Mission Statement

The object of New Marske Harriers is the promotion of community participation in healthy recreation for the benefit of the inhabitants of Redcar and Cleveland and it's neighbouring Boroughs by the provision of facilities for athletics. Registered Charity Number 1168578

XC Results - 2014_2015

 

1.  Thirsk Relays    Relay Results  U11 Results

Acklam Cross Country Results - 14/10/12

 

Results

provisional results
Pos
Number
Tiime
Name
Club
Cat
U11 Boys
1 217 0:07'40.18 Sam Graham Darlington
2 313 0:07'46.06 Archie Hunt Rich & Zet
3 151 0:07'52.72 Robert Savage Midd/Mandale
4 455 0:07'59.81 George Geldart New Marske
5 452 0:08'00.54 Dominic Shipman New Marske
6 458 0:08'04.14 Archie Lowe New Marske
7 322 0:08'06.04 James Davidson Rich & Zet
8 216 0:08'27.94 Nathan Ward Darlington
9 153 0:08'29.22 Ben Johnson Midd/Mandale
10 330 0:08'31.47 Dylan Soley Rich & Zet
11 159 0:08'47.97 Christopher Lowes Midd/Mandale
12 483 0:08'50.23 Matthew Walker New Marske
13 312 0:09'01.36 Lewis Moore Rich & Zet
14 53 0:09'07.25 Harrison Dick Loftus & Whitby
15 215 0:09'26.76 Joseph Sawyer Darlington
16 997 0:09'42.66 Adam O'Hare Guest ???
17 998 0:10'00.20 Jamie Wells Guest ???
18 999 0:10'03.68 Luke O'Hare Guest ???
19 484 0:10'07.75 Luke Honeyman New Marske
20 460 0:10'51.70 David Cooke New Marske
21 485 0:10'52.56 Jack Gray New Marske
22 152 0:11'11.35 Benji Savage Midd/Mandale
UNDER 11 GIRLS
1 1053 0:07'42.00 Jasmine Kent Loftus & Whitby
2 1204 0:08'00.80 Ellie Phillips Darlington
3 1202 0:08'01.02 Megan Noble Darlington
4 1218 0:08'41.97 India Pentland Darlington
5 1063 0:09'03.53 Georgia Nessworthy Loftus & Whitby
6 1508 0:09'07.02 Jade Hall Shildon
7 1510 0:09'09.00 Chloe Fairclough Shildon
8 1210 0:09'12.72 Emma Hart Darlington
9 1004 0:09'22.91 Alexandra Lamb H'Pool Burn Road
10 1471 0:09'28.55 Ruby Whitney New Marske
11 1217 0:09'41.88 Kate Bower Darlington
12 1476 0:09'44.41 Charlotte Bennett New Marske
13 1474 0:09'45.78 Eleanor Crame New Marske
14 1475 0:09'53.62 Isabella Montague New Marske
15 1165 0:09'54.16 Kate Murphy Midd/Mandale
16 1219 0:09'55.96 Rebecca Butterfield Darlington
17 1055 0:10'01.01 Lucy Jackson Loftus & Whitby
18 1058 0:10'10.76 Ruby Palin Loftus & Whitby
19 1509 0:10'37.88 Ellie Usher Shildon
20 1425 0:10'41.69 Laura Short Marsh House
21 1170 0:10'52.81 Holly Clarke Midd/Mandale
22 1511 0:16'22.60 Leah Rutherford Shildon
UNDER 13 BOYS
1 504 0:08'28.94 Cameron Stainsby Shildon
2 155 0:08'33.31 Josh Cowperthwaite Midd/Mandale
3 477 0:08'52.18 Reece Curtis New Marske
4 551 0:09'12.21 Kyle Richardson Scarboro
5 465 0:09'22.57 Adam McMillan New Marske
6 329 0:09'33.20 Will Riley Rich & Zet
7 165 0:09'34.01 Dominic Swinson Midd/Mandale
8 168 0:09'34.75 Oscar Brown Midd/Mandale
9 555 0:09'43.69 Sam Clapton Scarboro
10 156 0:09'47.29 Adam Cowperthwaite Midd/Mandale
11 478 0:09'48.50 Josh Noble New Marske
12 456 0:10'02.30 James Geldart New Marske
13 316 0:10'04.98 Joe Thurlbeck Rich & Zet
14 314 0:10'33.07 George Veitch Rich & Zet
15 454 0:11'00.22 Thomas Aspin New Marske
16 258 0:11'07.00 Joe Griffiths Thirsk
17 403 0:11'58.78 James Martin Marsh House
18 422 0:13'17.44 Daniel Keld Marsh House
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 17 Midd/Mandale
2 19 New Marske
3 33 Rich & Zet
Under 13 Girls
1 1207 0:08'56.87 Lucy Erin Hunter Darlington
2 1208 0:09'10.84 Stella Jones Darlington
3 1459 0:09'14.63 Frances Bell New Marske
4 1203 0:09'20.36 Kate Noble Darlington
5 1169 0:09'26.14 Rebekah Kitchener Midd/Mandale
6 1061 0:09'28.62 Maddalena Mastrolonardo Loftus & Whitby
7 1304 0:09'54.87 Laura Kirkham Rich & Zet
