Track & Field Club Championships Update

 This gives position upto July 9th

Event Group Awards

Top three scores count

Speed Endurance Jumps Throws
Nia Maloney 292.13
Charlotte Sutherland 290.59
Katie Coulson 283.93
Doug Elias 278.72
Amy Carter 276.07
Alfie Else 274.75
Sean Naylor 271.79
Michael Whitehead 269.52
Nadia Ammor 269.16
Russ Best 268.52
Melissa Whitely 263.39
Alex Neeve 261.18
Isabel Pearse 259.55
Hannah Raine 258.07
Elizabeth Long 256.79
Patrick Wilson 252.99
Adam Blowers 249.48
Francesca Sutherland 247.02
Louise Danby 231.78
Rebecca Aspin 228.89
Sean Pattinson 221.6
Andrew Hart 218.26
Charlotte Ellis 211.29
Ricky Stevenson 309.97
Mark Shaw 305.23
Richard Morrell 301.46
Andrew Wiles 300.18
Chloe Loredo 296.95
Charlie Pasco 296.72
Russ Best 293.15
Hannah Kitchener 290.47
Wayne Parker 290.11
Katie Coulson 285.35
Alan Piggford 284.18
Amy Carter 283.23
Elliott Jackson 281.00
Patrick Wilson 272.00
Bobbi Phillips 267.52
Isabel Pearse 265.93
Jordyn English 259.64
Adam McMillan 258.5
Adam Blowers 255
Erin Pearson 250.57
Ben Bergrand 244.74
Josh McMillan 244.68
Michael Mitchell 242.47
Layton English 240.99
Hannah Raine 239.54
Charlotte Ellis 235.98
Sean Pattinson 227.37
Dougie Elias 281.36
Sean Naylor 267.66
Layton English 267.59
Amie Bloomfield 267.43
Hannah Raine 263.58
Elizabeth Long 247.95
Neil Rogers 240.54
Amy Carter 232.27
Josh McMillan 229.40
Adam McMillan 224.52
Alex Neeve 223.42
Ben Bergstrand 216.07
Rebecca Aspin 214.25
Josh Baines 194.12
Francesca Sutherland 169.09
Adam Blowers 159.57
Charlotte Sutherland 284.25
Alfie Else 257.04
Jess Rogers 215.28
Jordyn English 192.55
Adam Blowers 183.52
Hannah Raine 181.01
Adam McMillan 175.54
Charlie Pasco 173.63
Layton English 160.56
Chloe Young 157.51
Neil Rogers 154.09
Patrick Wilson 147.43
Sean Pattinson 144.47
Elizabeth Long 140.95
Isabel Pearse 137.47
Andrew Hart 136.30
Louise Danby 125.13
Josh McMillan 122.88
Sarah Rogers 91.22

 

Age Group Awards

Under 11 and Under 13 awards are Multi-event and must include a run, jump and throw.

For under 11's the run can be 50m, 60m, 75m or 600m, the jump will be long jump and throw will be shot. So far only Amy Carter has 3 such scores - Reminder - there is an U11 600m at Darlington NYSD on 19th July @ 6.45.

Under 11 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys
Amy Carter 232.27
Charlotte Sutherland 287.67
Hannah Raine 237.66
Chloe Young 204.01
Isabella Brining 182.14
Adam McMillan 239.25
Layton English 232.46
Sean Pattinson 191.14

For under 15's the score is a combination of the best 3 scores from all events, but must include at least 1 track and 1 field event. Older age groups it is the best 3 scores from any events that count.

Under 15 Girls Under 15 Boys Under 17 Girls Under 17 Boys
Elizabeth Long 257.17
Isabel Pearse 254.70
Jordyn English 253.97
Hannah Kitchener 245.89
Amelia Dixon 216.91
Sean Naylor 274.78
Alfie Else 270.46
Patrick Wilson 243.31
Josh McMillan 240.57
Josh Baines 210.45
Sam Garrett 205.49
Chloe Loredo 296.95
Katie Coulson 291.08
Nadia Ammor 269.16
Amie Bloomfield 267.43
Melissa Whiteley 263.39
Jess Rogers 215.28
Charlie Pasco 296.72
Wayne Parker 288.11
Dougie Elias 287.38
Michael Whitehead 269.52
Daniel Duffield 247.7

 

 U20 Men Senior Women Senior Men Vet Women Vet Men
Mark Shaw 307.99
Alex Neeve 261.18
Michael Mitchell 242.47
Ralph Pearse 235.67
Bobbi Phillips 267.52
Erin Pearson 250.57
Charlotte Ellis 235.98
Louise Danby 232.33
Ricky Stevenson 305.00
Richard Morrell 302.32
Andrew Wiles 300.18
Russ Best 293.15
Alan Piggford 284.18
Elliott Jackson 282.63
Adam Blowers 258.52
Andrew Hart 220.43
Sarah Rogers 240.49
Neil Rogers 240.54

 

Multi-Event Awards

For U15 and older age groups there are various multi event awards - athletes gather points throughout the season in a variety of events (depending on age category - see award rules for details)

Sen Men Pentathlon Award
Name   400m 1500m Long Jump Shot Javelin Total
Adam Blowers 80.30 85.02 46.73 51.60 63.47 327.12
U17 Boy Pentathlon Award
Name Speed Endurance Throw Jump Best Other Total
Event Score Event Score Event Score Event Score Event Score
Daniel Duffield 400m 79.69 1500m 84.12 ? 0 LJ 79.84 800m 83.74 327.39
U17 Girl Pentathlon Award
Name Speed Endurance Throw Jump Best Other Total
Event Score Event Score Event Score Event Score Event Score
Katie Coulson 300mh 96.2 1500sc 100.82 Discus 41.19 LJ 72.45 400m 94.06 404.72
U15 Boy Pentathlon Award
Name Speed Endurance Throw Jump Best Other Total
Event Score Event Score Event Score Event Score Event Score
Patrick Wilson 400m 88.62 1500m 90.96 Shot 56.36 LJ 61.77 800m 90.58 388.29
Alfie Else 200m 91.92 ? 0 Javelin 86.97 PV 59.32 200m 91.57 329.78
Josh McMillan 100m 79.05 1500m 82.11 Shot 43.97 HJ 76.47 3000m 81.99 363.59
U15 Girl Pentathlon Award
Name Speed Endurance Throw Jump Best Other Total
Event Score Event Score Event Score Event Score Event Score
Isabel Pearse 300m 88.17 1500m 89.46 Shot 54.4 LJ 76.73 800m 88.51 397.27
Jordyn English 100m 85.91 800m 87.74 Shot 65.91 LJ 80.2 800m 86.03 405.79
Elizabeth Long 75h 87.59 ? 0 Javelin 49.7 HJ 83.87 75mh 85.71 306.87
Go to top