provisional results
Pos
Number
Tiime
Name
Club
Cat
U11 Boys
1 217 0:07'40.18 Sam Graham Darlington
2 313 0:07'46.06 Archie Hunt Rich & Zet
3 151 0:07'52.72 Robert Savage Midd/Mandale
4 455 0:07'59.81 George Geldart New Marske
5 452 0:08'00.54 Dominic Shipman New Marske
6 458 0:08'04.14 Archie Lowe New Marske
7 322 0:08'06.04 James Davidson Rich & Zet
8 216 0:08'27.94 Nathan Ward Darlington
9 153 0:08'29.22 Ben Johnson Midd/Mandale
10 330 0:08'31.47 Dylan Soley Rich & Zet
11 159 0:08'47.97 Christopher Lowes Midd/Mandale
12 483 0:08'50.23 Matthew Walker New Marske
13 312 0:09'01.36 Lewis Moore Rich & Zet
14 53 0:09'07.25 Harrison Dick Loftus & Whitby
15 215 0:09'26.76 Joseph Sawyer Darlington
16 997 0:09'42.66 Adam O'Hare Guest ???
17 998 0:10'00.20 Jamie Wells Guest ???
18 999 0:10'03.68 Luke O'Hare Guest ???
19 484 0:10'07.75 Luke Honeyman New Marske
20 460 0:10'51.70 David Cooke New Marske
21 485 0:10'52.56 Jack Gray New Marske
22 152 0:11'11.35 Benji Savage Midd/Mandale
UNDER 11 GIRLS
1 1053 0:07'42.00 Jasmine Kent Loftus & Whitby
2 1204 0:08'00.80 Ellie Phillips Darlington
3 1202 0:08'01.02 Megan Noble Darlington
4 1218 0:08'41.97 India Pentland Darlington
5 1063 0:09'03.53 Georgia Nessworthy Loftus & Whitby
6 1508 0:09'07.02 Jade Hall Shildon
7 1510 0:09'09.00 Chloe Fairclough Shildon
8 1210 0:09'12.72 Emma Hart Darlington
9 1004 0:09'22.91 Alexandra Lamb H'Pool Burn Road
10 1471 0:09'28.55 Ruby Whitney New Marske
11 1217 0:09'41.88 Kate Bower Darlington
12 1476 0:09'44.41 Charlotte Bennett New Marske
13 1474 0:09'45.78 Eleanor Crame New Marske
14 1475 0:09'53.62 Isabella Montague New Marske
15 1165 0:09'54.16 Kate Murphy Midd/Mandale
16 1219 0:09'55.96 Rebecca Butterfield Darlington
17 1055 0:10'01.01 Lucy Jackson Loftus & Whitby
18 1058 0:10'10.76 Ruby Palin Loftus & Whitby
19 1509 0:10'37.88 Ellie Usher Shildon
20 1425 0:10'41.69 Laura Short Marsh House
21 1170 0:10'52.81 Holly Clarke Midd/Mandale
22 1511 0:16'22.60 Leah Rutherford Shildon
UNDER 13 BOYS
1 504 0:08'28.94 Cameron Stainsby Shildon
2 155 0:08'33.31 Josh Cowperthwaite Midd/Mandale
3 477 0:08'52.18 Reece Curtis New Marske
4 551 0:09'12.21 Kyle Richardson Scarboro
5 465 0:09'22.57 Adam McMillan New Marske
6 329 0:09'33.20 Will Riley Rich & Zet
7 165 0:09'34.01 Dominic Swinson Midd/Mandale
8 168 0:09'34.75 Oscar Brown Midd/Mandale
9 555 0:09'43.69 Sam Clapton Scarboro
10 156 0:09'47.29 Adam Cowperthwaite Midd/Mandale
11 478 0:09'48.50 Josh Noble New Marske
12 456 0:10'02.30 James Geldart New Marske
13 316 0:10'04.98 Joe Thurlbeck Rich & Zet
14 314 0:10'33.07 George Veitch Rich & Zet