8 1607 0:10'01.16 Genna Suddes City of York
9 1052 0:10'04.52 Natasha Kent Loftus & Whitby
10 1314 0:10'06.73 Niamh Jolly Rich & Zet
11 1463 0:10'12.23 Katie Thornton New Marske
12 1305 0:10'14.28 Eliza Hack Rich & Zet
13 1154 0:10'15.74 Courtney Johnson Midd/Mandale
14 1466 0:10'22.04 Evie Montague New Marske
15 1307 0:10'27.46 Eleanor West Rich & Zet
16 1215 0:10'32.57 Alana Price Darlington
17 1408 0:10'57.59 Helen Fenby Marsh House
18 1312 0:11'06.38 Afton Corbett Rich & Zet
19 1472 0:11'21.48 Saffie Whitney New Marske
20 1451 0:11'30.69 Hannah Johnson New Marske
21 1011 0:11'32.12 Lucy Surtees H'Pool Burn Road
22 1403 0:11'35.95 Samantha Glaister Marsh House
23 1311 0:11'57.86 Anna Harrison Rich & Zet
24 1453 0:11'58.75 Rebecca Aspin New Marske
25 1206 0:12'01.62 Amelia Dodsworth Darlington
26 1309 0:12'43.01 Emily Baldwin Rich & Zet
27 1313 0:12'54.96 Laura Middleton Rich & Zet
28 1405 0:13'52.42 Alana Usher Marsh House
29 1416 0:14'18.74 Paige McLeod Marsh House
30 1402 0:14'36.64 Gracie Maxwell Marsh House
31 1131 0:14'48.17 Emily Eaglesham M'bro & Cleve
32 1406 0:15'31.04 Morgan Hall Marsh House
33 1404 0:15'33.13 Kayleigh Lake Marsh House
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 7 Darlington
2 28 New Marske
3 29 Rich & Zet
4 67 Marsh House
Under 15 Boys
1 979 0:15'54.57 Henry Johnson Guest Gateshead
2 451 0:16'34.89 Sam Garratt New Marske
3 204 0:16'41.56 James Wood Darlington
4 163 0:16'54.14 Charlie Race Midd/Mandale
5 402 0:16'59.21 Callum Martin Marsh House
6 466 0:17'36.87 Patrick Wilson New Marske
7 464 0:17'40.36 Josh McMillan New Marske
8 160 0:17'58.95 Matthew Crawford Midd/Mandale
9 214 0:18'03.79 Joe Phillips Darlington
10 302 0:18'19.53 Luke Hack Rich & Zet
11 213 0:18'35.54 Louis Parker Darlington
12 162 0:18'57.03 Jacob Jardine Midd/Mandale
13 73 0:19'03.22 Christopher Anderson Loftus & Whitby
14 457 0:19'05.41 Tom Geldart New Marske
15 306 0:19'32.24 Toby Watkins Rich & Zet
16 307 0:19'53.03 Aaron Auton Rich & Zet
17 74 0:19'56.42 George Jackson Loftus & Whitby
18 308 0:21'27.81 James Greer Rich & Zet
19 305 0:25'11.23 Ryan Canizo Rich & Zet
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 15 New Marske
2 23 Darlington
3 24 Midd/Mandale
4 41 Rich & Zet
Under 15 Girls
1 1555 0:17'33.50 Emma Clapton Scarboro
2 1310 0:18'26.39 Isabel Starkey Rich & Zet
3 1216 0:19'21.72 Mikayla Jordens Darlington
4 1062 0:19'31.18 Isabel Mastrolonardo Loftus & Whitby
5 1608 0:19'39.75 Ellen Suddes City of York
6 1553 0:19'44.90 Hannah Mainprize Scarboro
7 1551 0:20'02.20 Leah Herrington Scarboro
8 1152 0:20'04.27 Ellie McLeron Midd/Mandale
9 1220 0:20'26.42 Jessica Dinsley Darlington
10 1158 0:20'53.10 Rebecca Palmer Midd/Mandale
11 1308 0:21'11.72 Holly Hanmett Rich & Zet
12 1609 0:21'58.70 Carrie Suddes City of York
13 1462 0:22'38.40 Jessica Tyerman New Marske
14 1132 0:25'37.32 Katherine Eaglesham M'bro & Cleve
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 14 Scarboro
Under 17 Men
1 462 0:22'09.48 Charlie Pasco New Marske
2 51 0:23'11.47 Shane Hicks Loftus & Whitby
3 554 0:24'06.11 Bobby Scarborough Scarboro
4 172 0:24'31.94 Liam Watson Midd/Mandale
5 130 0:24'37.24 Joe Finn M'bro & Cleve
6 501 0:25'38.06 Joseph Bell Shildon
7 859 0:26'16.69 Ethan Dalton Beverley
8 167 0:26'36.82 Thomas Harker Midd/Mandale
9 860 0:28'49.39 Curtis Arnott Beverley
u17-u20- sen Women
1 1554 0:22'50.65 Bronwen Owen Scarboro U17
2 1157 0:24'49.38 Kerry Matthew Midd/Mandale V35
3 1316 0:25'44.27 Kelly Haniver Rich & Zet V35
4 1164 0:25'53.67 Kristina Grant Midd/Mandale SEN
5 1069 0:26'20.80 Megan Ellis Loftus & Whitby SEN
