provisional results
Pos
Number
Tiime
Name
Club
Cat
U11 Boys
1 158 0:07'42.84 Kai Hilbert Midd/Mandale
2 217 0:07'49.61 Sam Graham Darlington
3 151 0:07'56.99 Robert Savage Midd/Mandale
4 556 0:07'58.36 Louis Braida Scarboro
5 452 0:08'13.12 Dominic Shipman New Marske
6 153 0:08'14.52 Ben Johnson Midd/Mandale
7 424 0:08'47.91 James Skull Marsh House
8 159 0:08'48.65 Christopher Lowes Midd/Mandale
9 322 0:08'56.01 James Davidson Rich & Zet
10 174 0:09'18.56 Daniel Bra2ukas Midd/Mandale
11 854 0:09'25.65 Aiden Glover Beverley
12 484 0:10'22.47 Luke Honeyman New Marske
UNDER 11 GIRLS
1 1053 0:07'32.06 Jasmine Kent Loftus & Whitby
2 1202 0:08'18.79 Megan Noble Darlington
3 1204 0:08'45.02 Ellie Phillips Darlington
4 1054 0:08'46.75 Maia Hall Loftus & Whitby
5 1411 0:08'55.43 Katie Greer Marsh House
6 1433 0:08'57.82 Hannah Skull Marsh House
7 1479 0:09'01.90 Betty Bergstrand New Marske
8 1004 0:09'52.38 Alexandra Lamb H'Pool Burn Road
9 1475 0:09'59.05 Isabella Montague New Marske
10 1852 0:10'03.02 Emily Peacock Beverley
11 1430 0:10'26.81 Sophie Glaister Marsh House
UNDER 13 BOYS
1 161 0:11'55.29 Josh Allen Midd/Mandale
2 155 0:12'17.68 Josh Cowperthwaite Midd/Mandale
3 477 0:12'31.77 Reece Curtis New Marske
4 551 0:12'40.38 Kyle Richardson Scarboro
5 486 0:12'48.00 Ben Bergstrand New Marske
6 175 0:13'12.69 Ben Palmer Midd/Mandale
7 855 0:13'51.41 Taylor Arnott Beverley
8 156 0:14'01.39 Adam Cowperthwaite Midd/Mandale
9 853 0:14'02.06 Jonathon Dennison Beverley
10 555 0:14'30.46 Sam Clapton Scarboro
11 852 0:14'43.10 Jacob Chastney Beverley
12 333 0:15'05.06 Jake Stephenson Rich & Zet
13 454 0:15'45.57 Thomas Aspin New Marske
14 403 0:16'49.46 James Martin Marsh House
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 9 Midd/Mandale
2 21 New Marske
3 27 Beverley
Under 13 Girls
1 1208 0:12'48.78 Stella Jones Darlington
2 1156 0:12'50.43 Libby Hedger Midd/Mandale
3 1203 0:13'17.55 Kate Noble Darlington
4 1465 0:13'34.44 Eli Barnbrook New Marske
5 1603 0:13'47.69 Alice Linaker City of York
6 1557 0:14'00.35 Chloe Calvert=Best Scarboro
7 1854 0:14'03.36 Morgan Dennis Beverley
8 1052 0:14'22.97 Natasha Kent Loftus & Whitby
9 1466 0:14'29.40 Evie Montague New Marske
10 1154 0:14'52.00 Courtney Johnson Midd/Mandale
11 1512 0:14'56.31 Beatrice Lineton Shildon
12 1455 0:15'33.32 Amy Carter New Marske
13 1463 0:15'44.81 Katie Thornton New Marske
14 1408 0:15'49.40 Helen Fenby Marsh House
15 1323 0:15'53.02 Katrin Stewart Rich & Zet
16 1011 0:15'58.00 Lucy Surtees H'Pool Burn Road
17 1451 0:16'06.40 Hannah Johnson New Marske
18 1853 0:16'29.06 Jordan Peacock Beverley
19 1403 0:16'37.09 Samantha Glaister Marsh House
20 1453 0:17'13.06 Rebecca Aspin New Marske
21 1851 0:17'21.72 Laura Duncan Beverley
22 1401 0:18'33.38 Katie Kibbler Marsh House
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 25 New Marske
2 46 Beverley
3 55 Marsh House
Under 15 Boys
1 451 0:14'17.70 Sam Garratt New Marske
2 402 0:14'36.78 Callum Martin Marsh House
3 163 0:14'37.58 Charlie Race Midd/Mandale
4 489 0:15'02.67 Aidan Rigby New Marske
5 488 0:15'03.26 Pierce Ditchburn New Marske
6 214 0:15'41.01 Joe Phillips Darlington
7 160 0:15'51.20 Matthew Crawford Midd/Mandale
8 4 0:17'40.81 Robin Caswell H'Pool Burn Road
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 10 New Marske
Under 15 Girls
1 1555 0:14'25.94 Emma Clapton Scarboro