15 454 0:11'00.22 Thomas Aspin New Marske
16 258 0:11'07.00 Joe Griffiths Thirsk
17 403 0:11'58.78 James Martin Marsh House
18 422 0:13'17.44 Daniel Keld Marsh House
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 17 Midd/Mandale
2 19 New Marske
3 33 Rich & Zet
Under 13 Girls
1 1207 0:08'56.87 Lucy Erin Hunter Darlington
2 1208 0:09'10.84 Stella Jones Darlington
3 1459 0:09'14.63 Frances Bell New Marske
4 1203 0:09'20.36 Kate Noble Darlington
5 1169 0:09'26.14 Rebekah Kitchener Midd/Mandale
6 1061 0:09'28.62 Maddalena Mastrolonardo Loftus & Whitby
7 1304 0:09'54.87 Laura Kirkham Rich & Zet
8 1607 0:10'01.16 Genna Suddes City of York
9 1052 0:10'04.52 Natasha Kent Loftus & Whitby
10 1314 0:10'06.73 Niamh Jolly Rich & Zet
11 1463 0:10'12.23 Katie Thornton New Marske
12 1305 0:10'14.28 Eliza Hack Rich & Zet
13 1154 0:10'15.74 Courtney Johnson Midd/Mandale
14 1466 0:10'22.04 Evie Montague New Marske
15 1307 0:10'27.46 Eleanor West Rich & Zet
16 1215 0:10'32.57 Alana Price Darlington
17 1408 0:10'57.59 Helen Fenby Marsh House
18 1312 0:11'06.38 Afton Corbett Rich & Zet
19 1472 0:11'21.48 Saffie Whitney New Marske
20 1451 0:11'30.69 Hannah Johnson New Marske
21 1011 0:11'32.12 Lucy Surtees H'Pool Burn Road
22 1403 0:11'35.95 Samantha Glaister Marsh House
23 1311 0:11'57.86 Anna Harrison Rich & Zet
24 1453 0:11'58.75 Rebecca Aspin New Marske
25 1206 0:12'01.62 Amelia Dodsworth Darlington
26 1309 0:12'43.01 Emily Baldwin Rich & Zet
27 1313 0:12'54.96 Laura Middleton Rich & Zet
28 1405 0:13'52.42 Alana Usher Marsh House
29 1416 0:14'18.74 Paige McLeod Marsh House
30 1402 0:14'36.64 Gracie Maxwell Marsh House
31 1131 0:14'48.17 Emily Eaglesham M'bro & Cleve
32 1406 0:15'31.04 Morgan Hall Marsh House
33 1404 0:15'33.13 Kayleigh Lake Marsh House
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 7 Darlington
2 28 New Marske
3 29 Rich & Zet
4 67 Marsh House
Under 15 Boys
1 979 0:15'54.57 Henry Johnson Guest Gateshead
2 451 0:16'34.89 Sam Garratt New Marske
3 204 0:16'41.56 James Wood Darlington
4 163 0:16'54.14 Charlie Race Midd/Mandale
5 402 0:16'59.21 Callum Martin Marsh House
6 466 0:17'36.87 Patrick Wilson New Marske
7 464 0:17'40.36 Josh McMillan New Marske
8 160 0:17'58.95 Matthew Crawford Midd/Mandale
9 214 0:18'03.79 Joe Phillips Darlington
10 302 0:18'19.53 Luke Hack Rich & Zet
11 213 0:18'35.54 Louis Parker Darlington
12 162 0:18'57.03 Jacob Jardine Midd/Mandale
13 73 0:19'03.22 Christopher Anderson Loftus & Whitby
14 457 0:19'05.41 Tom Geldart New Marske
15 306 0:19'32.24 Toby Watkins Rich & Zet
16 307 0:19'53.03 Aaron Auton Rich & Zet
17 74 0:19'56.42 George Jackson Loftus & Whitby
