Welcome to North Yorkshire & South Durham League Page

Below is a list of the fixtures for 2016, if you click on any date the programme for that fixture will appear as a pdf in a new window. It is the intention that results will be available on the evening of each fixture.

Fixtures for 2016 also include NECAA CHAMPIONSHIP STEEPLECHASE for all age groups

Rules and fees for 2015 

NOTE for 2016 you will only be allowed to compete with an official number (ie not pen written) so if you lose your number, you have to pay for a new official number.

Should you need to contact the Summer Secretary, email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

There have been a number of complaints after the first fixtures regarding the timetable running late. REMEMBER we have no control on how many athletes turn up and how few officials turn up. Complaining does nothing to help - VOLUNTEERING does - with more timekeepers we don't have to have sprint races held with empty lanes, and thereby we can get through the events with fewer heats and thus less slippage on the time table. You don't have to be a qualified official to start helping!

Click on each fixture for details (pdf in new window)

Darlington 19th April Results

Middlesbrough 3rd May Results

Darlington 17th May Results

Middlesbrough 14th June Results

Darlington 28th June Results

Middlesbrough 12th July Results

 

43107

 

 

 

 

Welcome to North Yorkshire & South Durham League Page

Below is a list of the fixtures for 2017, if you click on any date the programme for that fixture will appear as a pdf in a new window. It is the intention that results will be available on the evening of each fixture.

Fixture 1 : Darlington 18th April Result

Fixture 2: Middlesbrough 2nd May Results

Fixture 3: Darlington 16th May Results

Fixture 4: Middlesbrough 13th June Results

Fixture 5: Darlington 27th June Results

Fixture 6: Middlesbrough 11th July Results

 

Rules, fees etc for 2017

 Contact T&F Secretary

 

 

 

 