2 1155 0:15'26.32 Philippa Stone Midd/Mandale
3 1310 0:16'04.30 Isabel Starkey Rich & Zet
4 1611 0:16'20.24 Jess Isaacs City of York
5 1551 0:16'35.72 Leah Herrington Scarboro
6 1553 0:17'10.23 Hannah Mainprize Scarboro
7 1860 0:17'35.13 Lauryn Garwood Beverley
8 1856 0:17'58.39 Dayna Arnott Beverley
9 1861 0:18'01.45 Kelly Dawson Beverley
10 1158 0:18'11.26 Rebecca Palmer Midd/Mandale
11 1562 0:19'22.21 Chloe Moran Scarboro
12 1858 0:21'21.90 Francesca Brittain Beverley
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 12 Scarboro
2 24 Beverley
Under 17 Men
1 51 0:18'12.46 Shane Hicks Loftus & Whitby
2 363 0:18'24.91 Dean Newton Quakers
3 178 0:18'26.38 Matthew Bailey Midd/Mandale
4 554 0:18'29.91 Bobby Scarborough Scarboro
5 561 0:19'25.79 Nathaniel Warwick Scarboro
6 857 0:19'57.32 Harry Powell Beverley
7 859 0:20'25.66 Ethan Dalton Beverley
8 167 0:21'19.70 Thomas Harker Midd/Mandale
9 862 0:21'40.26 Connor Splisby Beverley
10 459 0:22'41.82 Keir Farrier New Marske
860 0:23'05.26 Curtis Arnott Beverley
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 22 Beverley
u17-u20- sen Women
1 1157 0:19'06.54 Kerry Matthew Midd/Mandale V35
2 1020 0:19'51.22 Tracey Waller H'Pool Burn Road V40
3 1064 0:20'42.85 Nicola Kent Loftus & Whitby V40
4 1060 0:21'02.56 Angharad Owen Loftus & Whitby SEN
5 1602 0:21'11.41 Christiana Pain City of York U17
6 1454 0:21'46.98 Kath Aspin New Marske V45
7 1355 0:21'55.80 Lucy Jefferies Quakers SEN
8 1201 0:22'01.41 Linda Noble Darlington V45
9 1002 0:22'08.04 Sarah Black H'Pool Burn Road V35
10 1160 0:22'10.74 Bethany Brown Midd/Mandale U20
11 1324 0:22'14.66 Stephanie Stephenson Rich & Zet V40
12 1205 0:22'25.86 Sue Phillips Darlington V50
13 1159 0:22'35.44 Grace Cuff Midd/Mandale U17
14 1859 0:22'49.77 Nicole Dawson Beverley U17
15 1056 0:22'52.86 Julia Jackson Loftus & Whitby V40
16 1001 0:22'55.70 Jane Wistow H'Pool Burn Road V35
17 1480 0:23'23.94 Katie Coulson New Marske U20
18 1363 0:23'25.01 Nicola Hollindale Quakers SEN
19 1469 0:23'29.62 Izzy Pearse New Marske U17
20 1783 0:23'52.53 Emily Alderson Darlington Tri Club U17
21 1801 0:23'55.42 Pamela Costello Redcar RC V55
22 1559 0:24'03.26 Emily Jesson Scarboro U17
23 1059 0:24'04.51 Sue Dick Loftus & Whitby V35
24 1003 0:24'11.70 Lesley Strickland H'Pool Burn Road V40
25 1214 0:24'13.88 Val Clarke Darlington V50
26 1855 0:24'26.23 Kendall Arnott Beverley U20
27 1776 0:24'40.63 Rebecca Ladyman Darlington Tri Club U20
28 1560 0:24'46.76 Sally Coff Scarboro V35
29 1862 0:24'49.30 Lizzie Evens Beverley U17
30 1301 0:25'08.48 Fiona Wilson Rich & Zet V40
31 1427 0:25'13.48 Catherine Clennett Marsh House V40
32 1057 0:26'18.54 Carol Palin Loftus & Whitby V35
33 1070 0:26'22.57 Jo Braithwaite Loftus & Whitby V45
34 1253 0:26'23.98 Pat Kirby Thirsk V60
35 1552 0:26'33.58 Sara Herrington Scarboro U17
36 1561 0:27'10.16 Alison Fewster Scarboro V40
37 1610 0:27'31.60 Chantal D'Arcy City of York U17
38 1213 0:27'50.94 Emma Morley Darlington V45
39 1415 0:27'57.06 Tara Oxley Marsh House SEN
40 1432 0:28'01.45 Tracy Glaister Marsh House V45
41 1014 0:28'04.63 Jan Naisbitt H'Pool Burn Road V45
42 1461 0:28'06.20 Amanda Waller New Marske V50
43 1576 0:28'28.73 Diane Herrington Scarboro V35
44 1782 0:28'38.85 Sam Edwardson Darlington Tri Club V40
45 1251 0:29'06.14 Christine Burn Thirsk V55