6 1126 0:26'41.94 Carolyn Ollis M'bro & Cleve SEN
7 1064 0:26'52.65 Nicola Kent Loftus & Whitby V40
8 1502 0:27'00.97 Zoe Hewitson Shildon U20
9 1205 0:27'11.22 Sue Phillips Darlington V50
10 1201 0:27'26.52 Linda Noble Darlington V45
11 1454 0:27'42.03 Kath Aspin New Marske V45
12 1355 0:27'52.48 Lucy Jefferies Quakers SEN
13 1322 0:28'03.14 Jackie Keavney Rich & Zet V45
14 1558 0:28'05.91 Louise Taylor Scarboro U17
15 1002 0:28'12.00 Sarah Black H'Pool Burn Road V35
16 1351 0:28'13.89 Corinne Murray Quakers SEN
17 1159 0:28'28.48 Grace Cuff Midd/Mandale U17
18 1168 0:28'39.94 Hannah McLean Midd/Mandale U17
19 1477 0:28'45.95 Lisa Bennett New Marske V40
20 1056 0:28'53.83 Julia Jackson Loftus & Whitby V40
21 1504 0:29'11.41 Elizabeth Wood Shildon U20
22 1160 0:29'24.47 Bethany Brown Midd/Mandale U20
23 1363 0:29'41.97 Nicola Hollindale Quakers SEN
24 1478 0:30'15.47 Kyam Hall New Marske U20
25 1318 0:30'19.41 Sarah Gregory Rich & Zet V40
26 1214 0:30'22.20 Val Clarke Darlington V50
27 1855 0:30'34.50 Kendall Arnott Beverley U20
28 1059 0:30'48.30 Sue Dick Loftus & Whitby V35
29 1134 0:30'58.91 Joanna Bamlett M'bro & Cleve SEN
30 1003 0:31'06.28 Lesley Strickland H'Pool Burn Road V40
31 1859 0:31'19.56 Nicole Dawson Beverley U17
32 1470 0:31'37.91 Joanne Goldsmith New Marske V40
33 1301 0:31'49.08 Fiona Hughes Rich & Zet V40
34 1777 0:32'19.29 Michelle McTaggart Darlington Tri Club V45
35 1776 0:32'20.03 Rebecca Ladyman Darlington Tri Club U20
36 1704 0:32'32.89 Wendy Bake Aycliffe R.C. V35
37 1414 0:32'45.79 Deborah Clift Marsh House V45
38 1427 0:33'00.44 Catherine Clennett Marsh House V40
39 1057 0:33'03.18 Carol Palin Loftus & Whitby V35
40 1576 0:33'05.01 Diane Herrington Scarboro V35
41 1253 0:33'10.03 Pat Kirby Thirsk V60
42 1701 0:33'21.18 Susan Milburn Aycliffe R.C. V50
43 1068 0:33'23.44 Charlie Albinson Loftus & Whitby SEN
44 1213 0:33'37.19 Emma Morley Darlington V45
45 1412 0:33'48.31 Sally Dack Marsh House V45
46 1780 0:34'11.46 Amber Tuer Darlington Tri Club SEN
47 1781 0:34'11.72 Rachael Bowes Darlington Tri Club SEN
48 1417 0:34'14.88 Megan Lightfoot Marsh House U20
49 1703 0:34'20.29 Shelley McCormack Aycliffe R.C. SEN
50 1552 0:34'26.25 Sara Herrington Scarboro U17
51 1458 0:34'38.22 Helen Whitney New Marske V40
52 1432 0:34'59.01 Tracy Glaister Marsh House V45
53 1256 0:35'16.23 Carolyn Morrison Thirsk V50
54 1426 0:35'24.19 Liz Jordan Marsh House V50
55 1468 0:35'27.28 Jill Sexton New Marske V50
56 1017 0:35'58.91 Lisa Dawkins H'Pool Burn Road V35
57 1461 0:36'15.76 Amanda Waller New Marske V50
58 1428 0:36'21.50 Jill Abel Marsh House V50
59 1015 0:36'29.75 Cary Surtees H'Pool Burn Road V45
60 1317 0:36'34.36 Pauline Whittaker Rich & Zet V45
61 1251 0:36'42.53 Christine Burn Thirsk V55
62 1421 0:36'43.53 Emma Hosking Marsh House SEN
63 1014 0:36'50.03 Jan Naisbitt H'Pool Burn Road V45
64 1415 0:37'22.41 Tara Oxley Marsh House SEN
65 1006 0:39'18.84 Emma Watson H'Pool Burn Road SEN
66 1320 0:39'25.07 Michelle Sprent Rich & Zet V35
67 1702 0:39'51.41 Tracey Warrior Aycliffe R.C. V40
68 1167 0:40'12.31 Rosie O'Keeffe Midd/Mandale SEN
69 1166 0:40'21.07 Jennifer Savage Midd/Mandale V45
70 1377 0:40'32.38 Claire Norman Quakers V35
71 1362 0:44'49.63 Susan Clark Quakers V55
72 1010 0:45'48.84 Linda Whittaker H'Pool Burn Road V45
73 1212 0:47'36.60 Rose Rutherford Darlington V60
74 1422 0:52'43.94 Fiona Shaw Marsh House V40
Teams 1st 4 to count
1 41 Midd/Mandale
2 60 Loftus & Whitby
3 74 Rich & Zet
4 86 New Marske
5 89 Darlington
6 105 Scarboro
7 121 Quakers
8 160 H'Pool Burn Road
9 162 Darlington Tri Club
10 168 Marsh House
11 194 Aycliffe R.C.
