provisional results
Pos
Number
Tiime
Name
Club
Cat
U11 Boys
1 602 0:04'34.41 Toby Antcliffe City of York
2 158 0:04'36.06 Kai Hilbert Midd/ Mandale
3 151 0:04'43.46 Robert Savage Midd/ Mandale
4 603 0:04'47.00 Herbert Antcliffe City of York
5 452 0:04'50.61 Dominic Shipman New Marske
6 458 0:04'52.05 Archie Lowe New Marske
7 387 0:04'59.06 Will Todd Quakers
8 322 0:05'00.53 James Davidson Rich & Zet
9 455 0:05'05.88 George Geldart New Marske
10 153 0:05'07.09 Ben Johnson Midd/ Mandale
11 556 0:05'08.00 Louis Braida Scarboro
12 206 0:05'12.32 Charlie Wood Darlington
13 53 0:05'21.75 Harrison Dick Loftus & Whitby
14 64 0:05'22.44 Ashton Dick Loftus & Whitby
15 159 0:05'29.66 Christopher Lowes Midd/ Mandale
16 854 0:05'39.18 Aiden Glover Beverley
17 174 0:05'55.63 Daniel Brazukas Midd/ Mandale
18 152 0:06'07.21 Benji Savage Midd/ Mandale
UNDER 11 GIRLS
1 1053 0:04'39.38 Jasmine Kent Loftus & Whitby
2 1204 0:04'46.40 Ellie Phillips Darlington
3 1202 0:04'49.34 Megan Noble Darlington
4 1063 0:05'04.52 Georgia Nessworthy Loftus & Whitby
5 1066 0:05'13.22 Isobel Thompson Loftus & Whitby
6 1411 0:05'23.07 Katie Greer Marsh House
7 1054 0:05'23.69 Maia Hall Loftus & Whitby
8 1471 0:05'24.46 Ruby Whitney New Marske
9 1315 0:05'45.00 Elise Remillard Rich & Zet
10 1055 0:05'52.25 Lucy Jackson Loftus & Whitby
11 1067 0:06'04.36 Charlotte Thompson Loftus & Whitby
12 1852 0:06'06.06 Emily Peacock Beverley
13 1058 0:06'07.21 Ruby Palin Loftus & Whitby
14 1425 0:06'07.88 Laura Short Marsh House
15 1153 0:06'10.91 Charlotte Kelsey Midd/ Mandale
16 1430 0:06'13.22 Sophie Glaister Marsh House
UNDER 13 BOYS
1 161 0:11'26.53 Josh Allen Midd/ Mandale
2 202 0:11'38.63 Bradley Davies Darlington
3 606 0:11'47.47 Alex Botterill City of York
4 155 0:12'08.04 Josh Cowperthwaite Midd/ Mandale
5 477 0:12'20.18 Reece Curtis New Marske
6 605 0:12'34.50 Oliver Cockerill City of York
7 465 0:12'51.95 Adam McMillan New Marske
8 175 0:13'11.30 Ben Palmer Midd/ Mandale
9 855 0:13'18.06 Taylor Arnott Beverley
10 309 0:13'29.76 Joey Remillard Rich & Zet
11 165 0:13'32.24 Dominic Swinson Midd/ Mandale
12 156 0:13'32.84 Adam Cowperthwaite Midd/ Mandale
13 478 0:13'33.19 Josh Noble New Marske
14 168 0:13'36.55 Oscar Brown Midd/ Mandale
15 555 0:13'51.25 Sam Clapton Scarboro
16 853 0:14'28.91 Jonathon Dennison Beverley
17 323 0:14'35.94 Richard Kirkham Rich & Zet
18 456 0:14'36.82 James Geldart New Marske
19 852 0:14'44.81 Jacob Chastney Beverley
20 454 0:14'45.18 Thomas Aspin New Marske
21 258 0:14'51.16 Joe Griffiths Thirsk
22 416 0:16'32.82 Ryan Brockbank Marsh House
