORD, Julie Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 35
348 1:43:16 CODLING, Marian Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers Vet Ladies 65
349 1:50:07 WARING, Beverley Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 35
350 1:50:07 SMITH, Pippa Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 45
351 1:50:07 JACKSON, Daphne Unattached Athlete Vet Ladies 45

Results for the Autumn Coast Road 5k, 7th Sept 2011

 

New Marske Harriers Finishers
Pos Num Time Name Club Cat Age Grade
1 659 00:15:14 WILES, Andrew NEW MARSKE HARRIERS Open Men 85.16%
2 656 00:16:10 ASKEW, James DURHAM CITY HARRIERS Open Men 80.25%
3 684 00:16:12 PIGGFORD, Alan NEW MARSKE HARRIERS Open Men 80.08%
4 674 00:16:14 O'GRADY, SHAUN NEW MARSKE HARRIERS Open Men 80.77%
5 17 00:16:53 CHADFIELD, ANDY BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE Open Men 78.19%
6 679 00:17:40 WILKINSON, Jonathan DURHAM CITY HARRIERS M20 73.43%
7 657 00:17:53 WATKINS, David M40 78.16%
8 653 00:17:59 VOLPE, Steve WALSEND HARRIERS M50 83.48%
9 691 00:18:03 KITSON, Paul M'BRO - MANDALE M40 78.03%
10 50 00:18:08 McGOUGH, Paul NORTH YORK MOORS AC Open Men 72.80%
11 689 00:18:15 PARKER, Jon NORTH YORK MOORS AC Open Men 71.09%
12 667 00:18:29 BLOOMFIELD, Ian CHESTER LE STREET M50 84.12%
13 693 00:18:33 MARR, ANDY BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE M40 75.93%
14 647 00:18:34 PEGGS, Phil LOFTUS AC Open Men 69.87%
15 702 00:18:46 DACK, Gary BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE M40 76.21%
16 27 00:18:53 CORNWELL, Chris Open Men 68.70%
17 655 00:19:02 REID, George NEWTON AYCLIFFE M50 79.53%
18 40 00:19:08 WALKER, Neil NEW MARSKE HARRIERS M50 75.92%
19 672 00:19:19 BARNES, GARY NORTH YORK MOORS AC M40 74.04%
20 692 00:19:22 AARON, David NORTH YORK MOORS AC Open Men 66.99%
21 19 00:19:29 GAMBLE, Paul NORTH YORK MOORS AC Open Men 67.76%
22 662 00:19:35 ALLINSON, Robert REDCAR RC Open Men 66.25%
23 701 00:19:56 GREENAN, Peter BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE M40 69.61%
24 652 00:20:02 HORNESS, DAVE LOFTUS AC M50 75.56%
25 686 00:20:08 BRADLEY, Mark NEW MARSKE HARRIERS M50 73.95%
26 16 00:20:16 SMITH, Peter QUAKERS M50 72.26%
27 48 00:20:19 WALL, Thomas NORTH YORK MOORS AC M40 67.31%
28 665 00:20:22 NEESAM, KAY NEW MARSKE HARRIERS W35 76.73%
29 9 00:20:23 PALEY, David NEW MARSKE HARRIERS Open Men 65.21%
30 663 00:20:26 GOSNEY, Michael BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE M40 66.92%
31 47 00:20:29 FEATHERSTONE, Andrew BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE Open Men 63.34%
32 654 00:20:31 WRIGHT, CHRISTOPHER NORTH YORK MOORS AC M50 71.96%
33 661 00:20:35 WOLSTENCROFT, Iain REDCAR RC M40 68.43%
34 675 00:20:39 BITTLESTONE, William SUNDERLAND HARRIERS M60 78.99%
35 8 00:20:49 MEEHAN, Eddie NORTH YORK MOORS AC M60 76.07%
36 4 00:20:51 BIBBY, Sarah REDCAR RC W35 70.20%
37 18 00:20:53 BEHRENS, Mark NORTH YORK MOORS AC Open Men 64.10%
38 670 00:20:59 WIGHTMAN, James SUNDERLAND HARRIERS M60 78.52%
39 15 00:21:02 COSTELLO, Pamela REDCAR RC W55 83.93%
40 682 00:21:14 GAYTER, SHARON NORTH YORK MOORS AC W45 75.55%