Sen & Vet Men
1 171 0:28'34.78 Paul White Midd/Mandale SEN
2 112 0:28'59.12 Greg Jayasuriya M'bro & Cleve SEN
3 115 0:29'19.12 Matthew Jones M'bro & Cleve SEN
4 654 0:29'37.60 Paul Lowe NYMAC V40
5 473 0:29'56.78 Alan Piggford New Marske SEN
6 210 0:30'00.12 Drew Inglis Darlington SEN
7 667 0:30'06.97 Dean Moore NYMAC SEN
8 25 0:30'12.38 Richard Darling H'Pool Burn Road SEN
9 125 0:30'30.50 Chris Rumsey M'bro & Cleve SEN
10 327 0:30'42.60 Andrew Buckley Rich & Zet SEN
11 68 0:31'12.86 James Wilson Loftus & Whitby SEN
12 315 0:31'25.44 Derek McGirl Rich & Zet V45
13 69 0:31'31.54 Paul Butler Loftus & Whitby V45
14 12 0:31'43.62 Andrew Minister H'Pool Burn Road SEN
15 423 0:32'02.50 Nicholas Barber Marsh House SEN
16 415 0:32'14.41 Kevin Patterson Marsh House V45
17 169 0:32'29.32 Paul Kitson Midd/Mandale V45
18 328 0:32'31.88 Will Crossan Rich & Zet U20
19 3 0:32'50.23 Mick Lamb H'Pool Burn Road V45
20 75 0:32'58.94 Mark Young Loftus & Whitby SEN
21 58 0:33'02.41 Rob Williamson Loftus & Whitby V45
22 304 0:33'03.32 Tad Zaranko Rich & Zet V50
23 133 0:33'04.29 Rob Atkin M'bro & Cleve SEN
24 13 0:33'07.31 Darren Armstrong H'Pool Burn Road SEN
25 715 0:33'16.28 Dez Fielden Aycliffe R. C. V40
26 303 0:33'25.42 Dave Hack Rich & Zet SEN
27 209 0:33'29.90 Colin Taylor Darlington V40
28 652 0:33'32.74 Joe Blackett NYMAC V45
29 11 0:34'04.03 Gareth Foreman H'Pool Burn Road SEN
30 16 0:34'09.66 David Lake H'Pool Burn Road V40
31 10 0:34'13.12 Andrew Lilley H'Pool Burn Road SEN
32 61 0:34'24.55 Chris Ellis Loftus & Whitby V55
33 362 0:34'27.55 Michal Ondrej Quakers SEN
34 784 0:34'31.42 Graeme Flatman Darlington Tri Club V50
35 776 0:34'33.78 Nigel Wilkinson Darlington Tri Club SEN
36 354 0:34'36.35 Brian Martin Quakers V55
37 409 0:34'39.60 Gavin Duffy Marsh House SEN
38 751 0:34'41.91 Michael Thompson Teesdale V40
39 802 0:34'51.94 Paul Darroch Redcar RC SEN
40 318 0:34'55.78 Darren Cox Rich & Zet SEN
41 463 0:34'57.47 Clive Thornton New Marske V45
42 414 0:35'04.08 Stephen King Marsh House V45
43 118 0:35'08.90 Mike Kavanagh M'bro & Cleve V50
44 858 0:35'12.43 Mark Dawson Beverley V40
45 779 0:35'15.26 Ben Jones Darlington Tri Club SEN
46 60 0:35'19.26 Neil Duffield Loftus & Whitby V50
47 404 0:35'24.62 Gary Dack Marsh House V45
48 707 0:35'28.41 Peter Milburn Aycliffe R. C. V50
49 123 0:35'38.90 Vince Mullen M'bro & Cleve SEN
50 116 0:35'40.32 Marty Jordon M'bro & Cleve V45
51 128 0:35'41.19 Mark Evans M'bro & Cleve V45
52 352 0:35'51.63 Nick Mason Quakers V45
53 552 0:35'59.12 Dave Baldwin Scarboro V45
54 6 0:36'14.16 Karl Edwards H'Pool Burn Road V55
55 109 0:36'17.12 Luke Elliott M'bro & Cleve SEN
56 124 0:36'23.26 Rob Moore M'bro & Cleve SEN
57 411 0:36'33.00 Kenny Stephenson Marsh House V50
58 331 0:36'37.91 Brian Rogers Rich & Zet V50
59 103 0:36'52.19 Trevor Baker M'bro & Cleve V50
60 412 0:36'54.56 John Gray Marsh House V45