23 403 0:16'47.08 James Martin Marsh House
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 13 Midd/Mandale
2 25 New Marske
3 44 Beverly
Under 13 Girls
1 1207 0:12'31.28 Lucy Erin Hunter Darlington
2 1208 0:12'32.60 Stella Jones Darlington
3 1061 0:12'34.14 Maddalena Mastrolonardo Loftus & Whitby
4 1156 0:12'37.24 Libby Hedger Midd/ Mandale
5 1203 0:12'51.78 Kate Noble Darlington
6 1304 0:13'03.91 Laura Kirkham Rich & Zet
7 1465 0:13'22.74 Eli Barnbrook New Marske
8 1603 0:13'31.99 Alice Linaker City of York
9 1557 0:13'47.49 Chloe Calvert-Best Scarboro
10 1052 0:13'50.77 Natasha Kent Loftus & Whitby
11 1851 0:13'53.36 Laura Duncan Beverley
12 1854 0:13'58.05 Morgan Dennis Beverley
13 1215 0:14'07.55 Alana Price Darlington
14 1463 0:14'17.96 Katie Thornton New Marske
15 1305 0:14'19.38 Eliza Hack Rich & Zet
16 1607 0:14'21.92 Genna Suddes City of York
17 1209 0:14'30.64 Leila Bell Darlington
18 1466 0:14'31.33 Evie Montague New Marske
19 1154 0:14'40.52 Courtney Johnson Midd/ Mandale
20 1452 0:14'48.61 Sarah McGagh New Marske
21 1408 0:15'19.64 Helen Fenby Marsh House
22 1472 0:15'25.02 Saffie Whitney New Marske
23 1451 0:15'29.24 Hannah Johnson New Marske
24 1853 0:15'31.40 Jordan Peacock Beverley
25 1403 0:16'11.74 Samantha Glaister Marsh House
26 1011 0:16'35.42 Lucy Surtees H'Pool Burn Road
27 1311 0:16'41.61 Anna Harrison Rich & Zet
28 1309 0:17'27.42 Emily Baldwin Rich & Zet
29 1453 0:17'41.17 Rebecca Aspin New Marske
30 1556 0:17'42.11 Nicole Taylor Scarboro
31 1431 0:19'48.12 Jessica ??? Marsh House
32 1402 0:22'06.83 Gracie Maxwell Marsh House
33 1406 0:22'10.89 Morgan Hall Marsh House
34 1405 0:22'56.90 Alana Usher Marsh House
35 1404 0:23'01.11 Kayleigh Lake Marsh House
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 8 Darlington
2 38 Richmond & Zetland
3 39 New Marske
4 47 Beverly
5 77 Marsh House
Under 15 Boys
1 604 0:16'10.69 Jack Spence City of York
2 204 0:16'16.46 James Wood Darlington
3 451 0:16'30.69 Sam Garratt New Marske
4 402 0:16'37.84 Callum Martin Marsh House
5 466 0:16'48.46 Patrick Wilson New Marske
6 163 0:16'49.51 Charlie Race Midd/ Mandale
7 203 0:17'05.15 Joe O'Hara Darlington
8 464 0:17'31.27 Josh McMillan New Marske
9 207 0:17'37.84 Ross Boddie Darlington
10 160 0:17'39.90 Matthew Crawford Midd/ Mandale
11 302 0:17'48.08 Luke Hack Rich & Zet
12 213 0:17'52.74 Louis Parker Darlington
13 457 0:18'40.70 Tom Geldart New Marske
14 4 0:19'47.87 Robin Caswell H'Pool Burn Road
15 306 0:19'59.49 Toby Watkins Rich & Zet
16 308 0:22'18.53 James Greer Rich & Zet
17 305 0:26'48.87 Ryan Canizo Rich & Zet