46 1015 0:29'37.10 Cary Surtees H'Pool Burn Road V45
47 1434 0:30'24.51 Alyson Hogarth Marsh House V55
48 1257 0:37'33.31 Pam Sherlock Thirsk V70
49 1258 0:39'41.56 Marian Codling Thirsk V70
Teams 1st 4 to count
1 45 Loftus & Whitby
2 51 H'Pool Burn Road
3 83 Darlington
4 84 New Marske
5 121 Scarboro
6 157 Marsh House
7 176 Thirsk
Sen & Vet Men
1 171 0:35'10.73 Paul White Midd/Mandale SEN
2 112 0:35'41.69 Greg Jayasuriya M'bro & Cleve SEN
3 115 0:36'11.98 Matthew Jones M'bro & Cleve SEN
4 559 0:37'05.88 Jack Robertson Scarboro U20
5 25 0:37'42.73 Richard Darling H'Pool Burn Road SEN
6 334 0:37'57.61 Nick Zissler Rich & Zet SEN
7 667 0:38'05.53 Dean Moore NYMAC SEN
8 12 0:39'55.12 Andrew Minister H'Pool Burn Road SEN
9 321 0:39'58.38 Alan Ashcroft Rich & Zet SEN
10 169 0:40'02.73 Paul Kitson Midd/Mandale V45
11 58 0:40'15.24 Rob Williamson Loftus & Whitby V45
12 75 0:40'35.26 Mark Young Loftus & Whitby SEN
13 3 0:41'03.31 Mick Lamb H'Pool Burn Road V45
14 658 0:41'21.05 Wayne Boutell NYMAC SEN
15 652 0:41'57.91 Joe Blackett NYMAC V45
16 362 0:42'08.63 Michal Ondrej Quakers SEN
17 668 0:42'40.70 Jonathan Skidmore NYMAC SEN
18 858 0:42'55.11 Mark Dawson Beverley V40
19 61 0:43'04.51 Chris Ellis Loftus & Whitby V55
20 463 0:43'07.73 Clive Thornton New Marske V45
21 124 0:43'26.45 Rob Moore M'bro & Cleve SEN
22 552 0:43'45.36 Dave Baldwin Scarboro V45
23 779 0:43'52.56 Ben Jones Darlington Tri Club SEN
24 17 0:44'21.10 Richard Hambly H'Pool Burn Road V45
25 6 0:44'29.55 Karl Edwards H'Pool Burn Road V55
26 318 0:44'50.08 Darren Cox Rich & Zet SEN
27 20 0:45'05.57 Jack Hutton H'Pool Burn Road U20
28 251 0:45'08.29 Mervin Burn Thirsk V45
29 252 0:45'13.01 Rob Burn Thirsk V55
30 19 0:45'27.47 John Manfield H'Pool Burn Road V40
31 212 0:45'30.48 Youris Silous Darlington V50
32 110 0:45'32.86 Mick Good M'bro & Cleve V45
33 716 0:45'35.73 Alex Lineton Aycliffe R. C. SEN
34 365 0:46'35.17 David Todd Quakers V40
35 487 0:46'36.46 Nigel Barnbrook New Marske V50
36 23 0:46'44.72 Mick Ludgate H'Pool Burn Road V60
37 67 0:47'04.64 Alan Bottomley Loftus & Whitby V55
38 21 0:47'51.86 Nigel Shaw H'Pool Burn Road V50
39 56 0:48'02.16 Malcolm Peggs Loftus & Whitby V55
40 76 0:48'12.51 Allen Howard Loftus & Whitby V60
41 257 0:48'41.67 Martyn Coy Thirsk V40
42 14 0:49'33.82 Peter Johnson H'Pool Burn Road V55
43 981 0:49'36.62 Dave Playforth Gu Bridlington R.R. V45
44 52 0:49'47.57 Jimmy O'Brien Loftus & Whitby V50
45 781 0:50'46.84 Richard Cousins Darlington Tri Club V45
46 8 0:50'49.37 Graeme Surtees H'Pool Burn Road V50
47 479 0:52'23.36 Nicholas O'Grady New Marske V40
48 77 0:52'36.28 Mick Clarke Loftus & Whitby V50
49 861 0:53'37.16 Kelvin Arnott Beverley U20
50 851 0:53'37.96 Neil Sergeant Beverley V60
51 783 0:54'13.01 Darren Chapman Darlington Tri Club V45
52 601 0:54'21.17 Dave Paver City of York V55
53 782 0:54'23.84 Gareth Richardson Darlington Tri Club SEN
54 425 0:56'34.14 Gary Lynch Marsh House V45
55 472 0:57'42.61 Tony Slater New Marske V60
56 254 0:59'11.54 David Goddard Thirsk V60
Teams 1st 6 to count
1 102 H'Pool Burn Road
2 191 Loftus & Whitby
Over 65 Men
1 801 0:24'00.76 David Bell Redcar RC V65
2 557 0:26'46.13 Mike Willis Scarboro V65
3 259 0:33'03.10 Ian Codling Thirsk V70
4 406 0:33'51.16 Leslie Gordon Marsh House V70
4 553 0:37'17.34 Mick Thompson Scarboro V70
Displaying Page of
Entries Per Page
Go to top