41 697 00:21:20 McHUGH, James NEW MARSKE HARRIERS Open Men 60.81%
42 648 00:21:34 PEGGS, MALCOLM LOFTUS AC M50 71.45%
43 703 00:21:36 HEATH, David NEW MARSKE HARRIERS M40 63.77%
44 651 00:21:39 LEES, John BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE M50 68.77%
45 646 00:21:45 VAUGHAN, Diane QUAKERS W45 73.11%
46 699 00:21:55 INMAN, Angela REDCAR RC W35 68.40%
47 6 00:22:02 BELL, DAVID REDCAR RC M60 76.39%
48 694 00:22:05 CARR, David M50 67.42%
49 685 00:22:10 LIGHTFOOT, Craig BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE M40 64.52%
50 43 00:22:28 CARTER, Alison BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE W35 69.56%
51 700 00:22:29 ERIKSSON, Petra NORTH YORK MOORS AC W35 64.59%
52 32 00:22:38 LYNCH, Gary BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE M40 62.23%
53 35 00:22:38 WELCH, IAN REDCAR RC M60 74.36%
54 669 00:22:40 GARNER, CHRISTINE NEW MARSKE HARRIERS W45 72.05%
55 704 00:23:06 BROWN, Mark NORTH YORK MOORS AC Open Men 57.15%
56 29 00:23:11 CORNWELL, John Open Men 55.96%
57 20 00:23:11 ROBSON, Alan NEW MARSKE HARRIERS M40 59.42%
58 678 00:23:13 CORBETT, Anthony QUAKERS M40 60.21%
59 658 00:23:19 MADDISON, Stephen REDCAR RC M50 63.85%
60 664 00:23:21 BROWN, Michael M40 60.32%
61 683 00:23:25 GAYTER, WILLIAM NORTH YORK MOORS AC M40 61.55%
62 677 00:23:33 MILES, PHILIP NEW MARSKE HARRIERS M70 75.74%
63 52 00:23:44 MOODY, Barry NORTH YORK MOORS AC M60 70.13%
64 681 00:23:52 KITCHINS, Jackie W45 70.38%
65 660 00:23:57 SCOTT, Richard BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE M60 71.87%
66 22 00:24:10 BRENNAN, Fiona W35 63.58%
67 44 00:24:12 SUMMERSGILL, CLIVE NEW MARSKE HARRIERS M50 60.03%
68 673 00:24:13 GRAHAM, Jon Open Men 53.57%
69 51 00:24:18 DANBY, Louise NEW MARSKE HARRIERS Open Women 59.24%
70 696 00:24:23 McHUGH, Jean NEW MARSKE HARRIERS W45 68.89%
71 7 00:24:36 DARLOW, Elaine REDCAR RC W55 74.09%
72 690 00:24:42 GATLEY, David BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE M40 57.46%
73 687 00:24:48 TODD, JANET NEW MARSKE HARRIERS W45 66.46%
74 666 00:24:48 SMITH, JOHN RICHARD NEW MARSKE HARRIERS M60 65.12%
75 36 00:24:49 CONAGHAN, JIM NEW MARSKE HARRIERS M70 75.75%
76 30 00:25:01 MULLIGAN, John BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE M70 72.23%
77 680 00:25:05 HOLMES, Les REDCAR RC M40 55.32%
78 11 00:25:09 MOULDER, JEFF NEW MARSKE HARRIERS M60 64.85%
79 668 00:26:12 METCALFE, Luke Open Men 49.52%
80 21 00:26:16 COULL, Linda BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE W45 65.20%
81 671 00:26:17 INGANNI, Michael REDCAR RC Open Men 49.54%
82 1 00:26:27 WILKINSON, Julian NEW MARSKE HARRIERS M60 59.87%
83 695 00:26:44 HANNON, Christina W35 55.63%
84 42 00:26:47 SCOLLAY, COLIN NEW MARSKE HARRIERS M60 59.70%
85 698 00:26:53 HILDITCH, Emma REDCAR RC Open Women 53.55%
86 38 00:28:20 BRANEY, PETER BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE M70 67.36%
87 49 00:28:51 ADKINS, Diane QUAKERS W45 55.12%
88 688 00:30:01 RUDD, SIDNEY BILLINGHAM MARSH HOUSE M60 54.89%
89 676 00:30:23 SAFFIN, Terry NEW MARSKE HARRIERS W45 53.75%
90 5 00:30:52 BALL, Peter REDCAR RC Open Men 43.37%
Go to top