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 16 New Marske
2 18 Darlington
3 42 Richmond & Zetland
Under 15 Girls
1 1555 0:16'33.53 Emma Clapton Scarboro
2 1155 0:17'12.34 Philippa Stone Midd/ Mandale
3 1601 0:18'17.58 Nicole Grenier City of York
4 1216 0:18'54.10 Mikayla Jordens Darlington
5 1551 0:19'18.92 Leah Herrington Scarboro
6 1553 0:19'32.59 Hannah Mainprize Scarboro
7 1051 0:20'02.78 Charley Rodgers Loftus & Whitby
8 1062 0:20'15.19 Isabel Mastrolonardo Loftus & Whitby
9 1856 0:20'32.30 Dayna Arnott Beverley
10 1857 0:20'38.20 Eleanor Boyd Beverley
11 1152 0:20'40.20 Ellie McLeron Midd/ Mandale
12 1308 0:21'06.14 Holly Hanmett Rich & Zet
13 1158 0:21'34.74 Rebecca Palmer Midd/ Mandale
14 1858 0:23'58.27 Francesca Brittain Beverley
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 12 Scarboro
2 26 Midd/Mandale
3 33 Beverly
Under 17 Men
1 462 0:19'26.85 Charlie Pasco New Marske
2 51 0:20'08.19 Shane Hicks Loftus & Whitby
3 172 0:20'55.21 Liam Watson Midd/ Mandale
4 9 0:21'10.40 Ben Ward H'Pool Burn Road
5 130 0:21'12.76 Joe Finn M'bro & Cleve
6 363 0:21'21.46 Dean Newton Quakers
7 170 0:21'32.56 Dan Walker Midd/ Mandale
8 857 0:22'42.10 Harry Powell Beverley
9 131 0:23'36.44 Stephen McDougall M'bro & Cleve
10 856 0:26'06.72 Curtis Arnott Beverley
u17-u20- sen Women
1 1976 0:19'12.19 Annabel Mason Gu. Wakefield Har. U17
2 1020 0:21'19.47 Tracey Waller H'Pool Burn Road V40
3 1255 0:21'44.88 Charlotte Sanderson Thirsk SEN
4 1606 0:22'08.59 Katy Wood City of York U17
5 1164 0:22'24.10 Kristina Grant Midd/ Mandale SEN
6 1060 0:22'52.56 Angharad Owen Loftus & Whitby SEN
7 1126 0:23'03.12 Carolyn 0llis M'bro & Cleve SEN
8 1064 0:23'04.53 Nicola Kent Loftus & Whitby V40
9 1454 0:23'55.40 Kath Aspin New Marske V45
10 1205 0:24'00.12 Sue Phillips Darlington V50
11 1201 0:24'02.11 Linda Noble Darlington V45
12 1002 0:24'06.19 Sarah Black H'Pool Burn Road V35
13 1355 0:24'10.76 Lucy Jefferies Quakers SEN
14 1001 0:24'27.01 Jane Wistow H'Pool Burn Road V35
15 1351 0:24'46.32 Corinne Murray Quakers SEN
16 1056 0:24'55.45 Julia Jackson Loftus & Whitby V40
17 1469 0:25'27.87 Izzy Pearse New Marske U17
18 1605 0:25'30.42 Karen Wood City of York V45
19 1119 0:25'54.59 Andrea Ansell M'bro & Cleve V40
20 1801 0:26'17.74 Pamela Costello Redcar RC V55
21 1059 0:26'32.12 Sue Dick Loftus & Whitby V35
22 1133 0:26'36.19 Cara Jordan M'bro & Cleve U20
23 1135 0:26'48.85 Katy McGrath M'bro & Cleve SEN
24 1214 0:26'50.27 Val Clarke Darlington V50
25 1855 0:27'10.96 Kendall Arnott Beverley U20
26 1134 0:27'11.61 Joanna Bamlett M'bro & Cleve SEN
27 1003 0:27'17.94 Lesley Strickland H'Pool Burn Road V40