Baseline for 2017 Track & Field Season most improved award

Search:
List of base line performances and scores
Forname Surname Age Cat Group 2016 Event Perf Score 7 8 2017 Event
Nathan Alderson U20 Men Sprint 400m 65.08s 76.21 NTFL at Gateshead 05-Jun-16 400m
Harry Allan U20 Men Endurance 2000m Steeplechase 6m29.00s 95.37 NYSD at Darlington 19-Apr-16 Steeplechase
Ruby Archibald U13 Girls Sprint 100m 15.90s 85.53 NYSD at Middlesbrough 14-Jun-16 100m
Samual Archibald U13 Boys Sprint 200m 28.80s 93.75 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 200m
Rebecca Aspin U17 Girls Sprint 300m 52.10s 79.46 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 300m
Luke Baines U17 Boys Jump Pole Vault 2.80m 70 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 Pole Vault
Eli Barnbrook U17 Girls Endurance 1500m 5m14.90s 88.66 NEYDL at Morpeth 26-Jun-16 1500m
Ruth Barnes U17 Girls Jump High Jump 1.40m 86.42 NYSD at Darlington 19-Apr-16 High Jump
Charlotte Bennett U15 Girls Endurance 1500m 5m16.80s 91.86 NEYDL at Darlington 22-May-16 1500m
Sophie Bennett U17 Girls Jump High Jump 1.30m 80.25 NEYDL at Whitley Bay 01-May-16 High Jump
Elias Ben-Tiba U17 Boys Endurance 1500m 4m33.40s 90.71 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 1500m
Hassan Ben-Tiba U20 Men Endurance 800m 2m07.70s 90.05 NYSD at Middlesbrough 03-May-16 800m
Freya Bourke U17 Girls Sprint 300m 44.90s 92.2 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 300m
Matthew Brining U15 Boys Jump Pole Vault 3.65m 123.73 Northern School IC at Middlesbrough 18-Jun-16 Pole Vault
Sophie Brining U13 Girls Endurance 1500m 5m49.00s 89.68 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 1500m
Emily Brown U13 Girls Endurance 1500m 5m23.90s 96.63 NYSD at Middlesbrough 14-Jun-16 1500m
Katie Brown U11 Girls Endurance 600m 2m27.20s 79.48 NYSD at Darlington 19-Apr-16 600m
Paul Brown Senior Men Endurance 1500m 4m35.70s 86.81 NYSD at Darlington 19-Apr-16 1500m
Charlie Burke Vet 60 M Throw Vet Discus 20.24m 67.1 NYSD at Darlington 17-May-16 Vet Discus
Grace Burniston U11 Girls Sprint 75m 12.40s 86.29 NYSD at Middlesbrough 14-Jun-16 75m
Amy Carter U17 Girls Sprint 80m Hurdles 11.90s 102.52 Northern School IC at Middlesbrough 18-Jun-16 80m Hurdles
Matthew Chinnock U15 Boys Endurance 800m 2m32.90s 83.06 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 800m
Eleanor Crame U15 Girls Sprint 100m 13.70s 93.43 NEYDL at Morpeth 26-Jun-16 100m
Essie Croce U13 Girls Sprint 100m 16.20s 83.95 NYSD at Middlesbrough 03-May-16 100m
Tilly Croce U13 Girls Sprint 100m 17.20s 79.07 NYSD at Middlesbrough 03-May-16 100m
Libby Currie U13 Girls Sprint 100m 13.30s 102.26 NEYDL at Morpeth 26-Jun-16 100m
Daniel Davison U13 Boys Endurance 800m 2m21.45s 101.8 Inter League at Middlesbrough 11-Sep-16 800m
Thomas Dewing U13 Boys Endurance 1500m 5m44.90s 85.53 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 1500m
Amy Dobson U15 Girls Jump Long Jump 4.07m 83.06 NEYDL at Morpeth 26-Jun-16 Long Jump
Joshua Dobson U13 Boys Sprint 100m 19.50s 67.18 NEYDL at Darlington 22-May-16 100m
Samuel Donnelly U15 Boys Endurance 800m 2m11.00s 96.95 N Yorks County Schools at York 11-Jun-16 800m
Matthew Downs U11 Boys Endurance 600m 2m10.70s 84.93 NYSD at Darlington 28-Jun-16 600m
Erik Erzah U13 Boys Sprint 100m 14.40s 90.97 NYSD at Middlesbrough 12-Jul-16 100m
Gabriel Erzah U13 Boys Sprint 100m 13.90s 94.24 NEYDL at Morpeth 26-Jun-16 100m
Jack Farrel U11 Boys Endurance 600m 2m09.40s 85.78 NYSD at Darlington 28-Jun-16 800m
Sam Garratt U20 Men Endurance 800m 2m01.20s 94.88 BMC at Chester le Street 20-Jun-16 800m
Katie Gibson U17 Girls Throw Shot 6.17m 62.01 NEYDL at Morpeth 26-Jun-16 Shot
Daniel Gittens Senior Men Sprint 100m 12.70s 84.25 NTFL at Morpeth 03-Jul-16 100m
Frankie Grimes U15 Boys Endurance 1500m 5m11.30s 84.32 NYSD at Darlington 19-Apr-16 1500m
Jamie Grimes U11 Boys Endurance 600m 2m17.90s 80.49 NYSD at Darlington 17-May-16 600m
Charlotte Gunn U13 Girls Sprint 100m 16.10s 84.47 NEYDL at Darlington 22-May-16 100m
Daniel Gunn U15 Boys Endurance 1500m 4m30.44s 97.06 Inter League at Middlesbrough 11-Sep-16 1500m