61 110 0:37'03.96 Mick Good M'bro & Cleve V45
62 20 0:37'05.66 Jack Hutton H'Pool Burn Road U20
63 205 0:37'07.01 Graham Bell Darlington V55
64 317 0:37'10.56 Shaun Purkiss Rich & Zet V45
65 702 0:37'12.33 Richard Campbell Aycliffe R. C. SEN
66 17 0:37'19.78 Richard Hambly H'Pool Burn Road V45
67 19 0:37'20.28 John Manfield H'Pool Burn Road V40
68 57 0:37'26.52 Paul Smith Loftus & Whitby V50
69 780 0:37'29.44 Peter Prior Darlington Tri Club V40
70 365 0:37'31.79 David Todd Quakers V40
71 23 0:37'35.15 Mick Ludgate H'Pool Burn Road V60
72 390 0:37'47.39 David Whittle Quakers V50
73 787 0:37'50.43 Neil McLoughlin Darlington Tri Club V45
74 121 0:37'53.25 Tom McGrath M'bro & Cleve V45
75 212 0:37'59.14 Youris Silous Darlington V50
76 332 0:38'21.63 Graham Ewart Rich & Zet V50
77 21 0:38'26.51 Nigel Shaw H'Pool Burn Road V50
78 22 0:38'35.25 David Wallace H'Pool Burn Road V55
79 713 0:38'43.30 John Burnside Aycliffe R. C. V55
80 252 0:38'44.69 Rob Burn Thirsk V55
81 56 0:38'49.07 Malcolm Peggs Loftus & Whitby V55
82 59 0:39'14.65 Dave Horness Loftus & Whitby V55
83 505 0:39'49.12 Darren Fairclough Shildon V40
84 980 0:40'25.69 Lorenzo Williams Guest T.A.B. Norway V45
85 786 0:40'29.78 Mick Donally Darlington Tri Club V50
86 777 0:40'38.04 Michael Garmston Darlington Tri Club SEN
87 506 0:40'42.51 Neil Douthwaite Shildon V40
88 14 0:40'43.85 Peter Johnson H'Pool Burn Road V55
89 134 0:40'46.17 Kevin Hudson M'bro & Cleve V45
90 703 0:40'54.81 Kevin Greenall Aycliffe R. C. V60
91 392 0:40'57.70 Ian Scott Quakers V50
92 706 0:41'01.69 Dean Barclay Aycliffe R. C. V40
93 781 0:41'09.07 Richard Cousins Darlington Tri Club V45
94 211 0:41'21.76 Stephen Hutchinson Darlington V40
95 8 0:41'35.66 Graeme Surtees H'Pool Burn Road V50
96 479 0:41'36.37 Nicholas O'Grady New Marske V40
97 785 0:41'53.56 Grant McTaggart Darlington Tri Club V45
98 419 0:41'58.58 Craig Lightfoot Marsh House V45
99 52 0:42'09.15 Jimmy O'Brien Loftus & Whitby V50
100 783 0:42'12.16 Darren Chapman Darlington Tri Club V45
101 709 0:42'18.23 Daz Moore Aycliffe R. C. V50
102 67 0:42'47.22 Alan Bottomley Loftus & Whitby V55
103 714 0:43'20.84 Trevor Needham Aycliffe R. C. V55
104 372 0:44'03.33 Mark Colling Quakers V40
105 712 0:44'21.62 Gary Minns Aycliffe R. C. V50
106 355 0:45'16.92 Chris Minto Quakers SEN
107 472 0:46'41.62 Tony Slater New Marske V60
108 2 0:48'17.73 Stephen Armstrong H'Pool Burn Road V60
109 782 0:49'29.32 Gareth Richardson Darlington Tri Club SEN
110 366 0:49'42.06 Ian Hammond Quakers SEN
111 366 0:51'01.57 Ian Hammond Quakers SEN
112 782 0:54'04.20 Gareth Richardson Darlington Tri Club SEN
113 398 1:02'59.36 Daniel Crane Quakers SEN
Teams 1st 6 to count
1 124 H'Pool Burn Road
2 128 Rich & Zet
3 129 M'bro & Cleve
4 143 Loftus & Whitby
5 214 Marsh House
6 341 Darlington Tri Club
7 354 Quakers
8 399 Aycliffe R. C.