28 1357 0:27'22.20 Wendy Colling Quakers V45
29 1163 0:27'31.18 Eleanor Mullen Midd/ Mandale U20
30 1470 0:27'35.50 Joanne Goldsmith New Marske V40
31 1413 0:27'41.26 Jane Raper Marsh House V45
32 1604 0:27'46.32 Lairen Mason City of York SEN
33 1301 0:27'51.69 Fiona Hughes Rich & Zet V40
34 1777 0:28'33.13 Michelle McTaggart Darlington Tri Club V45
35 1427 0:28'47.83 Catherine Clennett Marsh House V40
36 1057 0:28'59.47 Carol Palin Loftus & Whitby V35
37 1068 0:29'01.16 Charlie Albinson Loftus & Whitby SEN
38 1412 0:29'04.67 Sally Dack Marsh House V45
39 1213 0:29'24.54 Emma Morley Darlington V45
40 1417 0:29'50.28 Megan Lightfoot Marsh House U20
41 1552 0:30'21.18 Sarah Herrington Scarboro U17
42 1461 0:30'22.81 Amanda Waller New Marske V50
43 1800 0:30'26.28 Holly Chapman Darlington Tri Club U17
44 1356 0:30'41.81 April Corbett Quakers V40
45 1419 0:30'43.00 Barbara McGinley Marsh House SEN
46 1426 0:30'52.51 Liz Jordan Marsh House V50
47 1428 0:31'04.01 Jill Abel Marsh House V50
48 1017 0:31'43.23 Lisa Dawkins H'Pool Burn Road V35
49 1376 0:32'28.76 Karen Ives Quakers V40
50 1407 0:32'29.79 Jessica Sculley Marsh House U17
51 1370 0:32'35.78 Sue New Quakers V45
52 1019 0:32'36.82 Julie McGrath H'Pool Burn Road V50
53 1015 0:32'41.00 Cary Surtees H'Pool Burn Road V45
54 1014 0:32'43.02 Jan Naisbitt H'Pool Burn Road V45
55 1429 0:32'48.81 Christine Richardson Marsh House V55
56 1007 0:33'38.75 Gail Gould H'Pool Burn Road V45
57 1359 0:33'48.82 Sandra Cass Quakers V45
58 1354 0:34'00.56 Sandra Martin Quakers V45
59 1377 0:34'13.04 Claire Norman Quakers V35
60 1353 0:35'22.94 Diane Atkins Quakers V45
61 1360 0:36'32.26 Sarah Watson Quakers V35
62 1358 0:37'21.91 Emma Whitworth Quakers SEN
63 1010 0:38'33.00 Linda Whittaker H'Pool Burn Road V45
64 1319 0:41'18.81 Susan Remillard Rich & Zet V45
Teams 1st 4 to count
1 51 Loftus & Whitby
2 55 H'Pool Burn Road
3 71 M'bro & Cleve
4 84 Darlington
5 98 New Marske
6 100 Quakers
7 144 Marsh House
Sen & Vet Men
1 481 0:30'56.26 Ricky Stevenson New Marske SEN
2 112 0:32'05.65 Greg Jayasuriya M'bro & Cleve SEN
3 171 0:32'15.86 Paul White Midd/ Mandale SEN
4 654 0:32'24.54 Paul Lowe NY MAC V40
5 115 0:32'34.58 Matthew Jones M'bro & Cleve SEN
6 176 0:32'42.51 Adam Mitchell Midd/ Mandale SEN
7 473 0:32'44.95 Alan Piggford New Marske SEN
8 655 0:32'48.87 Chris Dunne NY MAC SEN
9 480 0:33'00.90 Shaun O'Grady New Marske SEN
10 1 0:33'10.26 Paul Wilson H'Pool Burn Road SEN
11 325 0:33'14.92 Doug Roberts Rich & Zet SEN
12 65 0:33'20.23 Lewis Rodgers Loftus & Whitby SEN
13 69 0:33'27.89 Paul Butler Loftus & Whitby V45