18 308 0:21'27.81 James Greer Rich & Zet
19 305 0:25'11.23 Ryan Canizo Rich & Zet
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 15 New Marske
2 23 Darlington
3 24 Midd/Mandale
4 41 Rich & Zet
Under 15 Girls
1 1555 0:17'33.50 Emma Clapton Scarboro
2 1310 0:18'26.39 Isabel Starkey Rich & Zet
3 1216 0:19'21.72 Mikayla Jordens Darlington
4 1062 0:19'31.18 Isabel Mastrolonardo Loftus & Whitby
5 1608 0:19'39.75 Ellen Suddes City of York
6 1553 0:19'44.90 Hannah Mainprize Scarboro
7 1551 0:20'02.20 Leah Herrington Scarboro
8 1152 0:20'04.27 Ellie McLeron Midd/Mandale
9 1220 0:20'26.42 Jessica Dinsley Darlington
10 1158 0:20'53.10 Rebecca Palmer Midd/Mandale
11 1308 0:21'11.72 Holly Hanmett Rich & Zet
12 1609 0:21'58.70 Carrie Suddes City of York
13 1462 0:22'38.40 Jessica Tyerman New Marske
14 1132 0:25'37.32 Katherine Eaglesham M'bro & Cleve
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 14 Scarboro
Under 17 Men
1 462 0:22'09.48 Charlie Pasco New Marske
2 51 0:23'11.47 Shane Hicks Loftus & Whitby
3 554 0:24'06.11 Bobby Scarborough Scarboro
4 172 0:24'31.94 Liam Watson Midd/Mandale
5 130 0:24'37.24 Joe Finn M'bro & Cleve
6 501 0:25'38.06 Joseph Bell Shildon
7 859 0:26'16.69 Ethan Dalton Beverley
8 167 0:26'36.82 Thomas Harker Midd/Mandale
9 860 0:28'49.39 Curtis Arnott Beverley
u17-u20- sen Women
1 1554 0:22'50.65 Bronwen Owen Scarboro U17
2 1157 0:24'49.38 Kerry Matthew Midd/Mandale V35
3 1316 0:25'44.27 Kelly Haniver Rich & Zet V35
4 1164 0:25'53.67 Kristina Grant Midd/Mandale SEN
5 1069 0:26'20.80 Megan Ellis Loftus & Whitby SEN
6 1126 0:26'41.94 Carolyn Ollis M'bro & Cleve SEN
7 1064 0:26'52.65 Nicola Kent Loftus & Whitby V40
8 1502 0:27'00.97 Zoe Hewitson Shildon U20
9 1205 0:27'11.22 Sue Phillips Darlington V50
10 1201 0:27'26.52 Linda Noble Darlington V45
11 1454 0:27'42.03 Kath Aspin New Marske V45
12 1355 0:27'52.48 Lucy Jefferies Quakers SEN
13 1322 0:28'03.14 Jackie Keavney Rich & Zet V45
14 1558 0:28'05.91 Louise Taylor Scarboro U17
15 1002 0:28'12.00 Sarah Black H'Pool Burn Road V35
16 1351 0:28'13.89 Corinne Murray Quakers SEN
17 1159 0:28'28.48 Grace Cuff Midd/Mandale U17
18 1168 0:28'39.94 Hannah McLean Midd/Mandale U17
19 1477 0:28'45.95 Lisa Bennett New Marske V40
20 1056 0:28'53.83 Julia Jackson Loftus & Whitby V40
21 1504 0:29'11.41 Elizabeth Wood Shildon U20
22 1160 0:29'24.47 Bethany Brown Midd/Mandale U20
23 1363 0:29'41.97 Nicola Hollindale Quakers SEN
24 1478 0:30'15.47 Kyam Hall New Marske U20
25 1318 0:30'19.41 Sarah Gregory Rich & Zet V40
26 1214 0:30'22.20 Val Clarke Darlington V50