Over 65 Men
1 801 0:30'08.25 David Bell Redcar RC V65
2 711 0:33'59.40 Richard Harvey Aycliffe R. C. V70
3 177 0:36'41.07 Roy Bradley Midd/Mandale V65
4 710 0:40'27.75 Ray Todd Aycliffe R. C. V75
5 553 0:43'48.82 Mick Thompson Scarboro V70
6 406 0:45'08.10 Leslie Gordon Marsh House V70
Displaying Page of
Entries Per Page
provisional results
Pos
Number
Tiime
Name
Club
Cat
U11 Boys
1 158 0:07'42.84 Kai Hilbert Midd/Mandale
2 217 0:07'49.61 Sam Graham Darlington
3 151 0:07'56.99 Robert Savage Midd/Mandale
4 556 0:07'58.36 Louis Braida Scarboro
5 452 0:08'13.12 Dominic Shipman New Marske
6 153 0:08'14.52 Ben Johnson Midd/Mandale
7 424 0:08'47.91 James Skull Marsh House
8 159 0:08'48.65 Christopher Lowes Midd/Mandale
9 322 0:08'56.01 James Davidson Rich & Zet
10 174 0:09'18.56 Daniel Bra2ukas Midd/Mandale
11 854 0:09'25.65 Aiden Glover Beverley
12 484 0:10'22.47 Luke Honeyman New Marske
UNDER 11 GIRLS
1 1053 0:07'32.06 Jasmine Kent Loftus & Whitby
2 1202 0:08'18.79 Megan Noble Darlington
3 1204 0:08'45.02 Ellie Phillips Darlington
4 1054 0:08'46.75 Maia Hall Loftus & Whitby
5 1411 0:08'55.43 Katie Greer Marsh House
6 1433 0:08'57.82 Hannah Skull Marsh House
7 1479 0:09'01.90 Betty Bergstrand New Marske
8 1004 0:09'52.38 Alexandra Lamb H'Pool Burn Road
9 1475 0:09'59.05 Isabella Montague New Marske
10 1852 0:10'03.02 Emily Peacock Beverley
11 1430 0:10'26.81 Sophie Glaister Marsh House
UNDER 13 BOYS
1 161 0:11'55.29 Josh Allen Midd/Mandale
2 155 0:12'17.68 Josh Cowperthwaite Midd/Mandale
3 477 0:12'31.77 Reece Curtis New Marske
4 551 0:12'40.38 Kyle Richardson Scarboro
5 486 0:12'48.00 Ben Bergstrand New Marske
6 175 0:13'12.69 Ben Palmer Midd/Mandale
7 855 0:13'51.41 Taylor Arnott Beverley
8 156 0:14'01.39 Adam Cowperthwaite Midd/Mandale
9 853 0:14'02.06 Jonathon Dennison Beverley
10 555 0:14'30.46 Sam Clapton Scarboro
11 852 0:14'43.10 Jacob Chastney Beverley
12 333 0:15'05.06 Jake Stephenson Rich & Zet
13 454 0:15'45.57 Thomas Aspin New Marske
14 403 0:16'49.46 James Martin Marsh House
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 9 Midd/Mandale
2 21 New Marske
3 27 Beverley
Under 13 Girls
1 1208 0:12'48.78 Stella Jones Darlington
2 1156 0:12'50.43 Libby Hedger Midd/Mandale
3 1203 0:13'17.55 Kate Noble Darlington
4 1465 0:13'34.44 Eli Barnbrook New Marske
5 1603 0:13'47.69 Alice Linaker City of York
6 1557 0:14'00.35 Chloe Calvert=Best Scarboro
7 1854 0:14'03.36 Morgan Dennis Beverley
8 1052 0:14'22.97 Natasha Kent Loftus & Whitby
9 1466 0:14'29.40 Evie Montague New Marske
10 1154 0:14'52.00 Courtney Johnson Midd/Mandale
11 1512 0:14'56.31 Beatrice Lineton Shildon
12 1455 0:15'33.32 Amy Carter New Marske
13 1463 0:15'44.81 Katie Thornton New Marske
14 1408 0:15'49.40 Helen Fenby Marsh House
15 1323 0:15'53.02 Katrin Stewart Rich & Zet
16 1011 0:15'58.00 Lucy Surtees H'Pool Burn Road
17 1451 0:16'06.40 Hannah Johnson New Marske
18 1853 0:16'29.06 Jordan Peacock Beverley
19 1403 0:16'37.09 Samantha Glaister Marsh House
20 1453 0:17'13.06 Rebecca Aspin New Marske
21 1851 0:17'21.72 Laura Duncan Beverley
22 1401 0:18'33.38 Katie Kibbler Marsh House
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 25 New Marske
2 46 Beverley
3 55 Marsh House
Under 15 Boys
1 451 0:14'17.70 Sam Garratt New Marske
2 402 0:14'36.78 Callum Martin Marsh House
3 163 0:14'37.58 Charlie Race Midd/Mandale
4 489 0:15'02.67 Aidan Rigby New Marske
5 488 0:15'03.26 Pierce Ditchburn New Marske