Hannah Gunn U11 Girls Sprint 75m 15.10s 70.86 NYSD at Middlesbrough 03-May-16 75m
Kellen Hadfield U15 Boys Sprint 300m 39.70s 97.23 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 300m
Sarah Hadfield U13 Girls Jump Long Jump 4.20m 96.55 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 Long Jump
Camille Hague U11 Girls Endurance 600m 2m18.50s 84.48 NYSD at Darlington 19-Apr-16 600m
Madeleine Hague U11 Girls Sprint 75m 14.60s 73.29 NYSD at Middlesbrough 14-Jun-16 100m
Diane Hall Vet 50 W Throw Vet Shot 4.95m 61.17 NYSD at Middlesbrough 14-Jun-16 Vet Shot
Andrew Hart Senior Men Sprint 400m Hurdles 83.10s 64.74 NTFL at York 07-May-16 400m Hurdles
Stewart Hart Senior Men Sprint 100m 14.10s 75.89 NTFL at Middlesbrough 06-Aug-16 100m
Lucas Hodgson U13 Boys Endurance 1500m 5m36.00s 87.8 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 1500m
Riley Hodgson U11 Boys Endurance 600m 2m16.50s 81.32 NYSD at Darlington 19-Apr-16 600m
Kian Hoggarth U15 Boys Sprint 100m 12.50s 93.6 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 100m
Ben Holden U15 Boys Sprint 100m 11.90s 98.32 NEYDL at Morpeth 26-Jun-16 100m
Luke Honeyman Watson U13 Boys Sprint 100m 14.30s 91.61 NEYDL at Morpeth 26-Jun-16 100m
Robert Honeyman-Watson U11 Boys Sprint 75m 12.90s 79.07 NYSD at Middlesbrough 14-Jun-16 75m
Sam Hunt U11 Boys Endurance 600m 2m29.80s 74.1 NYSD at Darlington 28-Jun-16 600m
Thomas Hunt U13 Boys Sprint 200m 39.60s 68.18 NEYDL at Darlington 22-May-16 200m
Antonia Jackson U15 Girls Sprint 100m 15.10s 84.77 NYSD at Middlesbrough 12-Jul-16 100m
Oliver Jackson Smith U13 Boys Endurance 800m 2m46.40s 86.54 NYSD at Middlesbrough 12-Jul-16 800m
Charlie Jefferson U15 Boys Throw Javelin 37.47m 88.79 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 Javelin
Katie Jones U17 Girls Throw Shot 6.86m 68.94 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 Shot
Erin Lax U11 Girls Endurance 600m 2m27.50s 79.32 NYSD at Darlington 19-Apr-16 600m
Elizabeth Long U20 Women Jump Long Jump 4.47m 82.02 NTFL at Middlesbrough 06-Aug-16 Long Jump
Scott Mann U17 Boys Sprint 400m 58.50s 87.18 NTFL at Middlesbrough 06-Aug-16 400m
Kate Marley U17 Girls Jump Triple Jump 9.89m 92 NEYDL at Whitley Bay 01-May-16 Triple Jump
Nathan Marshall U11 Boys Sprint 75m 12.70s 80.31 NYSD at Middlesbrough 14-Jun-16 75m
Max McAuslan U15 Boys Throw Shot 5.08m 41.98 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 Shot
Daniel McBride Senior Men Sprint 100m 11.14s 96.05 NE Championships at Gateshead 14-May-16 100m
Sarah McGough U17 Girls Sprint 100m 13.40s 93.28 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 100m
Cadie Muir U15 Girls Endurance 800m 2m55.40s 80.39 NEYDL at Darlington 22-May-16 800m
Isabelle Murrell U11 Girls Endurance 600m 2m49.40s 69.07 NYSD at Darlington 19-Apr-16 600m
Ebony Murtha U13 Girls Sprint 70m Hurdles 12.70s 96.85 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 70m Hurdles
Graeme Murtha Vet 40 M Throw Javelin 20.46m 40.29 NYSD at Middlesbrough 14-Jun-16 Javelin
Dean Newton Senior Men Endurance 800m 1m59.00s 93.95 BMC at Chester le Street 25-Jul-16 800m
Ella Nicholson U11 Girls Sprint 75m 13.20s 81.06 NYSD at Middlesbrough 03-May-16 75m
Adam Nicklin U11 Boys Endurance 600m 2m24.80s 76.66 NYSD at Darlington 28-Jun-16 600m
Lucy Nicklin U13 Girls Throw Javelin 21.55m 94.93 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 Javelin
Philip Noble Senior Men Sprint 400m 59.40s 81.65 NYSD at Darlington 28-Jun-16 400m
Bethany O'Grady U13 Girls Endurance 800m 3m14.80s 78.03 NEYDL at Morpeth 26-Jun-16 800m
Josh Parker U15 Boys Endurance 800m 2m30.60s 84.33 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 800m
Sebastian Pearson U13 Boys Endurance 800m 2m43.50s 88.07 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 800m
Lucas Pentland U15 Boys Sprint 100m 15.90s 73.58 NYSD at Middlesbrough 03-May-16 100m
Millie Pentland U13 Girls Jump High Jump 1.20m 86.96 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 High Jump
Hannah Raine U17 Girls Jump Triple Jump 8.85m 82.33 NEYDL at Morpeth 26-Jun-16 Triple Jump