14 978 0:33'50.43 John Mason Gu Wakefield Har. V45
15 327 0:33'56.66 Andrew Buckley Rich & Zet SEN
16 125 0:34'01.79 Chris Rumsey M'bro & Cleve SEN
17 25 0:34'12.48 Richard Darling H'Pool Burn Road SEN
18 68 0:34'29.46 James Wilson Loftus & Whitby SEN
19 108 0:34'41.61 Dominic Dunn M'bro & Cleve SEN
20 475 0:34'43.80 Paul Brown New Marske SEN
21 321 0:34'44.24 Alan Ashcroft Rich & Zet SEN
22 384 0:34'53.53 Michael Joyeux Quakers SEN
23 3 0:35'05.82 Mick Lamb H'Pool Burn Road V45
24 415 0:35'12.78 Kevin Patterson Marsh House V45
25 656 0:35'20.99 Phil Musgrave NY MAC SEN
26 58 0:35'38.10 Rob Williamson Loftus & Whitby V45
27 417 0:35'39.46 Danny Braun Marsh House SEN
28 304 0:35'47.52 Tad Zaranko Rich & Zet V50
29 386 0:35'59.11 Nick Watson Quakers SEN
30 418 0:36'02.14 Scott Boyd Marsh House SEN
31 12 0:36'10.90 Andrew Minister H'Pool Burn Road SEN
32 169 0:36'17.46 Paul Kitson Midd/ Mandale V45
33 303 0:36'19.92 Dave Hack Rich & Zet SEN
34 652 0:36'24.17 Joe Blackett NY MAC V45
35 404 0:36'40.12 Gary Dack Marsh House V45
36 413 0:36'42.92 Simon Jones Marsh House V40
37 328 0:36'43.89 Will Crossan Rich & Zet U20
38 326 0:36'44.31 Adam Scott Rich & Zet SEN
39 18 0:36'44.90 Bryan Astill H'Pool Burn Road V45
40 16 0:37'04.01 David Lake H'Pool Burn Road V40
41 665 0:37'09.20 Paul McGough NY MAC SEN
42 13 0:37'22.67 Darren Armstrong H'Pool Burn Road SEN
43 24 0:37'39.93 Gary Wilson H'Pool Burn Road SEN
44 802 0:37'50.57 Paul Darroch Redcar RC SEN
45 707 0:38'02.80 Peter Milburn Aycliffe R. C. V50
46 779 0:38'06.29 Ben Jones Darlington Tri Club SEN
47 61 0:38'10.05 Chris Ellis Loftus & Whitby V55
48 102 0:38'24.40 Gordon Baird M'bro & Cleve V50
49 318 0:38'31.67 Darren Cox Rich & Zet SEN
50 664 0:38'41.06 Stefan McLoughun NY MAC SEN
51 70 0:38'49.83 Tom Herbert Loftus & Whitby SEN
52 396 0:38'56.82 Mark Robinson Quakers SEN
53 7 0:38'57.34 John Davis H'Pool Burn Road V40
54 469 0:39'08.52 Neil Walker New Marske V50
55 354 0:39'14.37 Brian Martin Quakers V55
56 373 0:39'16.52 Carl Bedford Quakers SEN
57 123 0:39'16.98 Vince Mullen M'bro & Cleve SEN
58 411 0:39'26.52 Kenny Stephenson Marsh House V50
59 17 0:39'33.80 Richard Hambly H'Pool Burn Road V45
60 708 0:39'40.57 Lee Wren Aycliffe R. C. SEN
61 127 0:39'45.70 Steve Small M'bro & Cleve V40
62 71 0:39'54.26 Steve Hardy Loftus & Whitby SEN
63 6 0:40'10.81 Karl Edwards H'Pool Burn Road V55
64 124 0:40'22.67 Rob Moore M'bro & Cleve SEN
65 803 0:40'25.21 Tom Jones Redcar RC SEN
66 132 0:40'31.39 Steve Smith M'bro & Cleve SEN
67 110 0:40'35.13 Mick Good M'bro & Cleve V45