6 214 0:15'41.01 Joe Phillips Darlington
7 160 0:15'51.20 Matthew Crawford Midd/Mandale
8 4 0:17'40.81 Robin Caswell H'Pool Burn Road
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 10 New Marske
Under 15 Girls
1 1555 0:14'25.94 Emma Clapton Scarboro
2 1155 0:15'26.32 Philippa Stone Midd/Mandale
3 1310 0:16'04.30 Isabel Starkey Rich & Zet
4 1611 0:16'20.24 Jess Isaacs City of York
5 1551 0:16'35.72 Leah Herrington Scarboro
6 1553 0:17'10.23 Hannah Mainprize Scarboro
7 1860 0:17'35.13 Lauryn Garwood Beverley
8 1856 0:17'58.39 Dayna Arnott Beverley
9 1861 0:18'01.45 Kelly Dawson Beverley
10 1158 0:18'11.26 Rebecca Palmer Midd/Mandale
11 1562 0:19'22.21 Chloe Moran Scarboro
12 1858 0:21'21.90 Francesca Brittain Beverley
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 12 Scarboro
2 24 Beverley
Under 17 Men
1 51 0:18'12.46 Shane Hicks Loftus & Whitby
2 363 0:18'24.91 Dean Newton Quakers
3 178 0:18'26.38 Matthew Bailey Midd/Mandale
4 554 0:18'29.91 Bobby Scarborough Scarboro
5 561 0:19'25.79 Nathaniel Warwick Scarboro
6 857 0:19'57.32 Harry Powell Beverley
7 859 0:20'25.66 Ethan Dalton Beverley
8 167 0:21'19.70 Thomas Harker Midd/Mandale
9 862 0:21'40.26 Connor Splisby Beverley
10 459 0:22'41.82 Keir Farrier New Marske
860 0:23'05.26 Curtis Arnott Beverley
Teams 1st 3 to count
1 22 Beverley
u17-u20- sen Women
1 1157 0:19'06.54 Kerry Matthew Midd/Mandale V35
2 1020 0:19'51.22 Tracey Waller H'Pool Burn Road V40
3 1064 0:20'42.85 Nicola Kent Loftus & Whitby V40
4 1060 0:21'02.56 Angharad Owen Loftus & Whitby SEN
5 1602 0:21'11.41 Christiana Pain City of York U17
6 1454 0:21'46.98 Kath Aspin New Marske V45
7 1355 0:21'55.80 Lucy Jefferies Quakers SEN
8 1201 0:22'01.41 Linda Noble Darlington V45
9 1002 0:22'08.04 Sarah Black H'Pool Burn Road V35
10 1160 0:22'10.74 Bethany Brown Midd/Mandale U20
11 1324 0:22'14.66 Stephanie Stephenson Rich & Zet V40
12 1205 0:22'25.86 Sue Phillips Darlington V50
13 1159 0:22'35.44 Grace Cuff Midd/Mandale U17
14 1859 0:22'49.77 Nicole Dawson Beverley U17
15 1056 0:22'52.86 Julia Jackson Loftus & Whitby V40
16 1001 0:22'55.70 Jane Wistow H'Pool Burn Road V35
17 1480 0:23'23.94 Katie Coulson New Marske U20
18 1363 0:23'25.01 Nicola Hollindale Quakers SEN
19 1469 0:23'29.62 Izzy Pearse New Marske U17
20 1783 0:23'52.53 Emily Alderson Darlington Tri Club U17
21 1801 0:23'55.42 Pamela Costello Redcar RC V55
22 1559 0:24'03.26 Emily Jesson Scarboro U17
23 1059 0:24'04.51 Sue Dick Loftus & Whitby V35
24 1003 0:24'11.70 Lesley Strickland H'Pool Burn Road V40
25 1214 0:24'13.88 Val Clarke Darlington V50
26 1855 0:24'26.23 Kendall Arnott Beverley U20
27 1776 0:24'40.63 Rebecca Ladyman Darlington Tri Club U20
28 1560 0:24'46.76 Sally Coff Scarboro V35
29 1862 0:24'49.30 Lizzie Evens Beverley U17
30 1301 0:25'08.48 Fiona Wilson Rich & Zet V40
31 1427 0:25'13.48 Catherine Clennett Marsh House V40
32 1057 0:26'18.54 Carol Palin Loftus & Whitby V35
33 1070 0:26'22.57 Jo Braithwaite Loftus & Whitby V45
34 1253 0:26'23.98 Pat Kirby Thirsk V60
35 1552 0:26'33.58 Sara Herrington Scarboro U17
36 1561 0:27'10.16 Alison Fewster Scarboro V40
37 1610 0:27'31.60 Chantal D'Arcy City of York U17
38 1213 0:27'50.94 Emma Morley Darlington V45
39 1415 0:27'57.06 Tara Oxley Marsh House SEN
40 1432 0:28'01.45 Tracy Glaister Marsh House V45
41 1014 0:28'04.63 Jan Naisbitt H'Pool Burn Road V45
42 1461 0:28'06.20 Amanda Waller New Marske V50
43 1576 0:28'28.73 Diane Herrington Scarboro V35