27 1855 0:30'34.50 Kendall Arnott Beverley U20
28 1059 0:30'48.30 Sue Dick Loftus & Whitby V35
29 1134 0:30'58.91 Joanna Bamlett M'bro & Cleve SEN
30 1003 0:31'06.28 Lesley Strickland H'Pool Burn Road V40
31 1859 0:31'19.56 Nicole Dawson Beverley U17
32 1470 0:31'37.91 Joanne Goldsmith New Marske V40
33 1301 0:31'49.08 Fiona Hughes Rich & Zet V40
34 1777 0:32'19.29 Michelle McTaggart Darlington Tri Club V45
35 1776 0:32'20.03 Rebecca Ladyman Darlington Tri Club U20
36 1704 0:32'32.89 Wendy Bake Aycliffe R.C. V35
37 1414 0:32'45.79 Deborah Clift Marsh House V45
38 1427 0:33'00.44 Catherine Clennett Marsh House V40
39 1057 0:33'03.18 Carol Palin Loftus & Whitby V35
40 1576 0:33'05.01 Diane Herrington Scarboro V35
41 1253 0:33'10.03 Pat Kirby Thirsk V60
42 1701 0:33'21.18 Susan Milburn Aycliffe R.C. V50
43 1068 0:33'23.44 Charlie Albinson Loftus & Whitby SEN
44 1213 0:33'37.19 Emma Morley Darlington V45
45 1412 0:33'48.31 Sally Dack Marsh House V45
46 1780 0:34'11.46 Amber Tuer Darlington Tri Club SEN
47 1781 0:34'11.72 Rachael Bowes Darlington Tri Club SEN
48 1417 0:34'14.88 Megan Lightfoot Marsh House U20
49 1703 0:34'20.29 Shelley McCormack Aycliffe R.C. SEN
50 1552 0:34'26.25 Sara Herrington Scarboro U17
51 1458 0:34'38.22 Helen Whitney New Marske V40
52 1432 0:34'59.01 Tracy Glaister Marsh House V45
53 1256 0:35'16.23 Carolyn Morrison Thirsk V50
54 1426 0:35'24.19 Liz Jordan Marsh House V50
55 1468 0:35'27.28 Jill Sexton New Marske V50
56 1017 0:35'58.91 Lisa Dawkins H'Pool Burn Road V35
57 1461 0:36'15.76 Amanda Waller New Marske V50
58 1428 0:36'21.50 Jill Abel Marsh House V50
59 1015 0:36'29.75 Cary Surtees H'Pool Burn Road V45
60 1317 0:36'34.36 Pauline Whittaker Rich & Zet V45
61 1251 0:36'42.53 Christine Burn Thirsk V55
62 1421 0:36'43.53 Emma Hosking Marsh House SEN
63 1014 0:36'50.03 Jan Naisbitt H'Pool Burn Road V45
64 1415 0:37'22.41 Tara Oxley Marsh House SEN
65 1006 0:39'18.84 Emma Watson H'Pool Burn Road SEN
66 1320 0:39'25.07 Michelle Sprent Rich & Zet V35
67 1702 0:39'51.41 Tracey Warrior Aycliffe R.C. V40
68 1167 0:40'12.31 Rosie O'Keeffe Midd/Mandale SEN
69 1166 0:40'21.07 Jennifer Savage Midd/Mandale V45
70 1377 0:40'32.38 Claire Norman Quakers V35
71 1362 0:44'49.63 Susan Clark Quakers V55
72 1010 0:45'48.84 Linda Whittaker H'Pool Burn Road V45
73 1212 0:47'36.60 Rose Rutherford Darlington V60
74 1422 0:52'43.94 Fiona Shaw Marsh House V40
Teams 1st 4 to count
1 41 Midd/Mandale
2 60 Loftus & Whitby
3 74 Rich & Zet
4 86 New Marske
5 89 Darlington
6 105 Scarboro
7 121 Quakers
8 160 H'Pool Burn Road
9 162 Darlington Tri Club
10 168 Marsh House
11 194 Aycliffe R.C.