68 63 0:40'36.98 Andrew Marshall Loftus & Whitby V45
69 362 0:40'38.57 Michal Ondrej Quakers SEN
70 410 0:40'53.02 Peter Greenan Marsh House V50
71 23 0:40'54.45 Mick Ludgate H'Pool Burn Road V60
72 57 0:41'03.90 Paul Smith Loftus & Whitby V50
73 380 0:41'34.08 Steven Snook Quakers V50
74 378 0:41'49.53 Graham Park Quakers V45
75 20 0:41'59.92 Jack Hutton H'Pool Burn Road U20
76 54 0:42'03.48 Rob Page Loftus & Whitby SEN
77 365 0:42'06.51 David Todd Quakers V40
78 780 0:42'10.14 Peter Prior Darlington Tri Club V40
79 19 0:42'24.81 John Manfield H'Pool Burn Road V40
80 59 0:42'30.14 Dave Horness Loftus & Whitby V55
81 21 0:42'32.26 Nigel Shaw H'Pool Burn Road V50
82 109 0:42'32.64 Luke Elliott M'bro & Cleve SEN
83 367 0:42'33.04 Lee Coles Quakers V40
84 212 0:42'34.56 Youris Silous Darlington V50
85 256 0:43'12.12 Graham Robinson Thirsk V55
86 67 0:43'22.56 Alan Bottomley Loftus & Whitby V55
87 56 0:43'25.56 Malcolm Peggs Loftus & Whitby V55
88 324 0:43'39.80 Ralph Remillard Rich & Zet V45
89 22 0:43'58.31 David Wallace H'Pool Burn Road V55
90 706 0:44'32.93 Dean Barclay Aycliffe R. C. V40
91 709 0:44'44.58 Daz Moore Aycliffe R. C. V50
92 364 0:45'05.65 Adrian Gooding Quakers SEN
93 659 0:45'17.82 Mark Brown NY MAC SEN
94 211 0:45'18.19 Stephen Hutchinson Darlington V40
95 14 0:45'35.57 Peter Johnson H'Pool Burn Road V55
96 804 0:45'38.64 Phillip Noble Redcar RC SEN
97 419 0:45'42.90 Craig Lightfoot Marsh House V45
98 479 0:46'10.40 Nicholas O'Grady New Marske V40
99 368 0:46'26.39 Anthony Corbett Quakers V45
100 372 0:46'56.77 Mark Colling Quakers V40
101 783 0:47'27.61 Darren Chapman Darlington Tri Club V45
102 851 0:47'32.36 Neil Sergeant Beverley V60
103 8 0:47'49.64 Graeme Surtees H'Pool Burn Road V50
104 601 0:48'11.20 Dave Paver City of York V55
105 66 0:48'11.51 Simon Abbott Loftus & Whitby SEN
106 397 0:48'22.26 Michael Robinson Quakers V50
107 208 0:48'47.42 Ian Barnes Darlington V75
108 420 0:49'31.34 Darren Clarkson Marsh House SEN
109 421 0:49'31.78 Matthew Clarkson Marsh House SEN
110 472 0:50'34.51 Tony Slater New Marske V60
111 366 0:51'01.57 Ian Hammond Quakers SEN
112 782 0:54'04.20 Gareth Richardson Darlington Tri Club SEN
113 398 1:02'59.36 Daniel Crane Quakers SEN
Teams 1st 6 to count
1 145 Rich & Zet
2 147 M'bro & Cleve
3 160 H'Pool Burn Road
4 162 NYMAC
5 167 Loftus & Whitby
6 189 New Marske
7 210 Marsh House
8 283 Quakers
Over 65 Men
1 801 0:26'45.97 David Bell Redcar RC V65
2 557 0:29'43.12 Mike Willis Scarboro V65
3 406 0:37'42.48 Leslie Gordon Marsh House V70
4 553 0:38'01.42 Mick Thompson Scarboro V70
Displaying Page of
Entries Per Page
Go to top