Kelvin Rees U15 Boys Sprint 300m 55.00s 70.18 NEYDL at Morpeth 26-Jun-16 300m
Holly Renn U15 Girls Sprint 100m 15.40s 83.12 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 100m
James Renn U13 Boys Sprint 100m 17.77s 73.72 NYSD at Middlesbrough 12-Jul-16 100m
Summer Revely U15 Girls Sprint 100m 16.80s 76.19 NEYDL at Darlington 22-May-16 100m
Amy Richardson U11 Girls Endurance 600m 2m23.90s 81.31 NYSD at Darlington 28-Jun-16 600m
Jade Richardson U11 Girls Endurance 600m 2m39.40s 73.4 NYSD at Darlington 17-May-16 600m
Dom Shaw Senior Men Endurance 5000m 14m21.19s 100.67 Northern Champs at Sportcity 11-Jun-16 5000m
Joshua Shilton U13 Boys Endurance 1500m 6m11.20s 79.47 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 1500m
Dominic Shipman U15 Boys Endurance 800m 2m10.90s 97.02 NE Championships at Gateshead 14-May-16 800m
Elicia Smith U15 Girls Endurance 800m 2m33.67s 91.76 Cyril Elliot at Middlesbrough 08-May-16 800m
Elliot Smith U13 Boys Endurance 800m 2m59.00s 80.45 NYSD at Middlesbrough 12-Jul-16 800m
Jake Smith U11 Boys Endurance 600m 1m59.70s 92.73 NYSD at Darlington 17-May-16 600m
Patricia Speedie Vet 40 W Endurance 3000m 12m17.10s 86.75 NTFL at York 07-May-16 3000m
Nina Sumpton U11 Girls Sprint 75m 14.20s 75.35 NYSD at Middlesbrough 03-May-16 75m
Darren Thom Senior Men Endurance 3000m 9m09.20s 90.57 NEGP at Jarrow 08-Jun-16 3000m
Annabelle Thomas U11 Girls Sprint 75m 13.90s 76.98 NYSD at Middlesbrough 14-Jun-16 75m
Abigail Thompson U17 Girls Endurance 1500m 5m44.60s 81.02 NEYDL at Whitley Bay 01-May-16 1500m
Clive Thornton Vet 50 M Sprint 400m Hurdles 85.00s 78.8 NTFL at York 07-May-16 400m Hurdles
Jordan Thrower U15 Girls Sprint 75m Hurdles 12.70s 94.49 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 75m Hurdles
Casey Thwaites U15 Girls Sprint 75m Hurdles 13.10s 91.6 NEYDL at Morpeth 26-Jun-16 75m Hurdles
Rebecca Tilley U15 Girls Endurance 3000m 10m47.82s 96.94 NE Championships at Gateshead 14-May-16 3000m
Megan Tipper U15 Girls Jump High Jump 1.45m 93.55 NEYDL at Morpeth 26-Jun-16 High Jump
Isobelle Troop U11 Girls Throw SH-Light Shot 9.17m 101.89 NYSD at Darlington 19-Apr-16 shot
Charlie Tucker U13 Boys Sprint 200m 29.10s 92.78 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 200m
Jessica Tyerman U20 Women Endurance 800m 2m31.80s 87.29 NYSD at Middlesbrough 12-Jul-16 800m
Sophia Tyreman U13 Girls Endurance 800m 2m50.10s 89.36 NYSD at Middlesbrough 12-Jul-16 800m
Matthew Walker U15 Boys Sprint 100m 13.70s 85.4 Cyril Elliot at Middlesbrough 08-May-16 100m
Millie Watts U13 Girls Sprint 200m 29.50s 96.27 NEYDL at Middlesbrough 17-Jul-16 200m
Hollie Welch U11 Girls Endurance 600m 2m41.20s 72.58 NYSD at Darlington 19-Apr-16 600m
Ruby Whitney U15 Girls Endurance 800m 2m42.20s 86.93 NE Pentathlon Champships at Jarrow 24-Sep-16 800m
Kian Wildmore U17 Boys Endurance 1500m 5m44.30s 72.03 NYSD at Darlington 19-Apr-16 1500m
Jacob Winspear U15 Boys Endurance 800m 2m13.00s 95.49 NYSD at Middlesbrough 12-Jul-16 800m
William Young U11 Boys Sprint 75m 13.70s 74.45 NYSD at Middlesbrough 14-Jun-16 75m
Forname Surname Age Cat Group 2016 Event Perf Score 7 8 2017 Event

Track & Field Fixtures 2012

For information about the various levels of fixture click here

 
Date Day Type/League Venue Details/form Results
25 + 26 Feb Sat + Sun NE Indoor Champs Gateshead Form track field
18 Mar Sat NE Indoor Pentathlon Gateshead Form
15 April Sun Cyril Elliott Open Middlesbrough Form track field
22 April Sun Anne Marie Readshaw Open Shildon Form
24 April Tues North Yorks & South Durham Middlesbrough Details
25 April Wed North East Athletics League Jarrow Details
29 April Sun Nat Jun League Varoius
5 May Sat Northern Senior League Middlesbrough
6 May Sun Young Athletes League York Details
22 July Sun Nat Jun League Varoius
25 July Wed North East Athletics League Jarrow Details
30 July* Sun YAL Northern Final Wigan
5 Aug Sat Northern Senior League Jarrow
12 Aug Sun Nat Jun League Various
15 Aug Wed North East Athletics League Gateshead Details
* if qualified
Go to top