Sen & Vet Men
1 171 0:28'34.78 Paul White Midd/Mandale SEN
2 112 0:28'59.12 Greg Jayasuriya M'bro & Cleve SEN
3 115 0:29'19.12 Matthew Jones M'bro & Cleve SEN
4 654 0:29'37.60 Paul Lowe NYMAC V40
5 473 0:29'56.78 Alan Piggford New Marske SEN
6 210 0:30'00.12 Drew Inglis Darlington SEN
7 667 0:30'06.97 Dean Moore NYMAC SEN
8 25 0:30'12.38 Richard Darling H'Pool Burn Road SEN
9 125 0:30'30.50 Chris Rumsey M'bro & Cleve SEN
10 327 0:30'42.60 Andrew Buckley Rich & Zet SEN
11 68 0:31'12.86 James Wilson Loftus & Whitby SEN
12 315 0:31'25.44 Derek McGirl Rich & Zet V45
13 69 0:31'31.54 Paul Butler Loftus & Whitby V45
14 12 0:31'43.62 Andrew Minister H'Pool Burn Road SEN
15 423 0:32'02.50 Nicholas Barber Marsh House SEN
16 415 0:32'14.41 Kevin Patterson Marsh House V45
17 169 0:32'29.32 Paul Kitson Midd/Mandale V45
18 328 0:32'31.88 Will Crossan Rich & Zet U20
19 3 0:32'50.23 Mick Lamb H'Pool Burn Road V45
20 75 0:32'58.94 Mark Young Loftus & Whitby SEN
21 58 0:33'02.41 Rob Williamson Loftus & Whitby V45
22 304 0:33'03.32 Tad Zaranko Rich & Zet V50
23 133 0:33'04.29 Rob Atkin M'bro & Cleve SEN
24 13 0:33'07.31 Darren Armstrong H'Pool Burn Road SEN
25 715 0:33'16.28 Dez Fielden Aycliffe R. C. V40
26 303 0:33'25.42 Dave Hack Rich & Zet SEN
27 209 0:33'29.90 Colin Taylor Darlington V40
28 652 0:33'32.74 Joe Blackett NYMAC V45
29 11 0:34'04.03 Gareth Foreman H'Pool Burn Road SEN
30 16 0:34'09.66 David Lake H'Pool Burn Road V40
31 10 0:34'13.12 Andrew Lilley H'Pool Burn Road SEN
32 61 0:34'24.55 Chris Ellis Loftus & Whitby V55
33 362 0:34'27.55 Michal Ondrej Quakers SEN
34 784 0:34'31.42 Graeme Flatman Darlington Tri Club V50
35 776 0:34'33.78 Nigel Wilkinson Darlington Tri Club SEN
36 354 0:34'36.35 Brian Martin Quakers V55
37 409 0:34'39.60 Gavin Duffy Marsh House SEN
38 751 0:34'41.91 Michael Thompson Teesdale V40
39 802 0:34'51.94 Paul Darroch Redcar RC SEN
40 318 0:34'55.78 Darren Cox Rich & Zet SEN
41 463 0:34'57.47 Clive Thornton New Marske V45
42 414 0:35'04.08 Stephen King Marsh House V45
43 118 0:35'08.90 Mike Kavanagh M'bro & Cleve V50
44 858 0:35'12.43 Mark Dawson Beverley V40
45 779 0:35'15.26 Ben Jones Darlington Tri Club SEN
46 60 0:35'19.26 Neil Duffield Loftus & Whitby V50
47 404 0:35'24.62 Gary Dack Marsh House V45
48 707 0:35'28.41 Peter Milburn Aycliffe R. C. V50
49 123 0:35'38.90 Vince Mullen M'bro & Cleve SEN
50 116 0:35'40.32 Marty Jordon M'bro & Cleve V45
51 128 0:35'41.19 Mark Evans M'bro & Cleve V45
52 352 0:35'51.63 Nick Mason Quakers V45
53 552 0:35'59.12 Dave Baldwin Scarboro V45
54 6 0:36'14.16 Karl Edwards H'Pool Burn Road V55
55 109 0:36'17.12 Luke Elliott M'bro & Cleve SEN
56 124 0:36'23.26 Rob Moore M'bro & Cleve SEN
57 411 0:36'33.00 Kenny Stephenson Marsh House V50
58 331 0:36'37.91 Brian Rogers Rich & Zet V50
59 103 0:36'52.19 Trevor Baker M'bro & Cleve V50
60 412 0:36'54.56 John Gray Marsh House V45
61 110 0:37'03.96 Mick Good M'bro & Cleve V45
62 20 0:37'05.66 Jack Hutton H'Pool Burn Road U20
63 205 0:37'07.01 Graham Bell Darlington V55
