Most Improved

You can see where the scores for the table below come from on searchable Performance Database and last year's baseline

First Name Surname age_group event perf 2012 Score 2012 2013 event score 2013 improve
Harvey Walker U11 Boys 60m 10.50s 80.95 same or equiv 91.4 10.45
Bennett Lucy U17 Girls Discus 22.68m 69.15 same or equiv 79.12 9.97
Thomas Hunt U11 Boys 60m 13.70s 62.04 same or equiv 71.43 9.39
Eleanor Crame U11 Girls 60m 10.28s 84.63 same or equiv 93.86 9.23
Jack Gray U11 Boys 60m 11.80s 72.03 same or equiv 80.95 8.92
Aidan Conaghan U11 Boys 60m 10.90s 77.98 same or equiv 86.73 8.75
James Geldart U13 Boys 100m 17.20s 76.16 same or equiv 83.97 7.81
Elizabeth Long U17 Girls 80m Hurdles 14.00s 87.14 same or equiv 94.35 7.21
Mark Gent U11 Boys 60m 11.80s 72.03 same or equiv 78.7 6.67
Mary Trotter U11 Girls 60m 10.70s 81.31 same or equiv 87.88 6.57
Millie Pentland U11 Girls 60m 11.80s 73.73 same or equiv 79.82 6.09
Sophie Brinning U11 Girls 60m 11.90s 73.11 same or equiv 79.09 5.98
Andrew Douglas U11 Boys 60m 11.53s 73.72 same or equiv 79.44 5.72
Frances Bell U13 Girls 1500m 5m34.10s 93.68 same or equiv 99.04 5.36
Michael Whitehead U20 Men 100m 12.18s 89.49 same or equiv 94.78 5.29
Alfie Else U17 Boys 200m 25.30s 89.72 same or equiv 94.98 5.26
Charlotte Bennett U11 Girls 60m 10.28s 84.63 same or equiv 89.82 5.19
Aaron Dale U17 Boys High Jump 1.66m 89.73 same or equiv 94.59 4.86
Clive Thornton Vet 40 M 1500m 5m14.00s 83.11 same or equiv 87.12 4.01
Michael Mitchell Senior Men 800m 2m33.80s 72.69 same or equiv 76.47 3.78
Ruth Barnes U13 Girls 75m 13.30s 78.2 same or equiv 81.93 3.73
Alan Piggford Senior Men 800m 1m58.95s 93.99 same or equiv 97.3 3.31
Jessica Tyerman U15 Girls 800m 2m50.10s 82.89 same or equiv 85.92 3.03
Ryan Shaw U15 Boys 200m 28.40s 84.15 same or equiv 86.85 2.7
Amy Carter U13 Girls 75m 11.00s 94.55 same or equiv 97.14 2.59
Bethany O'Grady U11 Girls 60m 12.06s 72.14 same or equiv 74.36 2.22
Bobbi Phillips Senior Women 1500m 4m44.80s 93.05 same or equiv 95.15 2.1
Jess Simon U17 Girls 100m 14.10s 88.65 same or equiv 90.58 1.93
Dominic Shipman U11 Boys 600m 2m08.60s 86.31 same or equiv 87.59 1.28
Thomas Aspin U13 Boys 1500m 6m00.10s 81.92 same or equiv 83.15 1.23
Francesca Sutherland U13 Girls 75m 12.60s 82.54 same or equiv 83.44 0.9
Andrew Hart Senior Men 400m Hurdles 79.00s 68.1 same or equiv 68.71 0.61
Stewart Hart Senior Men Discus 31.37m 70.73 same or equiv 71.83 1.1
Elena Heath U15 Girls 100m 14.80s 86.49 same or equiv 87.07 0.58
Macy Goldsmith U11 Girls 60m 11.22s 77.54 same or equiv 77.68 0.14
Caitlin Lewis U15 Girls 200m 28.80s 91.32 same or equiv 91.32 0

Go to top