44 1782 0:28'38.85 Sam Edwardson Darlington Tri Club V40
45 1251 0:29'06.14 Christine Burn Thirsk V55
46 1015 0:29'37.10 Cary Surtees H'Pool Burn Road V45
47 1434 0:30'24.51 Alyson Hogarth Marsh House V55
48 1257 0:37'33.31 Pam Sherlock Thirsk V70
49 1258 0:39'41.56 Marian Codling Thirsk V70
Teams 1st 4 to count
1 45 Loftus & Whitby
2 51 H'Pool Burn Road
3 83 Darlington
4 84 New Marske
5 121 Scarboro
6 157 Marsh House
7 176 Thirsk
Sen & Vet Men
1 171 0:35'10.73 Paul White Midd/Mandale SEN
2 112 0:35'41.69 Greg Jayasuriya M'bro & Cleve SEN
3 115 0:36'11.98 Matthew Jones M'bro & Cleve SEN
4 559 0:37'05.88 Jack Robertson Scarboro U20
5 25 0:37'42.73 Richard Darling H'Pool Burn Road SEN
6 334 0:37'57.61 Nick Zissler Rich & Zet SEN
7 667 0:38'05.53 Dean Moore NYMAC SEN
8 12 0:39'55.12 Andrew Minister H'Pool Burn Road SEN
9 321 0:39'58.38 Alan Ashcroft Rich & Zet SEN
10 169 0:40'02.73 Paul Kitson Midd/Mandale V45
11 58 0:40'15.24 Rob Williamson Loftus & Whitby V45
12 75 0:40'35.26 Mark Young Loftus & Whitby SEN
13 3 0:41'03.31 Mick Lamb H'Pool Burn Road V45
14 658 0:41'21.05 Wayne Boutell NYMAC SEN
15 652 0:41'57.91 Joe Blackett NYMAC V45
16 362 0:42'08.63 Michal Ondrej Quakers SEN
17 668 0:42'40.70 Jonathan Skidmore NYMAC SEN
18 858 0:42'55.11 Mark Dawson Beverley V40
19 61 0:43'04.51 Chris Ellis Loftus & Whitby V55
20 463 0:43'07.73 Clive Thornton New Marske V45
21 124 0:43'26.45 Rob Moore M'bro & Cleve SEN
22 552 0:43'45.36 Dave Baldwin Scarboro V45
23 779 0:43'52.56 Ben Jones Darlington Tri Club SEN
24 17 0:44'21.10 Richard Hambly H'Pool Burn Road V45
25 6 0:44'29.55 Karl Edwards H'Pool Burn Road V55
26 318 0:44'50.08 Darren Cox Rich & Zet SEN
27 20 0:45'05.57 Jack Hutton H'Pool Burn Road U20
28 251 0:45'08.29 Mervin Burn Thirsk V45
29 252 0:45'13.01 Rob Burn Thirsk V55
30 19 0:45'27.47 John Manfield H'Pool Burn Road V40
31 212 0:45'30.48 Youris Silous Darlington V50
32 110 0:45'32.86 Mick Good M'bro & Cleve V45
33 716 0:45'35.73 Alex Lineton Aycliffe R. C. SEN
34 365 0:46'35.17 David Todd Quakers V40
35 487 0:46'36.46 Nigel Barnbrook New Marske V50
36 23 0:46'44.72 Mick Ludgate H'Pool Burn Road V60
37 67 0:47'04.64 Alan Bottomley Loftus & Whitby V55
38 21 0:47'51.86 Nigel Shaw H'Pool Burn Road V50
39 56 0:48'02.16 Malcolm Peggs Loftus & Whitby V55
40 76 0:48'12.51 Allen Howard Loftus & Whitby V60
41 257 0:48'41.67 Martyn Coy Thirsk V40
42 14 0:49'33.82 Peter Johnson H'Pool Burn Road V55
43 981 0:49'36.62 Dave Playforth Gu Bridlington R.R. V45
44 52 0:49'47.57 Jimmy O'Brien Loftus & Whitby V50
45 781 0:50'46.84 Richard Cousins Darlington Tri Club V45
46 8 0:50'49.37 Graeme Surtees H'Pool Burn Road V50
47 479 0:52'23.36 Nicholas O'Grady New Marske V40
48 77 0:52'36.28 Mick Clarke Loftus & Whitby V50
49 861 0:53'37.16 Kelvin Arnott Beverley U20
50 851 0:53'37.96 Neil Sergeant Beverley V60
51 783 0:54'13.01 Darren Chapman Darlington Tri Club V45
52 601 0:54'21.17 Dave Paver City of York V55
53 782 0:54'23.84 Gareth Richardson Darlington Tri Club SEN
54 425 0:56'34.14 Gary Lynch Marsh House V45
55 472 0:57'42.61 Tony Slater New Marske V60
56 254 0:59'11.54 David Goddard Thirsk V60
Teams 1st 6 to count
1 102 H'Pool Burn Road
2 191 Loftus & Whitby
Over 65 Men
1 801 0:24'00.76 David Bell Redcar RC V65
2 557 0:26'46.13 Mike Willis Scarboro V65
3 259 0:33'03.10 Ian Codling Thirsk V70
4 406 0:33'51.16 Leslie Gordon Marsh House V70
4 553 0:37'17.34 Mick Thompson Scarboro V70
Displaying Page of
Entries Per Page
Go to top