64 317 0:37'10.56 Shaun Purkiss Rich & Zet V45
65 702 0:37'12.33 Richard Campbell Aycliffe R. C. SEN
66 17 0:37'19.78 Richard Hambly H'Pool Burn Road V45
67 19 0:37'20.28 John Manfield H'Pool Burn Road V40
68 57 0:37'26.52 Paul Smith Loftus & Whitby V50
69 780 0:37'29.44 Peter Prior Darlington Tri Club V40
70 365 0:37'31.79 David Todd Quakers V40
71 23 0:37'35.15 Mick Ludgate H'Pool Burn Road V60
72 390 0:37'47.39 David Whittle Quakers V50
73 787 0:37'50.43 Neil McLoughlin Darlington Tri Club V45
74 121 0:37'53.25 Tom McGrath M'bro & Cleve V45
75 212 0:37'59.14 Youris Silous Darlington V50
76 332 0:38'21.63 Graham Ewart Rich & Zet V50
77 21 0:38'26.51 Nigel Shaw H'Pool Burn Road V50
78 22 0:38'35.25 David Wallace H'Pool Burn Road V55
79 713 0:38'43.30 John Burnside Aycliffe R. C. V55
80 252 0:38'44.69 Rob Burn Thirsk V55
81 56 0:38'49.07 Malcolm Peggs Loftus & Whitby V55
82 59 0:39'14.65 Dave Horness Loftus & Whitby V55
83 505 0:39'49.12 Darren Fairclough Shildon V40
84 980 0:40'25.69 Lorenzo Williams Guest T.A.B. Norway V45
85 786 0:40'29.78 Mick Donally Darlington Tri Club V50
86 777 0:40'38.04 Michael Garmston Darlington Tri Club SEN
87 506 0:40'42.51 Neil Douthwaite Shildon V40
88 14 0:40'43.85 Peter Johnson H'Pool Burn Road V55
89 134 0:40'46.17 Kevin Hudson M'bro & Cleve V45
90 703 0:40'54.81 Kevin Greenall Aycliffe R. C. V60
91 392 0:40'57.70 Ian Scott Quakers V50
92 706 0:41'01.69 Dean Barclay Aycliffe R. C. V40
93 781 0:41'09.07 Richard Cousins Darlington Tri Club V45
94 211 0:41'21.76 Stephen Hutchinson Darlington V40
95 8 0:41'35.66 Graeme Surtees H'Pool Burn Road V50
96 479 0:41'36.37 Nicholas O'Grady New Marske V40
97 785 0:41'53.56 Grant McTaggart Darlington Tri Club V45
98 419 0:41'58.58 Craig Lightfoot Marsh House V45
99 52 0:42'09.15 Jimmy O'Brien Loftus & Whitby V50
100 783 0:42'12.16 Darren Chapman Darlington Tri Club V45
101 709 0:42'18.23 Daz Moore Aycliffe R. C. V50
102 67 0:42'47.22 Alan Bottomley Loftus & Whitby V55
103 714 0:43'20.84 Trevor Needham Aycliffe R. C. V55
104 372 0:44'03.33 Mark Colling Quakers V40
105 712 0:44'21.62 Gary Minns Aycliffe R. C. V50
106 355 0:45'16.92 Chris Minto Quakers SEN
107 472 0:46'41.62 Tony Slater New Marske V60
108 2 0:48'17.73 Stephen Armstrong H'Pool Burn Road V60
109 782 0:49'29.32 Gareth Richardson Darlington Tri Club SEN
110 366 0:49'42.06 Ian Hammond Quakers SEN
111 366 0:51'01.57 Ian Hammond Quakers SEN
112 782 0:54'04.20 Gareth Richardson Darlington Tri Club SEN
113 398 1:02'59.36 Daniel Crane Quakers SEN
Teams 1st 6 to count
1 124 H'Pool Burn Road
2 128 Rich & Zet
3 129 M'bro & Cleve
4 143 Loftus & Whitby
5 214 Marsh House
6 341 Darlington Tri Club
7 354 Quakers
8 399 Aycliffe R. C.
Over 65 Men
1 801 0:30'08.25 David Bell Redcar RC V65
2 711 0:33'59.40 Richard Harvey Aycliffe R. C. V70
3 177 0:36'41.07 Roy Bradley Midd/Mandale V65
4 710 0:40'27.75 Ray Todd Aycliffe R. C. V75
5 553 0:43'48.82 Mick Thompson Scarboro V70
6 406 0:45'08.10 Leslie Gordon Marsh House V70
Displaying Page of
Entries Per Page
Go to top